Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Clarion Housing Group →
Tendring Colchester Public Relations & Communications Services supplier, incude marketing and design
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ee5b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079535-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 03 2025 21:55:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 079535-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079535-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-03T21:55:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ee5b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQND-5289-JNDN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168317",
"name": "Caro Communications"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C2664",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Colchester Public Relations & Communications",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tendring Colchester Public Relations & Communications Services supplier, incude marketing and design",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQND-5289-JNDN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House, Hampstead Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.clarionhg.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQND-5289-JNDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Aivars Kalvans",
"email": "aivars.kalvans@clarionhg.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168317",
"name": "Caro Communications",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 4PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "300 John St,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@carocommunications.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Tendring Colchester Public Relations & Communications",
"value": {
"amount": 73716.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 88460
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079535-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079535-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-03T21:55:52Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079535-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-03T21:55:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ee5b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQND-5289-JNDN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168317",
"name": "Caro Communications"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C2664",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Colchester Public Relations & Communications",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tendring Colchester Public Relations & Communications Services supplier, incude marketing and design",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQND-5289-JNDN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House, Hampstead Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.clarionhg.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQND-5289-JNDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Aivars Kalvans",
"email": "aivars.kalvans@clarionhg.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168317",
"name": "Caro Communications",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 4PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "300 John St,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@carocommunications.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Tendring Colchester Public Relations & Communications",
"value": {
"amount": 73716.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 88460
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079535-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079535-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-03T21:55:52Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}