Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Cumbria →
The Police Fire & Crime Commissioner for Cumbria (PFCC) & Cumbria Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority (CCFRA) have jointly directly commissioned Cognitive Behavioural Therapy Services. To provides comprehensive Cognitive Behavioural Therapy service to the PFCC, Cumbria Constabulary & CCFRA employees. Delivered through specialist programmes that enables those who may need support to develop personal resilience and trauma processing skills to accessed remotely or face to face. The PFCC, CC and recently disaggregated CFRS Occupational Health Units are looking to undertake a collaborative advertised procurement exercise during 2027. A service review is being undertaken to provide a clearer understanding of strategy, volumes, requirements and structure for future services to be procured. A direct award contract has been awarded for an initial 12- months to 31st March 2027 with an option to extend for a further 12- months to 31st March 2028
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bff1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061155-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 30 2026 10:50:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 061155-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061155-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T11:50:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bff1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMH-2336-JBZN",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Cumbria"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLWR-3495-BWNW",
"name": "ADEPT"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1259",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "COGNITIVE BEHAVIOURAL THERAPY SERVICES",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Police Fire & Crime Commissioner for Cumbria (PFCC) & Cumbria Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority (CCFRA) have jointly directly commissioned Cognitive Behavioural Therapy Services. To provides comprehensive Cognitive Behavioural Therapy service to the PFCC, Cumbria Constabulary & CCFRA employees. Delivered through specialist programmes that enables those who may need support to develop personal resilience and trauma processing skills to accessed remotely or face to face. The PFCC, CC and recently disaggregated CFRS Occupational Health Units are looking to undertake a collaborative advertised procurement exercise during 2027. A service review is being undertaken to provide a clearer understanding of strategy, volumes, requirements and structure for future services to be procured. A direct award contract has been awarded for an initial 12- months to 31st March 2027 with an option to extend for a further 12- months to 31st March 2028",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMH-2336-JBZN",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Cumbria",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penrith",
"postalCode": "CA10 2AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Carleton Hall,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMH-2336-JBZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CommercialDept@cumbria.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHR-1256-WQDP",
"name": "Cumbria Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penrith",
"postalCode": "CA10 2FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CFRS Headquarters, Kemplay Bank"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHR-1256-WQDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CommercialDept@cumbria.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLWR-3495-BWNW",
"name": "ADEPT",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lancaster",
"postalCode": "LA13AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "29 St oswald St"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLWR-3495-BWNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cbtclinics@btopenworld.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 98000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend for 12-months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "061155-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061155-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T11:50:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061155-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T11:50:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bff1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMH-2336-JBZN",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Cumbria"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLWR-3495-BWNW",
"name": "ADEPT"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1259",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "COGNITIVE BEHAVIOURAL THERAPY SERVICES",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Police Fire & Crime Commissioner for Cumbria (PFCC) & Cumbria Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority (CCFRA) have jointly directly commissioned Cognitive Behavioural Therapy Services. To provides comprehensive Cognitive Behavioural Therapy service to the PFCC, Cumbria Constabulary & CCFRA employees. Delivered through specialist programmes that enables those who may need support to develop personal resilience and trauma processing skills to accessed remotely or face to face. The PFCC, CC and recently disaggregated CFRS Occupational Health Units are looking to undertake a collaborative advertised procurement exercise during 2027. A service review is being undertaken to provide a clearer understanding of strategy, volumes, requirements and structure for future services to be procured. A direct award contract has been awarded for an initial 12- months to 31st March 2027 with an option to extend for a further 12- months to 31st March 2028",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMH-2336-JBZN",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Cumbria",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penrith",
"postalCode": "CA10 2AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Carleton Hall,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMH-2336-JBZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CommercialDept@cumbria.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHR-1256-WQDP",
"name": "Cumbria Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penrith",
"postalCode": "CA10 2FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CFRS Headquarters, Kemplay Bank"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHR-1256-WQDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CommercialDept@cumbria.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLWR-3495-BWNW",
"name": "ADEPT",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lancaster",
"postalCode": "LA13AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "29 St oswald St"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLWR-3495-BWNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cbtclinics@btopenworld.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 98000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend for 12-months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "061155-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061155-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T11:50:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}