← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Collation, transport and storage of documents in Brunswick House

Buyer: Hull City Council →

BuyerHull City Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published19 Jun 2025

What is being bought

Contract awarded through the ESPO Framework Agreement (reference 390_22) to provide the Collation, transport and storage of documents in Brunswick House. The service has commenced on the 01-Apr-2025 and is to last until 31-Mar-2027 at a total value of £311,375.

Lot details

Lot LOT-0000

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

ESPO - Collation, transport and storage of documents in Brunswick House

Statusactive
Value£311,375

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-054fa7
Latest release ID033573-2025
Latest release timestampThu Jun 19 2025 09:13:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
19 Jun 2025award, contract033573-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "033573-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-06-19T10:13:59+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054fa7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
    "name": "Hull City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0000",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "63100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Cargo handling and storage services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PCML-5439-GCJR",
          "name": "Storetec"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0000"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "390_22 - ESPO",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Collation, transport and storage of documents in Brunswick House",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Contract awarded through the ESPO Framework Agreement (reference 390_22) to provide the Collation, transport and storage of documents in Brunswick House. The service has commenced on the 01-Apr-2025 and is to last until 31-Mar-2027 at a total value of £311,375.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
      "name": "Hull City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hull",
        "postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Billy Cowlam",
        "email": "billy.cowlam@hullcc.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1482613582"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCML-5439-GCJR",
      "name": "Storetec",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hull",
        "postalCode": "HU3 4XA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 4, Sidings Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCML-5439-GCJR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Paul Noakes",
        "email": "paul.noakes@storetec.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "ESPO - Collation, transport and storage of documents in Brunswick House",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 311375
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "033573-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033573-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-06-19T10:13:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-03-01T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
19 Jun 2025 · 033573-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "033573-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-06-19T10:13:59+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054fa7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
    "name": "Hull City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0000",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "63100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Cargo handling and storage services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PCML-5439-GCJR",
          "name": "Storetec"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0000"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "390_22 - ESPO",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Collation, transport and storage of documents in Brunswick House",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Contract awarded through the ESPO Framework Agreement (reference 390_22) to provide the Collation, transport and storage of documents in Brunswick House. The service has commenced on the 01-Apr-2025 and is to last until 31-Mar-2027 at a total value of £311,375.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
      "name": "Hull City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hull",
        "postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Billy Cowlam",
        "email": "billy.cowlam@hullcc.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1482613582"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCML-5439-GCJR",
      "name": "Storetec",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hull",
        "postalCode": "HU3 4XA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 4, Sidings Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCML-5439-GCJR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Paul Noakes",
        "email": "paul.noakes@storetec.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "ESPO - Collation, transport and storage of documents in Brunswick House",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 311375
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "033573-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033573-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-06-19T10:13:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-03-01T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}