← Back to search results

OpenFind a Tender · UK4

College Heath Road Development

Buyer: Havebury Homes →

Participate on havebury.wax-live.com ↗External submission platform

BuyerHavebury Homes
StatusOpen
Deadline2 Nov 2026
Value£11,400,000
Published27 Jul 2026

What is being bought

The Procurement is for the design and construction of a residential development at College Heath Road, Mildenhall, comprising 40 affordable homes together with all associated infrastructure, external works, roads, drainage, utility connections, landscaping and statutory approvals. The Contract will be delivered under a JCT Design and Build Contract 2024, as amended by the Authority. The successful Contractor will assume responsibility for completing and coordinating the design and for constructing the Works in accordance with the Employer's Requirements, accepted Contractor's Proposals and all Contract requirements. The Contract includes sectional completion requirements and associated milestone obligations. Tenderers will be required to achieve the sectional completion dates, handover requirements and related delivery milestones specified within the Tender Documents. The Contractor shall be responsible for programming, managing and coordinating the Works to ensure achievement of all sectional and overall completion requirements. The Contractor will be responsible for design development, statutory approvals, Building Regulations compliance, NHBC Social Housing Warranty requirements, utility infrastructure, highway and drainage adoption processes, testing, commissioning, certification, handover and defects management. The development is located on a brownfield site formerly occupied by council offices. Previous demolition works have been undertaken; however, some hardstanding, foundations and spoil remain on site. An existing dwelling located in the south-west corner of the site is to be demolished as part of the Works. The successful Contractor shall be responsible for the demolition of the remaining dwelling, completion of all associated site clearance and enabling works, management of existing site constraints and integration of the completed development with existing infrastructure and service networks. Tenderers are expected to satisfy themselves as to the nature of the Site and any constraints relevant to the delivery of the project. The Authority places particular importance on programme certainty, design quality, build quality, building safety, regulatory compliance, competence management, defect prevention, successful handover and customer satisfaction. The Contractor will be required to manage planning condition discharge, utility infrastructure, statutory approvals, adoption processes, testing, commissioning, certification and sectional completion requirements in accordance with the Tender Documents.

Delivery location

UKH14, GB

Categories

Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses 45211000

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusactive
Value£11,400,000
Contract periodFrom 15 Feb 2027 to 16 Jun 2028

Award criteria
Quality — Project Team & Resources - 4% Site Analysis & Risk Mitigation - 5% Programme - 7% Design Management, Innovation & Design Assurance - 7% Building Safety, Compliance & Competence - 4% Construction Quality & Defects - 5% Sustainability - 3% Relationship & Community - 2% Social Value Delivery Plan 3% (40%)
Price (60%)

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual housesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses (45211000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 4511,7614 median · 25.7 average (3,299 of 11,761 with a bid count)3.7 average (3,634 of 11,761 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer34 median · 4 average (2 of 3 with a bid count)1 average (2 of 3 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKH14684 median · 21.5 average (36 of 68 with a bid count)3.9 average (39 of 68 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)9796 median · 10.3 average (10 of 979 with a bid count)4.5 average (10 of 979 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyallowed
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsIdentified Project Risks include: design development and coordination; brownfield site conditions, existing structures and demolition interfaces; unforeseen ground conditions and contamination; planning condition discharge and statutory approvals; utility diversions and new service connections; highway, drainage and infrastructure adoption processes; programme delivery and sectional completion requirements; supply chain capacity and labour availability; building safety, regulatory compliance and warranty requirements; quality management and defect prevention; testing, commissioning and handover obligations; and sustainability, biodiversity and social value delivery requirements. Tenderers will be expected to demonstrate appropriate arrangements for identifying, managing, monitoring and mitigating project risks throughout the design, construction, commissioning, handover and defects periods. Further details of identified project risks and dependencies are contained within the Tender Documents.

