Lot 1
Locum's Nest Staff Bank management web and mobile app. End to End Collaborative Bank Solution
Award criteria
price
Locum's Nest Staff Bank management web and mobile app. End to End Collaborative Bank Solution
UKF2
Locum's Nest Staff Bank management web and mobile app. End to End Collaborative Bank Solution
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Supply services of personnel including temporary staff (79620000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,740 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,803 of 13,740 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,507 of 13,740 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF2 | 52 | 4 median · 11 average (17 of 52 with a bid count) | 3.4 average (20 of 52 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055ba9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 038455-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 09 2025 09:03:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 038455-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "038455-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-09T10:03:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055ba9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-140578",
"name": "KETTERING GENERAL HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "038455-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153807",
"name": "Locum's Nest Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055ba9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Locum's Nest Staff Bank management web and mobile app. End to End Collaborative Bank Solution",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Collaborative Staff Bank System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Locum's Nest Staff Bank management web and mobile app. End to End Collaborative Bank Solution",
"classification": {
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
},
"crossBorderLaw": "Northampton General Hospital",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Contract was awarded using the G-Cloud 14 Framework (RM1557.14) (the \"Framework\") to call off for a Temporary Bank SaaS Solution.\nThe Contract was awarded directly to Locum's Nest which was permitted under the terms of the Framework.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140578",
"name": "KETTERING GENERAL HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"locality": "Kettering",
"postalCode": "NN168UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rothwell Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kgh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "KETTERING GENERAL HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mandy Sterling",
"email": "m.sterling@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84252",
"name": "Northampton General Hospital",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF2",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 5BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cliftonville"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northamptongeneral.nhs.uk/Home.aspx"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northampton General Hospital",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mandy Sterling",
"email": "m.sterling@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153807",
"name": "Locum's Nest Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Locum's Nest Ltd",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7114",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "038455-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 153016,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "038455-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-24T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038455-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-09T10:03:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055ba9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-140578",
"name": "KETTERING GENERAL HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "038455-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153807",
"name": "Locum's Nest Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055ba9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Locum's Nest Staff Bank management web and mobile app. End to End Collaborative Bank Solution",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Collaborative Staff Bank System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Locum's Nest Staff Bank management web and mobile app. End to End Collaborative Bank Solution",
"classification": {
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
},
"crossBorderLaw": "Northampton General Hospital",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Contract was awarded using the G-Cloud 14 Framework (RM1557.14) (the \"Framework\") to call off for a Temporary Bank SaaS Solution.\nThe Contract was awarded directly to Locum's Nest which was permitted under the terms of the Framework.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140578",
"name": "KETTERING GENERAL HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"locality": "Kettering",
"postalCode": "NN168UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rothwell Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kgh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "KETTERING GENERAL HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mandy Sterling",
"email": "m.sterling@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84252",
"name": "Northampton General Hospital",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF2",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 5BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cliftonville"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northamptongeneral.nhs.uk/Home.aspx"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northampton General Hospital",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mandy Sterling",
"email": "m.sterling@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153807",
"name": "Locum's Nest Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Locum's Nest Ltd",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7114",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "038455-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 153016,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "038455-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-24T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}