Lot 1
The Collection of Straying and/or Detained Stray Dogs within normal office hours Monday – Friday from 8.00am to 4.00pm and Administration Services.
Award criteria
Quality including Social Value — 80
price — 20
Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council have lead the procurement process to establish a manageable and workable contract to deliver a framework for the Collection of Stray, Detained Dogs and Associated Services.
UKD3 · UKD4 · UKD6
The Collection of Straying and/or Detained Stray Dogs within normal office hours Monday – Friday from 8.00am to 4.00pm and Administration Services.
Award criteria
Quality including Social Value — 80
price — 20
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 98. The category anchor is Other community, social and personal services (98000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 98 | 2,877 | 3 median · 57.4 average (1,013 of 2,877 with a bid count) | 3.6 average (1,111 of 2,877 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD3 | 55 | 4 median · 19 average (27 of 55 with a bid count) | 4.5 average (31 of 55 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0470e0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017091-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 25 2025 14:14:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 10 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 017091-2025 |
| 18 Jun 2024 | tender | 018793-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017091-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "14",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "16",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "17",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "18",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 100000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 800000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 100000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 800000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-25T15:14:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0470e0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-869",
"name": "Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "017091-2025-1",
"title": "Collection of Stray, Detained Dogs and Associated Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145192",
"name": "Acorn Kennels"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN728802",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Collection of Straying and/or Detained Stray Dogs within normal office hours Monday – Friday from 8.00am to 4.00pm and Administration Services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality including Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
},
{
"region": "UKD4"
},
{
"region": "UKD6"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Collection of Stray, Detained Dogs and Associated Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council have lead the procurement process to establish a manageable and workable contract to deliver a framework for the Collection of Stray, Detained Dogs and Associated Services.",
"classification": {
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-869",
"name": "Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Sale",
"postalCode": "M33 7ZF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, Waterside House, Waterside Plaza"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stockport.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.stockport.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "05",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Miss Imogen Elliott",
"email": "imogen.elliott@star-procurement.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7793981066"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1135",
"name": "Rochdale Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Rochdale",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rochdale.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Rochdale Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "imogen.elliott@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45906",
"name": "Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Tameside",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tameside.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "imogen.elliott@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19834",
"name": "Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD4",
"locality": "Blackburn",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.blackburn.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "imogen.elliott@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-874",
"name": "Bolton Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Bolton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bolton.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bolton Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "imogen.elliott@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-59086",
"name": "Bury Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Bury",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bury.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bury Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "imogen.elliott@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-59087",
"name": "Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Oldham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.oldham.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "imogen.elliott@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3628",
"name": "Warrington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD6",
"locality": "Warrington",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.warrington.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Warrington Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "imogen.elliott@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145192",
"name": "Acorn Kennels",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Shropshire",
"postalCode": "SY13 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heath Road, Whitchurch"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Acorn Kennels"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-28629",
"name": "Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stockport",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "017091-2025-1",
"title": "Collection of Stray, Detained Dogs and Associated Services",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017091-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017091-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "14",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "16",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "17",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "18",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 100000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 800000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 100000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 800000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-25T15:14:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0470e0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-869",
"name": "Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "017091-2025-1",
"title": "Collection of Stray, Detained Dogs and Associated Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145192",
"name": "Acorn Kennels"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN728802",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Collection of Straying and/or Detained Stray Dogs within normal office hours Monday – Friday from 8.00am to 4.00pm and Administration Services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality including Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
},
{
"region": "UKD4"
},
{
"region": "UKD6"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Collection of Stray, Detained Dogs and Associated Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council have lead the procurement process to establish a manageable and workable contract to deliver a framework for the Collection of Stray, Detained Dogs and Associated Services.",
"classification": {
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-869",
"name": "Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Sale",
"postalCode": "M33 7ZF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, Waterside House, Waterside Plaza"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stockport.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.stockport.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "05",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Miss Imogen Elliott",
"email": "imogen.elliott@star-procurement.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7793981066"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1135",
"name": "Rochdale Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Rochdale",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rochdale.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Rochdale Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "imogen.elliott@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45906",
"name": "Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Tameside",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tameside.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "imogen.elliott@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19834",
"name": "Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD4",
"locality": "Blackburn",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.blackburn.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "imogen.elliott@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-874",
"name": "Bolton Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Bolton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bolton.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bolton Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "imogen.elliott@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-59086",
"name": "Bury Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Bury",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bury.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bury Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "imogen.elliott@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-59087",
"name": "Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Oldham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.oldham.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "imogen.elliott@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3628",
"name": "Warrington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD6",
"locality": "Warrington",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.warrington.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Warrington Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "imogen.elliott@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145192",
"name": "Acorn Kennels",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Shropshire",
"postalCode": "SY13 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heath Road, Whitchurch"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Acorn Kennels"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-28629",
"name": "Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stockport",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "017091-2025-1",
"title": "Collection of Stray, Detained Dogs and Associated Services",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017091-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018793-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-06-18T16:01:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0470e0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-869",
"name": "Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN728802",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Collection of Straying and/or Detained Stray Dogs within normal office hours Monday – Friday from 8.00am to 4.00pm and Administration Services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality including Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Collection of Stray, Detained Dogs and Associated Services",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-07-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-07-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council are leading the procurement process to establish a manageable and workable contract to deliver a framework for the Collection of Stray, Detained Dogs and Associated Services.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-07-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-869",
"name": "Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Sale",
"postalCode": "M33 7ZF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, Waterside House, Waterside Plaza"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stockport.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.stockport.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "05",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
"name": "Miss Imogen Elliott",
"email": "imogen.elliott@star-procurement.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7793981066"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1135",
"name": "Rochdale Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Rochdale",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rochdale.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Rochdale Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "imogen.elliott@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45906",
"name": "Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Tameside",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tameside.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "imogen.elliott@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19834",
"name": "Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD4",
"locality": "Blackburn",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.blackburn.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "imogen.elliott@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-874",
"name": "Bolton Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Bolton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bolton.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bolton Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "imogen.elliott@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-59086",
"name": "Bury Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Bury",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bury.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bury Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "imogen.elliott@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-59087",
"name": "Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Oldham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.oldham.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "imogen.elliott@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3628",
"name": "Warrington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD6",
"locality": "Warrington",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.warrington.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Warrington Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "imogen.elliott@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-28629",
"name": "Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stockport",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}