Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "003904-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-02-10T16:15:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0315db",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-37740",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CAV-ITT-PROJECT_49687",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Cardiff and Vale UHW is developing a Coaching Culture through the effective development of its Managers and Staff.\nIn terms of ‘formal coaching’, the organisation is creating a Coaching Network to realise the development of a Coaching Culture, a key ambition under the Workforce and OD Directorate’s People and Culture Plan.\nTo achieve this requires a range of development interventions, which includes:\nCoaching Supervision Training\nTo ensure effective and ethical practice there is a requirement to train and develop a small team of coaching supervisors. The coaching supervisors will provide coaching supervision to a network of 25-30 newly qualified coaches in the first instance as we introduce and develop of our Coaching and Mentoring Ambition.\nThe Coaching Supervisors will provide advice and guidance to the coaching network, one-to-one and team coaching supervision, and will feedback to enhance and develop future coaching delivery.\nManager as Coach Training Programme\nProvision of a bespoke programme for managers and leaders across the organisation to understand, develop and implement a coaching approach to management.\nTeam Coaching\nProvision of facilitated team coaching sessions and developing the skills of the learners to ‘self coach’\nMentoring Skills\nProvision of a short, skilled based course to develop understanding of mentorship in individuals, and develop skill set across the organisation.\nThe UHB requires effective and high quality training in each of these areas. This will need to be able to be delivered using a blended approach to learning and the content should support the delegates to access flexible, engaging and blended learning interventions, including classroom based learning, virtual classrooms, distance elearning and delivery via platforms such as Teams, Zoom.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Cardiff and the Vale LHB"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Coaching Training & Development",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-02-22T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-02-22T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Cardiff and Vale UHW is developing a Coaching Culture through the effective development of its Managers and Staff.\nIn terms of ‘formal coaching’, the organisation is creating a Coaching Network to realise the development of a Coaching Culture, a key ambition under the Workforce and OD Directorate’s People and Culture Plan.\nTo achieve this requires a range of development interventions, which includes:\nCoaching Supervision Training\nTo ensure effective and ethical practice there is a requirement to train and develop a small team of coaching supervisors. The coaching supervisors will provide coaching supervision to a network of 25-30 newly qualified coaches in the first instance as we introduce and develop of our Coaching and Mentoring Ambition.\nThe Coaching Supervisors will provide advice and guidance to the coaching network, one-to-one and team coaching supervision, and will feedback to enhance and develop future coaching delivery.\nManager as Coach Training Programme\nProvision of a bespoke programme for managers and leaders across the organisation to understand, develop and implement a coaching approach to management.\nTeam Coaching\nProvision of facilitated team coaching sessions and developing the skills of the learners to ‘self coach’\nMentoring Skills\nProvision of a short, skilled based course to develop understanding of mentorship in individuals, and develop skill set across the organisation.\nThe UHB requires effective and high quality training in each of these areas. This will need to be able to be delivered using a blended approach to learning and the content should support the delegates to access flexible, engaging and blended learning interventions, including classroom based learning, virtual classrooms, distance elearning and delivery via platforms such as Teams, Zoom.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-02-22T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As per detailed in the ITT"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Details can be found within the tender documents via the eTender Wales Bravo Solutions site."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Execution of the service is reserved to a particular profession"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-37740",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 4TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor Woodland House, Maes-y-Coed Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.procurement.wales.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"email": "Nia.Miles@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2921836451"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.procurement.wales.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please note additional information on this procurement:\n1. The Contracting Authority reserves the right to award the contract in whole, in part or annul the tendering process and not award\ncontract.\n2. Bidders should note that they will be required to enter into terms and conditions of contract as set out in the ITT and that save for matters\nof clarification or consistency the Contracting Authority will not negotiate the terms.\n3. The Contracting Authority will not accept completed ITT's after the stated closing date.\n4. All documents to be priced (where applicable) in sterling and all payments made in sterling.\n5. All tender costs and liabilities incurred by bidders shall be the sole responsibility of the bidders.\n6. In reference to II.1.9 (Variants) to the extent permitted, if at all, in the tender documents.\n7. Prospective suppliers should note that NHS Shared Services Partnership - Procurement Services is acting on behalf of Cardiff and Vale\nULHB.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Sell2Wales Web Site at\nhttp://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=65818.\nNOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on\nSell2Wales at http://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=68368\n(WA Ref:68368)\nThe Health Board will ensure that this procurement process, which is being undertaken in accordance with the Open Procedure, pursuant to and as defined in the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) Light Touch Regime.\nNOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=118561\n(WA Ref:118561)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
