Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Hackney →
The Design Guardian will be responsible for advising on the suitability of: (1) alternative design solutions proposed by the contractor, (2) the architectural aspects of the contractor's detailed technical design for construction, (3) the architectural aspects of the sub-contractors' proposals, (4) mock-up panels and material samples, and (5) construction quality on site. Due to a longer PCSA period the current appointment expires while the project is still on site, therefore this new appointment is to cover the remainder of the construction stages of the project until completion.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068237 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033869-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 14 2026 14:34:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 033869-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033869-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-14T15:34:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068237",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHP-3627-DCBQ",
"name": "Karakusevic Carson Architects Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN812877",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Colville Estate Phase 2C Design Guardian Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Design Guardian will be responsible for advising on the suitability of: (1) alternative design solutions proposed by the contractor, (2) the architectural aspects of the contractor's detailed technical design for construction, (3) the architectural aspects of the sub-contractors' proposals, (4) mock-up panels and material samples, and (5) construction quality on site. Due to a longer PCSA period the current appointment expires while the project is still on site, therefore this new appointment is to cover the remainder of the construction stages of the project until completion.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hackney",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "krista Evans",
"email": "krista.evans@hackney.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2083563000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHP-3627-DCBQ",
"name": "Karakusevic Carson Architects Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E2 8HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Studio 501, 37 Cremer Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZHP-3627-DCBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mail@karakusevic-carson.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Colville Estate Phase 2C Design Guardian Services",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033869-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033869-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-14T15:34:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-09T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033869-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-14T15:34:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068237",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHP-3627-DCBQ",
"name": "Karakusevic Carson Architects Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN812877",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Colville Estate Phase 2C Design Guardian Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Design Guardian will be responsible for advising on the suitability of: (1) alternative design solutions proposed by the contractor, (2) the architectural aspects of the contractor's detailed technical design for construction, (3) the architectural aspects of the sub-contractors' proposals, (4) mock-up panels and material samples, and (5) construction quality on site. Due to a longer PCSA period the current appointment expires while the project is still on site, therefore this new appointment is to cover the remainder of the construction stages of the project until completion.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hackney",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "krista Evans",
"email": "krista.evans@hackney.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2083563000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHP-3627-DCBQ",
"name": "Karakusevic Carson Architects Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E2 8HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Studio 501, 37 Cremer Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZHP-3627-DCBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mail@karakusevic-carson.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Colville Estate Phase 2C Design Guardian Services",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033869-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033869-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-14T15:34:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-09T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}