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06d423
Latest release ID070720-2026
Latest release timestampMon Jul 27 2026 10:46:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070720-2026
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsCompetitive flexible procedure
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdYes
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2026-11-02T12:00:00Z
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: end2027-01-05T23:59:59Z
Submission method detailsSubmit via e-Sourcing platform only, as described in the Tender Documents https://havebury.wax-live.com/S2C/SignIn.aspx
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£11,400,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source3
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
27 Jul 2026tender070720-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "070720-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-27T11:46:40+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d423",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RS007648",
    "name": "Havebury Homes"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "CON0409",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 11400000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Project Team & Resources - 4%\nSite Analysis & Risk Mitigation - 5%\nProgramme - 7%\nDesign Management, Innovation & Design Assurance - 7%\nBuilding Safety, Compliance & Competence - 4%\nConstruction Quality & Defects - 5%\nSustainability - 3%\nRelationship & Community - 2%\nSocial Value Delivery Plan\t3%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-06-16T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2027-02-15T00:00:00Z"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "economic",
              "description": "Minimum turnover:\nMinimum annual turnover of £14.25m.\nNet assets:\nPositive net assets in the most recently available accounts or provision of satisfactory alternative security acceptable to the Authority.\nLiquidity:\nCurrent ratio of at least 1.0 or provision of additional evidence satisfactory to the Authority.\nBonding:\nAbility to provide a performance bond equal to 10% of the contract value if required.\nCashflow:\nSufficient cashflow and working capital facilities to deliver the contract."
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH14",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45211000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "College Heath Road Development",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 11400000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://havebury.wax-live.com/S2C/DisplayModules/TradeModules/Negotiations/Opportunities/ListEvents.aspx?ApplicationInstanceID=27adc89e-0cb2-4b51-9bc1-34061f10156f",
        "description": "All Tender documents are available from the web link.\nParticipation requires registration on the E-Sourcing platform for any Tenderer who does not have an existing user account.",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "070720-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070720-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-07-27T11:46:40+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "procedure": {
      "features": "A two-stage procedure consisting of:\n1) Stage 1 PSQ - utilising Common Assessment Standards and assessed Technical & Professional capability questions. This stage includes Conditions of Participation relating to exclusion grounds, financial standing and technical and professional capability. Tenderers must achieve a minimum Stage 1 assessed score of 50% and a maximum of the six highest-scoring Tenderers will be invited to participate in Stage 2.\n2) Stage 2 - Invitation to Tender. Tenderers shortlisted from Stage 1 will be invited to submit a final tender comprising quality and price submissions. Tenders will be evaluated on the basis of the Most Advantageous Tender using a 40% Quality / 60% Price evaluation methodology.\nTenderers must achieve a minimum quality score equivalent to 50% of the available quality marks (i.e. 20 out of 40 weighted quality marks) to be considered for award."
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2027-01-05T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "description": "The Procurement is for the design and construction of a residential development at College Heath Road, Mildenhall, comprising 40 affordable homes together with all associated infrastructure, external works, roads, drainage, utility connections, landscaping and statutory approvals.\nThe Contract will be delivered under a JCT Design and Build Contract 2024, as amended by the Authority.\nThe successful Contractor will assume responsibility for completing and coordinating the design and for constructing the Works in accordance with the Employer's Requirements, accepted Contractor's Proposals and all Contract requirements.\nThe Contract includes sectional completion requirements and associated milestone obligations. Tenderers will be required to achieve the sectional completion dates, handover requirements and related delivery milestones specified within the Tender Documents. The Contractor shall be responsible for programming, managing and coordinating the Works to ensure achievement of all sectional and overall completion requirements.\nThe Contractor will be responsible for design development, statutory approvals, Building Regulations compliance, NHBC Social Housing Warranty requirements, utility infrastructure, highway and drainage adoption processes, testing, commissioning, certification, handover and defects management.