Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
system for collection, collation and analysis of road traffic data, including partner access. 1.7.26 - 30.6.28 2 Year Contract with the option to extend for another 2 years.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06db4b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073717-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 04 2026 12:56:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 073717-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073717-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T13:56:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06db4b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 34750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41700
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two year with option to extend for a further 2 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "073717-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073717-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T13:56:17+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07568366",
"name": "DRAKEWELL LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CT44",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Collection Collation and Analysis of Traffic Data",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "system for collection, collation and analysis of road traffic data, including partner access. 1.7.26 - 30.6.28\n2 Year Contract with the option to extend for another 2 years.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cross Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07568366",
"name": "DRAKEWELL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Buckingham",
"postalCode": "MK18 2AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maylands Bryne Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.drakewell.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07568366",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@drakewell.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPCR-9561-XVXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073717-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T13:56:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06db4b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 34750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41700
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two year with option to extend for a further 2 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "073717-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073717-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T13:56:17+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07568366",
"name": "DRAKEWELL LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CT44",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Collection Collation and Analysis of Traffic Data",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "system for collection, collation and analysis of road traffic data, including partner access. 1.7.26 - 30.6.28\n2 Year Contract with the option to extend for another 2 years.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cross Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07568366",
"name": "DRAKEWELL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Buckingham",
"postalCode": "MK18 2AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maylands Bryne Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.drakewell.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07568366",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@drakewell.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPCR-9561-XVXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}