Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The Council wishes to establish a /Contract for the receipt and treatment of Building and Construction Waste deposited by residents at its Household Waste and Recycling Centres in Keynsham, Bath, Radstock and commercial transfer station in Keynsham.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a4b8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016717-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 25 2026 08:56:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 016717-2026 |
| 10 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 011735-2026 |
| 10 Feb 2026 | tenderCancellation | 011711-2026 |
| 20 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 004901-2026 |
| 30 Sept 2025 | tender | 060791-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016717-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-25T08:56:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a4b8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90513000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02808339",
"name": "AVON MATERIAL SUPPLIES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN790516",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Collection and Recycling of Building and Construction Waste",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council wishes to establish a /Contract for the receipt and treatment of Building and Construction Waste deposited by residents at its Household Waste and Recycling Centres in Keynsham, Bath, Radstock and commercial transfer station in Keynsham.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bathnes.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02808339",
"name": "AVON MATERIAL SUPPLIES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wimborne",
"postalCode": "BH21 6FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 26-28 Thorne Way, Woolsbridge Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.avonmaterialsupplies.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02808339",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@avonmaterialsupplies.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWXB-1694-MCZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Collection and Recycling of Building and Construction Waste",
"value": {
"amount": 178783,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 214539
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension available by mutual agreement"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "016717-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016717-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-25T08:56:07Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-24T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The contract is not above £5m"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016717-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-25T08:56:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a4b8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90513000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02808339",
"name": "AVON MATERIAL SUPPLIES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN790516",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Collection and Recycling of Building and Construction Waste",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council wishes to establish a /Contract for the receipt and treatment of Building and Construction Waste deposited by residents at its Household Waste and Recycling Centres in Keynsham, Bath, Radstock and commercial transfer station in Keynsham.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bathnes.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02808339",
"name": "AVON MATERIAL SUPPLIES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wimborne",
"postalCode": "BH21 6FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 26-28 Thorne Way, Woolsbridge Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.avonmaterialsupplies.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02808339",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@avonmaterialsupplies.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWXB-1694-MCZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Collection and Recycling of Building and Construction Waste",
"value": {
"amount": 178783,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 214539
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension available by mutual agreement"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "016717-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016717-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-25T08:56:07Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-24T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The contract is not above £5m"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011735-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-10T11:06:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a4b8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90513000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Collection and Recycling of Building and Construction Waste",
"value": {
"amount": 178783,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 214539
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension available by mutual agreement"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "011735-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011735-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T11:06:43Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02808339",
"name": "AVON MATERIAL SUPPLIES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-20T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-19T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN790516",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Collection and Recycling of Building and Construction Waste",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council wishes to establish a /Contract for the receipt and treatment of Building and Construction Waste deposited by residents at its Household Waste and Recycling Centres in Keynsham, Bath, Radstock and commercial transfer station in Keynsham.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bathnes.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02808339",
"name": "AVON MATERIAL SUPPLIES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wimborne",
"postalCode": "BH21 6FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 26-28 Thorne Way, Woolsbridge Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.avonmaterialsupplies.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02808339",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@avonmaterialsupplies.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWXB-1694-MCZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011711-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T10:47:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a4b8",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN790516",
"title": "Collection and Recycling of Building and Construction Waste",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011711-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011711-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T10:47:18Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bathnes.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"awardID": "1",
"statusDetails": "Preferred bidder withdrew from the procurement process following intention to award contract, prior to contract signing. Only this contract is terminated, the Council reserves the right to re-evaluate the remaining bidders and proceed to award to the most advantageous tender.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-01-28T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004901-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-20T14:55:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a4b8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90513000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Collection and Recycling of Building and Construction Waste",
"value": {
"amount": 153435,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 184122
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "004901-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004901-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T14:55:28Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04004654",
"name": "SMITHS (GLOUCESTER) LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-01T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "-1",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "004901-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004901-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T14:55:28Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2",
"3"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN790516",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Collection and Recycling of Building and Construction Waste",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council wishes to establish a /Contract for the receipt and treatment of Building and Construction Waste deposited by residents at its Household Waste and Recycling Centres in Keynsham, Bath, Radstock and commercial transfer station in Keynsham.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bathnes.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04004654",
"name": "SMITHS (GLOUCESTER) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL2 7ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brook Farm"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.smiths-gloucester.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04004654",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james.godwin@smiths-gloucester.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQMQ-9177-XXZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060791-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-30T11:15:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a4b8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN790516",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Collection and Recycling of Building and Construction Waste from Keynsham Reuse and Recycling Hub",
"value": {
"amount": 383762.88,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 479703.6
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension available if required."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Pixash Lane, Keynsham BS31 1TP, Old Welton Recycling Centre, Radstock Road, Midsomer Norton BA3 2AA and Bath Recycling centre Midland Road, Bath, BA1 3AT",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-01-01T23:59:59Z"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Contingency Option, Collection and Treatment of Building and Construction Waste (Collection Only)",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension available if required."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Contingency Option, Collection and Treatment of Building and Construction Waste (Collection only) from all three recycling centres.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-01-01T23:59:59Z"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Contingency Option, Delivery and Treatment of Building & Construction Waste (Delivery only)",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension available if required."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Contigency Option, Delivery and Treatment of Building & Construction Waste (Delivery only) by the Council to the Bidders Treatment site",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-01-01T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90513000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90513000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90513000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Collection and Recycling of Building and Construction Waste",
"value": {
"amount": 383762.88,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 479703.6
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "060791-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060791-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-30T11:15:12+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Bidders may submit proposals for one, multiple, or all LOTs. However, those awarded the primary contract (LOT 1) will not be eligible for contingency LOTs (LOT 2 and LOT 3).\nLOTs 2 and 3 may be awarded to the same or separate contractors, depending on what best ensures service continuity in the event of failure or disruption by the primary contractor."
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2028-01-01T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-12T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The Council wishes to establish a /Contract for the receipt and treatment of Building and Construction Waste deposited by residents at its Household Waste and Recycling Centres in Keynsham, Bath, Radstock and commercial transfer station in Keynsham.\nBidders are required to submit a gate fee per tonne collected/delivered for the recycling of Building and Construction Waste at their proposed Treatment Site. The Contract rates and prices quoted shall include the full costs associated with the collection, receipt, processing and Recycling of Building and Construction Waste including all costs associated with the re-use or marketing of the recycled material, and all fees associated with the disposal of residues, using appropriate licensed facilities.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-03T13:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-17T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The council uses the council's e-tendering system to issue Invitations to Tender and to receive responses from suppliers. This is currently www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk.\nWe reserve the right to amend the tender documentation, so please ensure that you access and complete the most up to date documents. \nAssistance in relation to the e-tendering system is available to suppliers via the Supplier Help facility on the Login page. Supplier guidance documents are also available to view and download. If you are still unable to resolve your issue in using the system you should send an e-mail to ProContractsuppliers@Proactis.com explaining the nature of your query.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bathnes.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}