← Back to search results

awardUpdateFind a Tender · award Update

Collaboration Agreement Relating to Clinical Practitioner Service Offer (CAMHS)

Buyer: The North Yorkshire Council →

BuyerThe North Yorkshire Council
StatusawardUpdate
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published24 Jul 2024

What is being bought

The source has not published a summary for this record.

Delivery location

UKE22

Categories

Psychiatrist or psychologist services 85121270

Lot details

Collaboration Agreement Relating To Clinical Practitioner Service Offer (CAMHS)

This arrangement enables the Council and TEWV to work together and create a partnership response to a new model of support which enables vulnerable children and young people access to evidence based psychological support.

Contract periodFrom 1 Apr 2017 to 31 Mar 2025

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Psychiatrist or psychologist services (85121270); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8537,6051 median · 19.9 average (22,440 of 37,605 with a bid count)1.8 average (24,051 of 37,605 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer213.5 median · 1,216.3 average (16 of 21 with a bid count)2.5 average (17 of 21 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKE22451 median · 554.2 average (35 of 45 with a bid count)2.2 average (35 of 45 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Collaboration Agreement Relating to Clinical Practitioner Service Offer (CAMHS)

Statusactive
Value£7,571,281

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0483fd
Latest release ID022963-2024
Latest release timestampWed Jul 24 2024 08:49:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release5