\nThe development is located on a brownfield site formerly occupied by council offices. Previous demolition works have been undertaken; however, some hardstanding, foundations and spoil remain on site. An existing dwelling located in the south-west corner of the site is to be demolished as part of the Works. The successful Contractor shall be responsible for the demolition of the remaining dwelling, completion of all associated site clearance and enabling works, management of existing site constraints and integration of the completed development with existing infrastructure and service networks. Tenderers are expected to satisfy themselves as to the nature of the Site and any constraints relevant to the delivery of the project.\nThe Authority places particular importance on programme certainty, design quality, build quality, building safety, regulatory compliance, competence management, defect prevention, successful handover and customer satisfaction. The Contractor will be required to manage planning condition discharge, utility infrastructure, statutory approvals, adoption processes, testing, commissioning, certification and sectional completion requirements in accordance with the Tender Documents.",
    "riskDetails": "Identified Project Risks include:\ndesign development and coordination; brownfield site conditions, existing structures and demolition interfaces; unforeseen ground conditions and contamination; planning condition discharge and statutory approvals; utility diversions and new service connections; highway, drainage and infrastructure adoption processes; programme delivery and sectional completion requirements; supply chain capacity and labour availability; building safety, regulatory compliance and warranty requirements; quality management and defect prevention; testing, commissioning and handover obligations; and sustainability, biodiversity and social value delivery requirements.\nTenderers will be expected to demonstrate appropriate arrangements for identifying, managing, monitoring and mitigating project risks throughout the design, construction, commissioning, handover and defects periods.\nFurther details of identified project risks and dependencies are contained within the Tender Documents.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-11-02T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Submit via e-Sourcing platform only, as described in the Tender Documents\nhttps://havebury.wax-live.com/S2C/SignIn.aspx",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RS007648",
      "name": "Havebury Homes",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bury St Edmunds",
        "postalCode": "IP33 3SP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Havebury House, Western Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS007648",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@havebury.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHNV-3816-DVCM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04452899",
      "name": "THE DESIGN PARTNERSHIP (ELY) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chatteris",
        "postalCode": "PE16 6AG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Claremont House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.thedesignpartnership.org/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04452899",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Employers Agent",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ben@thedesignpartnership.org"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPLD-2717-DZMX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
27 Jul 2026 · 070720-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "070720-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-27T11:46:40+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d423",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RS007648",
    "name": "Havebury Homes"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "CON0409",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 11400000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Project Team & Resources - 4%\nSite Analysis & Risk Mitigation - 5%\nProgramme - 7%\nDesign Management, Innovation & Design Assurance - 7%\nBuilding Safety, Compliance & Competence - 4%\nConstruction Quality & Defects - 5%\nSustainability - 3%\nRelationship & Community - 2%\nSocial Value Delivery Plan\t3%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-06-16T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2027-02-15T00:00:00Z"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "economic",
              "description": "Minimum turnover:\nMinimum annual turnover of £14.25m.\nNet assets:\nPositive net assets in the most recently available accounts or provision of satisfactory alternative security acceptable to the Authority.\nLiquidity:\nCurrent ratio of at least 1.0 or provision of additional evidence satisfactory to the Authority.\nBonding:\nAbility to provide a performance bond equal to 10% of the contract value if required.\nCashflow:\nSufficient cashflow and working capital facilities to deliver the contract."
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH14",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45211000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "College Heath Road Development",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 11400000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://havebury.wax-live.com/S2C/DisplayModules/TradeModules/Negotiations/Opportunities/ListEvents.aspx?ApplicationInstanceID=27adc89e-0cb2-4b51-9bc1-34061f10156f",
        "description": "All Tender documents are available from the web link.\nParticipation requires registration on the E-Sourcing platform for any Tenderer who does not have an existing user account.",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "070720-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070720-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-07-27T11:46:40+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "procedure": {
