← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

COL200-115, Gwynedd Trade Waste Composition under Framework FRA081 - Local Authority Support and Waste Composition Analysis Lot No 4 - Waste Composition Analysis.

Buyer: Waste & Resources Action Programme →

BuyerWaste & Resources Action Programme
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published20 Jan 2026

What is being bought

Analysis of kerbside collected trade residual waste in Cyngor Gwynedd (CG) was last undertaken in 2022 as part of the National Local Authority Waste Composition In Wales. Since then, as a result of the Workplace Recycling Regulations, the authority has changed its approach to dry recycling collections. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=989217807

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementYes
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

RelationshipRelated procurement
frameworkocds-h6vhtk-052c44

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£24,358

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0609d2
Latest release ID004758-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jan 20 2026 12:05:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - award under framework
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
20 Jan 2026award, contract004758-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "004758-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-20T12:05:16Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0609d2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
    "name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-171949",
          "name": "KEO Europe Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0609d2",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "COL200-115, Gwynedd Trade Waste Composition under Framework FRA081 - Local Authority Support and Waste Composition Analysis Lot No 4 - Waste Composition Analysis.",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": true,
    "description": "Analysis of kerbside collected trade residual waste in Cyngor Gwynedd (CG) was last undertaken in 2022 as part of the National Local Authority Waste Composition In Wales. Since then, as a result of the Workplace Recycling Regulations, the authority has changed its approach to dry recycling collections.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=989217807",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
      "name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Banbury",
        "postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@wrap.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44) 1295 584100"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-171949",
      "name": "KEO Europe Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC3M 1DT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "51 Eastcheap"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Cristina Harber",
        "email": "cristina.harber@keo.com",
        "telephone": "+44"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 24357.95
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-02-09T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-11-28T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "004758-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004758-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-20T12:05:16Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-27T00:00:00+00:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-052c44",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-052c44",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
20 Jan 2026 · 004758-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "004758-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-20T12:05:16Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0609d2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
    "name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-171949",
          "name": "KEO Europe Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0609d2",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "COL200-115, Gwynedd Trade Waste Composition under Framework FRA081 - Local Authority Support and Waste Composition Analysis Lot No 4 - Waste Composition Analysis.",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": true,
    "description": "Analysis of kerbside collected trade residual waste in Cyngor Gwynedd (CG) was last undertaken in 2022 as part of the National Local Authority Waste Composition In Wales. Since then, as a result of the Workplace Recycling Regulations, the authority has changed its approach to dry recycling collections.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=989217807",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
      "name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Banbury",
        "postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@wrap.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44) 1295 584100"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-171949",
      "name": "KEO Europe Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC3M 1DT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "51 Eastcheap"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Cristina Harber",
        "email": "cristina.harber@keo.com",
        "telephone": "+44"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 24357.95
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-02-09T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-11-28T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "004758-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004758-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-20T12:05:16Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-27T00:00:00+00:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-052c44",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-052c44",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}