Lot 1
No lot description published.
Collection and delivery of Diabetic Camera between Chesterfield Royal Hospital NHS Foundation Trust (S44 5BL) and it's partner sites at the following postcodes: DE45 1AD, DE4 4JF, S44 6DF, SK17 6TE, S43 4PL, NG20 8AJ, SK23 7SR, S18 8QY. This is transportation of expensive and delicate clinical equipment so demonstrable relevant experience in delivering this service will be required.
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hire of vans with driver | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 60. The category anchor is Hire of vans with driver (60183000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 60 | 3,255 | 12 median · 27.8 average (2,584 of 3,255 with a bid count) | 1.4 average (2,603 of 3,255 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 53 | 3 median · 6.7 average (3 of 53 with a bid count) | 2 average (3 of 53 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Any party wanting to express interest in taking part to contact crhft.procuremet@nhs.net and the buyer will contact you when this opportunity is published. | engagement | 20 Aug 2025 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058690 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048196-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 12 2025 16:32:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £300,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 2025 | planning | 048196-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048196-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-08-12T17:32:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058690",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJG-7335-XMBR",
"name": "Derbyshire Support and Facilities Services Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C368717",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-30T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60183000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of vans with driver"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Collection and delivery of Diabetic Camera",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Collection and delivery of Diabetic Camera between Chesterfield Royal Hospital NHS Foundation Trust (S44 5BL) and it's partner sites at the following postcodes: DE45 1AD, DE4 4JF, S44 6DF, SK17 6TE, S43 4PL, NG20 8AJ, SK23 7SR, S18 8QY. This is transportation of expensive and delicate clinical equipment so demonstrable relevant experience in delivering this service will be required.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-08-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJG-7335-XMBR",
"name": "Derbyshire Support and Facilities Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S44 5BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Finance Department Chesterfield Royal Hospital Calow"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.chesterfieldroyal.nhs.uk/dsfs/contact-us",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJG-7335-XMBR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chrft.procurement@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "048196-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048196-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-12T17:32:52+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Any party wanting to express interest in taking part to contact crhft.procuremet@nhs.net and the buyer will contact you when this opportunity is published."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048196-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-08-12T17:32:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058690",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJG-7335-XMBR",
"name": "Derbyshire Support and Facilities Services Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C368717",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-30T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60183000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of vans with driver"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Collection and delivery of Diabetic Camera",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Collection and delivery of Diabetic Camera between Chesterfield Royal Hospital NHS Foundation Trust (S44 5BL) and it's partner sites at the following postcodes: DE45 1AD, DE4 4JF, S44 6DF, SK17 6TE, S43 4PL, NG20 8AJ, SK23 7SR, S18 8QY. This is transportation of expensive and delicate clinical equipment so demonstrable relevant experience in delivering this service will be required.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-08-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJG-7335-XMBR",
"name": "Derbyshire Support and Facilities Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S44 5BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Finance Department Chesterfield Royal Hospital Calow"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.chesterfieldroyal.nhs.uk/dsfs/contact-us",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJG-7335-XMBR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chrft.procurement@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "048196-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048196-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-12T17:32:52+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Any party wanting to express interest in taking part to contact crhft.procuremet@nhs.net and the buyer will contact you when this opportunity is published."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}