      "features": "A two-stage procedure consisting of:\n1) Stage 1 PSQ - utilising Common Assessment Standards and assessed Technical & Professional capability questions. This stage includes Conditions of Participation relating to exclusion grounds, financial standing and technical and professional capability. Tenderers must achieve a minimum Stage 1 assessed score of 50% and a maximum of the six highest-scoring Tenderers will be invited to participate in Stage 2.\n2) Stage 2 - Invitation to Tender. Tenderers shortlisted from Stage 1 will be invited to submit a final tender comprising quality and price submissions. Tenders will be evaluated on the basis of the Most Advantageous Tender using a 40% Quality / 60% Price evaluation methodology.\nTenderers must achieve a minimum quality score equivalent to 50% of the available quality marks (i.e. 20 out of 40 weighted quality marks) to be considered for award."
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2027-01-05T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "description": "The Procurement is for the design and construction of a residential development at College Heath Road, Mildenhall, comprising 40 affordable homes together with all associated infrastructure, external works, roads, drainage, utility connections, landscaping and statutory approvals.\nThe Contract will be delivered under a JCT Design and Build Contract 2024, as amended by the Authority.\nThe successful Contractor will assume responsibility for completing and coordinating the design and for constructing the Works in accordance with the Employer's Requirements, accepted Contractor's Proposals and all Contract requirements.\nThe Contract includes sectional completion requirements and associated milestone obligations. Tenderers will be required to achieve the sectional completion dates, handover requirements and related delivery milestones specified within the Tender Documents. The Contractor shall be responsible for programming, managing and coordinating the Works to ensure achievement of all sectional and overall completion requirements.\nThe Contractor will be responsible for design development, statutory approvals, Building Regulations compliance, NHBC Social Housing Warranty requirements, utility infrastructure, highway and drainage adoption processes, testing, commissioning, certification, handover and defects management.\nThe development is located on a brownfield site formerly occupied by council offices. Previous demolition works have been undertaken; however, some hardstanding, foundations and spoil remain on site. An existing dwelling located in the south-west corner of the site is to be demolished as part of the Works. The successful Contractor shall be responsible for the demolition of the remaining dwelling, completion of all associated site clearance and enabling works, management of existing site constraints and integration of the completed development with existing infrastructure and service networks. Tenderers are expected to satisfy themselves as to the nature of the Site and any constraints relevant to the delivery of the project.\nThe Authority places particular importance on programme certainty, design quality, build quality, building safety, regulatory compliance, competence management, defect prevention, successful handover and customer satisfaction. The Contractor will be required to manage planning condition discharge, utility infrastructure, statutory approvals, adoption processes, testing, commissioning, certification and sectional completion requirements in accordance with the Tender Documents.",
    "riskDetails": "Identified Project Risks include:\ndesign development and coordination; brownfield site conditions, existing structures and demolition interfaces; unforeseen ground conditions and contamination; planning condition discharge and statutory approvals; utility diversions and new service connections; highway, drainage and infrastructure adoption processes; programme delivery and sectional completion requirements; supply chain capacity and labour availability; building safety, regulatory compliance and warranty requirements; quality management and defect prevention; testing, commissioning and handover obligations; and sustainability, biodiversity and social value delivery requirements.\nTenderers will be expected to demonstrate appropriate arrangements for identifying, managing, monitoring and mitigating project risks throughout the design, construction, commissioning, handover and defects periods.\nFurther details of identified project risks and dependencies are contained within the Tender Documents.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-11-02T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Submit via e-Sourcing platform only, as described in the Tender Documents\nhttps://havebury.wax-live.com/S2C/SignIn.aspx",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RS007648",
      "name": "Havebury Homes",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bury St Edmunds",
        "postalCode": "IP33 3SP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Havebury House, Western Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS007648",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@havebury.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHNV-3816-DVCM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04452899",
      "name": "THE DESIGN PARTNERSHIP (ELY) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chatteris",
        "postalCode": "PE16 6AG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Claremont House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.thedesignpartnership.org/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04452899",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Employers Agent",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ben@thedesignpartnership.org"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPLD-2717-DZMX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}