Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Essex County Council →
Provision of quarterly 1:1 coaching supervision and quarterly group CPD for ECC's internal coaches, delivered flexibly.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06abde |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052075-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 02 2026 15:57:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 052075-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052075-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T16:57:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06abde",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"name": "Essex County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vocational training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14484706",
"name": "CLEMENT LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RFQ 120",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Coaching Supervision & CPD",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of quarterly 1:1 coaching supervision and quarterly group CPD for ECC's internal coaches, delivered flexibly.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"name": "Essex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM1 1QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Market Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.beaver@essex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14484706",
"name": "CLEMENT LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO19 6BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "49 The Ruddings Wheldrake"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.clementleadershipdevelopment.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14484706",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "will@clementconsulting.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJXP-4251-TPHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Coaching Supervision & CPD",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend in the event that internal capability to deliver the services is not established"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052075-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052075-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T16:57:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052075-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T16:57:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06abde",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"name": "Essex County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vocational training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14484706",
"name": "CLEMENT LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RFQ 120",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Coaching Supervision & CPD",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of quarterly 1:1 coaching supervision and quarterly group CPD for ECC's internal coaches, delivered flexibly.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"name": "Essex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM1 1QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Market Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.beaver@essex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14484706",
"name": "CLEMENT LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO19 6BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "49 The Ruddings Wheldrake"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.clementleadershipdevelopment.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14484706",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "will@clementconsulting.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJXP-4251-TPHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Coaching Supervision & CPD",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend in the event that internal capability to deliver the services is not established"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052075-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052075-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T16:57:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}