Notice history

DateEventReference
24 Jul 2024awardUpdate, contractUpdate022963-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "022963-2024",
  "tag": [
    "awardUpdate",
    "contractUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2024-07-24T09:49:07+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0483fd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-82768",
    "name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "022963-2024-DN53214-1",
      "title": "Collaboration Agreement Relating to Clinical Practitioner Service Offer (CAMHS)",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-119320",
          "name": "Tees, Esk and Wear Valleys NHS Foundation Trust (TEWV)"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-119321",
          "name": "Tees, Esk and Wear Valleys NHS Foundation Trust "
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN53214",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Collaboration Agreement Relating To Clinical Practitioner Service Offer (CAMHS)",
        "description": "This arrangement enables the Council and TEWV to work together and create a partnership response to a new model of support which enables vulnerable children and young people access to evidence based psychological support.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2025-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2017-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE22"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Collaboration Agreement Relating to Clinical Practitioner Service Offer (CAMHS)",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "85121270",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Psychiatrist or psychologist services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-82768",
      "name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "locality": "Northallerton",
        "postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/104117"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "8867655",
        "legalName": "The North Yorkshire Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Rosie Wilkinson",
        "email": "Rosie.Wilkinson@northyorks.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1609535264"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-119320",
      "name": "Tees, Esk and Wear Valleys NHS Foundation Trust (TEWV)",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC13",
        "locality": "Darlington ",
        "postalCode": "DL2 2TS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "West Park Hospital, Edward Pease Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Tees, Esk and Wear Valleys NHS Foundation Trust (TEWV)"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-119321",
      "name": "Tees, Esk and Wear Valleys NHS Foundation Trust ",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC13",
        "locality": "Northallertom",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "West Park Hospital, Edward Pease Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Tees, Esk and Wear Valleys NHS Foundation Trust "
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1892",
      "name": "High Court of England and Wales ",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://courttribunalfinder.service.gov.uk/courts/royal-courts-of-justice"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of England and Wales "
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4330",
      "name": "The Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://courttribunalfinder.service.gov.uk/courts/royal-courts-of-justice"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079476000"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "022963-2024-DN53214-1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Collaboration Agreement Relating To Clinical Practitioner Service Offer (CAMHS)",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "classification": {
            "id": "85121270",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Psychiatrist or psychologist services"
          },
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE22"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Collaboration Agreement Relating to Clinical Practitioner Service Offer (CAMHS)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 7571281,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2017-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "022963-2024-DN53214-1",
      "amendments": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: inflation has been higher than anticipated causing increased costs to running the service",
          "description": "The Agreement has been varied to include increase in costs, which have occurred as a result of increased cost pressures and staff pay increases; and to utilise the final provisioned extension and extend the contract for 1 year from 1 April 2024 to 31 March 2025.\nThe Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 (the ‘PSR’) came into effect on 01 January 2024. As a result of regulation 29(2), the PSR applies to modifications of contracts for relevant health care services whether or not the contract was awarded in accordance with the PSR or before 01 January 2024. The Agreement has been varied under reg 13(1)(c) of the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 from the 1 April 2024."
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract modification notice. This contract has been modified under the urgent circumstances provision of the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally modified.\nThere were no conflicts of interest identified. The decisions makers were Procurement Assurance Board, Assistant Director - Children and Families and Assistant Director -Resources (Finance)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 Jul 2024 · 022963-2024 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
  "id": "022963-2024",
  "tag": [
    "awardUpdate",
    "contractUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2024-07-24T09:49:07+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0483fd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-82768",
    "name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "022963-2024-DN53214-1",
      "title": "Collaboration Agreement Relating to Clinical Practitioner Service Offer (CAMHS)",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-119320",
          "name": "Tees, Esk and Wear Valleys NHS Foundation Trust (TEWV)"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-119321",
          "name": "Tees, Esk and Wear Valleys NHS Foundation Trust "
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN53214",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Collaboration Agreement Relating To Clinical Practitioner Service Offer (CAMHS)",
        "description": "This arrangement enables the Council and TEWV to work together and create a partnership response to a new model of support which enables vulnerable children and young people access to evidence based psychological support.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2025-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2017-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE22"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Collaboration Agreement Relating to Clinical Practitioner Service Offer (CAMHS)",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "85121270",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Psychiatrist or psychologist services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-82768",
      "name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "locality": "Northallerton",
        "postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/104117"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "8867655",
        "legalName": "The North Yorkshire Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Rosie Wilkinson",
        "email": "Rosie.Wilkinson@northyorks.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1609535264"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-119320",
      "name": "Tees, Esk and Wear Valleys NHS Foundation Trust (TEWV)",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC13",
        "locality": "Darlington ",
        "postalCode": "DL2 2TS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "West Park Hospital, Edward Pease Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Tees, Esk and Wear Valleys NHS Foundation Trust (TEWV)"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-119321",
      "name": "Tees, Esk and Wear Valleys NHS Foundation Trust ",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC13",
        "locality": "Northallertom",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "West Park Hospital, Edward Pease Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Tees, Esk and Wear Valleys NHS Foundation Trust "
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1892",
      "name": "High Court of England and Wales ",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://courttribunalfinder.service.gov.uk/courts/royal-courts-of-justice"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of England and Wales "
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4330",
      "name": "The Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://courttribunalfinder.service.gov.uk/courts/royal-courts-of-justice"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079476000"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "022963-2024-DN53214-1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Collaboration Agreement Relating To Clinical Practitioner Service Offer (CAMHS)",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "classification": {
            "id": "85121270",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Psychiatrist or psychologist services"
          },
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE22"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Collaboration Agreement Relating to Clinical Practitioner Service Offer (CAMHS)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 7571281,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2017-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "022963-2024-DN53214-1",
      "amendments": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: inflation has been higher than anticipated causing increased costs to running the service",
          "description": "The Agreement has been varied to include increase in costs, which have occurred as a result of increased cost pressures and staff pay increases; and to utilise the final provisioned extension and extend the contract for 1 year from 1 April 2024 to 31 March 2025.\nThe Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 (the ‘PSR’) came into effect on 01 January 2024. As a result of regulation 29(2), the PSR applies to modifications of contracts for relevant health care services whether or not the contract was awarded in accordance with the PSR or before 01 January 2024. The Agreement has been varied under reg 13(1)(c) of the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 from the 1 April 2024."
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract modification notice. This contract has been modified under the urgent circumstances provision of the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally modified.\nThere were no conflicts of interest identified. The decisions makers were Procurement Assurance Board, Assistant Director - Children and Families and Assistant Director -Resources (Finance)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}