TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
planned
Official procurement procedure

Cold Water Maintenance Refurbishment and Replacements

Water-main refurbishment construction work
Location not published
Published value
£25,330,000
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: London Borough of Southwark: "Cold Water Maintenance Refurbishment and Replacements". Published status: planned. Published value: £25,330,000. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityLondon Borough of SouthwarkScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
planned
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)£25,330,000
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: London Borough of Southwark
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for London Borough of Southwark. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
12.8Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
BIG WAVE MEDIA LIMITEDTop vendor: 100% of attributable value
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 31 active published awards; 4 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
Supplier NameHistoric AwardsAttributable GBP Value
BIG WAVE MEDIA LIMITED1 win£161,283
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityLondon Borough of Southwark
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statusplanned
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published22 May 2026, 15:24 BST
Last source update22 May 2026, 15:24 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationWater-main refurbishment construction work
Delivery areaLocation not published
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05263a
What is being bought
'PLEASE NOTE THIS IS A PIPELINE NOTICE - NOT LIVE TENDER OPPORTUNITY - TENDER NOTICE TO FOLLOW'. The forthcoming opportunity will be for the delivery of cold water maintenance, refurbishments services and replacements The above scope will be included in a procurement titled "Heating & Water Term Contracts for Repairs & Maintenance" with a project reference DN788422. The scope will be as follows: Lot 1 Individual Heating Lot 2 Communal Heating Lot 3 Water Hygiene Lot 4 Building Energy Management Systems Lot 5 Temporary Boilers
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Published value updated to £25,330,000
    22 May 2026, 15:24 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    22 May 2026, 15:24 BST
  3. Published value updated to £4,200,000
    26 May 2025, 11:00 BST
  4. Status changed to planned
    26 May 2025, 11:00 BST
  5. Official notice release published
    26 May 2025, 11:00 BST
  6. Buyer information updated
    26 May 2025, 11:00 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    planned
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Pipeline notice
    22 May 2026, 15:24 BST
  2. Procedure published
    22 May 2026, 15:24 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

London Borough of Southwark

Contracting authority GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV
View buyer profile
  • London Borough of Southwark
    buyer

    GB-PPON: PXTW-7647-VDLV
    Southwark Council, 160 Tooley Street, London, UKI44, SE1 2QH, GB
Documents (1)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Procedure rationaleNot published