Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "032758-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-10T11:45:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05adc8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-909",
"name": "Caledonian Maritime Assets Ltd (Utility)"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000812677"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "032758-2026-CMAL0341-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175200",
"name": "Alltec Construction Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CMAL0341",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Invitation to Tender (ITT) published on PCS-Tender and the documents attached in the ‘Supplier Attachments’ area. The tender documentation details CMAL’s requirements and Contract terms and conditions. Tenderers must ensure the download and read all the documents contained in the Supplier Attachment area of PCS-Tender.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Health & Safety 1",
"type": "quality",
"description": "4"
},
{
"name": "Health & Safety 2",
"type": "quality",
"description": "4"
},
{
"name": "Environment & sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "4"
},
{
"name": "Programme",
"type": "quality",
"description": "8"
},
{
"name": "Project Organisation & Structure",
"type": "quality",
"description": "16"
},
{
"name": "Previous Experience",
"type": "quality",
"description": "4"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM63"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Colintraive Terminal Building Extension",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Construction of extension on to rear wall of existing terminal building.\nStrip back of concrete roof and replacement of roof covering and new extension roof with new roof covering. Internal down takings and new fit out to form new internal layout.",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-909",
"name": "Caledonian Maritime Assets Ltd (Utility)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM83",
"locality": "Port Glasgow",
"postalCode": "PA14 5EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Buildings, Fore Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cmassets.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA12082",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Harbour Authority & Asset Owner"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Caledonian Maritime Assets Ltd (Utility)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@cmassets.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1475749920"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175200",
"name": "Alltec Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glenrothes",
"postalCode": "KY6 2RX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "73 Whitecraigs Rd ., WhiteHill Ind. Est."
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Alltec Construction Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8734",
"name": "Greenock Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Greenock",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Greenock Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "032758-2026-CMAL0341-1",
"value": {
"amount": 370576,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032758-2026-CMAL0341-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:829103)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
10 Apr 2026 · 032758-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "032758-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-10T11:45:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05adc8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-909",
"name": "Caledonian Maritime Assets Ltd (Utility)"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000812677"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "032758-2026-CMAL0341-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175200",
"name": "Alltec Construction Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CMAL0341",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Invitation to Tender (ITT) published on PCS-Tender and the documents attached in the ‘Supplier Attachments’ area. The tender documentation details CMAL’s requirements and Contract terms and conditions. Tenderers must ensure the download and read all the documents contained in the Supplier Attachment area of PCS-Tender.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Health & Safety 1",
"type": "quality",
"description": "4"
},
{
"name": "Health & Safety 2",
"type": "quality",
"description": "4"
},
{
"name": "Environment & sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "4"
},
{
"name": "Programme",
"type": "quality",
"description": "8"
},
{
"name": "Project Organisation & Structure",
"type": "quality",
"description": "16"
},
{
"name": "Previous Experience",
"type": "quality",
"description": "4"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM63"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Colintraive Terminal Building Extension",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Construction of extension on to rear wall of existing terminal building.\nStrip back of concrete roof and replacement of roof covering and new extension roof with new roof covering. Internal down takings and new fit out to form new internal layout.",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-909",
"name": "Caledonian Maritime Assets Ltd (Utility)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM83",
"locality": "Port Glasgow",
"postalCode": "PA14 5EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Buildings, Fore Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cmassets.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA12082",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Harbour Authority & Asset Owner"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Caledonian Maritime Assets Ltd (Utility)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@cmassets.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1475749920"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175200",
"name": "Alltec Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glenrothes",
"postalCode": "KY6 2RX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "73 Whitecraigs Rd ., WhiteHill Ind. Est."
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Alltec Construction Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8734",
"name": "Greenock Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Greenock",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Greenock Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "032758-2026-CMAL0341-1",
"value": {
"amount": 370576,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032758-2026-CMAL0341-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:829103)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}23 Oct 2025 · 067650-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "067650-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-10-23T08:44:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05adc8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-909",
"name": "Caledonian Maritime Assets Ltd (Utility)"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000812677"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CMAL0341",
"title": "Colintraive Terminal Building Extension",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Request by bidders to Extend closing date granted",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2025-12-19T12:00:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2025-11-21T12:00:00Z"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
"section": "IV.2.7"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2025-12-19T12:00:00Z"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2025-11-21T12:00:00Z"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Construction of extension on to rear wall of existing terminal building.\nStrip back of concrete roof and replacement of roof covering and new extension roof with new roof covering. Internal down takings and new fit out to form new internal layout.",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-909",
"name": "Caledonian Maritime Assets Ltd (Utility)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM83",
"locality": "Port Glasgow",
"postalCode": "PA14 5EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Buildings, Fore Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cmassets.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA12082"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Caledonian Maritime Assets Ltd (Utility)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@cmassets.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1475749920"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}13 Oct 2025 · 064552-2025 · tender
{
"id": "064552-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-13T09:05:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05adc8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-909",
"name": "Caledonian Maritime Assets Ltd (Utility)"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000812677"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CMAL0341",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Invitation to Tender (ITT) published on PCS-Tender and the documents attached in the ‘Supplier Attachments’ area. The tender documentation details CMAL’s requirements and Contract terms and conditions. Tenderers must ensure the download and read all the documents contained in the Supplier Attachment area of PCS-Tender.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Health & Safety 1",
"type": "quality",
"description": "4"
},
{
"name": "Health & Safety 2",
"type": "quality",
"description": "4"
},
{
"name": "Environment & sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "4"
},
{
"name": "Programme",
"type": "quality",
"description": "8"
},
{
"name": "Project Organisation & Structure",
"type": "quality",
"description": "16"
},
{
"name": "Previous Experience",
"type": "quality",
"description": "4"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 210
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM63"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Colintraive Terminal Building Extension",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-11-21T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-11-21T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Construction of extension on to rear wall of existing terminal building.\nStrip back of concrete roof and replacement of roof covering and new extension roof with new roof covering. Internal down takings and new fit out to form new internal layout.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-21T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-909",
"name": "Caledonian Maritime Assets Ltd (Utility)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM83",
"locality": "Port Glasgow",
"postalCode": "PA14 5EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Buildings, Fore Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cmassets.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA12082",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Transport"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Caledonian Maritime Assets Ltd (Utility)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"email": "procurement@cmassets.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1475749920"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8734",
"name": "Greenock Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Greenock",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Greenock Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 30327. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\n(SC Ref:812677)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}