10 Feb 2022 · 003904-2022 · tender
{
"id": "003904-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-02-10T16:15:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0315db",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-37740",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CAV-ITT-PROJECT_49687",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Cardiff and Vale UHW is developing a Coaching Culture through the effective development of its Managers and Staff.\nIn terms of ‘formal coaching’, the organisation is creating a Coaching Network to realise the development of a Coaching Culture, a key ambition under the Workforce and OD Directorate’s People and Culture Plan.\nTo achieve this requires a range of development interventions, which includes:\nCoaching Supervision Training\nTo ensure effective and ethical practice there is a requirement to train and develop a small team of coaching supervisors. The coaching supervisors will provide coaching supervision to a network of 25-30 newly qualified coaches in the first instance as we introduce and develop of our Coaching and Mentoring Ambition.\nThe Coaching Supervisors will provide advice and guidance to the coaching network, one-to-one and team coaching supervision, and will feedback to enhance and develop future coaching delivery.\nManager as Coach Training Programme\nProvision of a bespoke programme for managers and leaders across the organisation to understand, develop and implement a coaching approach to management.\nTeam Coaching\nProvision of facilitated team coaching sessions and developing the skills of the learners to ‘self coach’\nMentoring Skills\nProvision of a short, skilled based course to develop understanding of mentorship in individuals, and develop skill set across the organisation.\nThe UHB requires effective and high quality training in each of these areas. This will need to be able to be delivered using a blended approach to learning and the content should support the delegates to access flexible, engaging and blended learning interventions, including classroom based learning, virtual classrooms, distance elearning and delivery via platforms such as Teams, Zoom.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Cardiff and the Vale LHB"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Coaching Training & Development",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-02-22T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-02-22T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Cardiff and Vale UHW is developing a Coaching Culture through the effective development of its Managers and Staff.\nIn terms of ‘formal coaching’, the organisation is creating a Coaching Network to realise the development of a Coaching Culture, a key ambition under the Workforce and OD Directorate’s People and Culture Plan.\nTo achieve this requires a range of development interventions, which includes:\nCoaching Supervision Training\nTo ensure effective and ethical practice there is a requirement to train and develop a small team of coaching supervisors. The coaching supervisors will provide coaching supervision to a network of 25-30 newly qualified coaches in the first instance as we introduce and develop of our Coaching and Mentoring Ambition.\nThe Coaching Supervisors will provide advice and guidance to the coaching network, one-to-one and team coaching supervision, and will feedback to enhance and develop future coaching delivery.\nManager as Coach Training Programme\nProvision of a bespoke programme for managers and leaders across the organisation to understand, develop and implement a coaching approach to management.\nTeam Coaching\nProvision of facilitated team coaching sessions and developing the skills of the learners to ‘self coach’\nMentoring Skills\nProvision of a short, skilled based course to develop understanding of mentorship in individuals, and develop skill set across the organisation.\nThe UHB requires effective and high quality training in each of these areas. This will need to be able to be delivered using a blended approach to learning and the content should support the delegates to access flexible, engaging and blended learning interventions, including classroom based learning, virtual classrooms, distance elearning and delivery via platforms such as Teams, Zoom.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-02-22T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As per detailed in the ITT"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Details can be found within the tender documents via the eTender Wales Bravo Solutions site."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Execution of the service is reserved to a particular profession"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-37740",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 4TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor Woodland House, Maes-y-Coed Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.procurement.wales.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"email": "Nia.Miles@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2921836451"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.procurement.wales.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please note additional information on this procurement:\n1. The Contracting Authority reserves the right to award the contract in whole, in part or annul the tendering process and not award\ncontract.\n2. Bidders should note that they will be required to enter into terms and conditions of contract as set out in the ITT and that save for matters\nof clarification or consistency the Contracting Authority will not negotiate the terms.\n3. The Contracting Authority will not accept completed ITT's after the stated closing date.\n4. All documents to be priced (where applicable) in sterling and all payments made in sterling.\n5. All tender costs and liabilities incurred by bidders shall be the sole responsibility of the bidders.\n6. In reference to II.1.9 (Variants) to the extent permitted, if at all, in the tender documents.\n7. Prospective suppliers should note that NHS Shared Services Partnership - Procurement Services is acting on behalf of Cardiff and Vale\nULHB.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Sell2Wales Web Site at\nhttp://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=65818.\nNOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on\nSell2Wales at http://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=68368\n(WA Ref:68368)\nThe Health Board will ensure that this procurement process, which is being undertaken in accordance with the Open Procedure, pursuant to and as defined in the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) Light Touch Regime.\nNOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=118561\n(WA Ref:118561)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}