Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Buyer: University of York →
The University of York is pleased to invite tenders for the provision of online coaching services for our On Track programme - specifically careers and employability coaching. We are seeking tenders from third-party coaching providers with demonstrable experience of delivering one-to-one coaching, ideally to undergraduate university students or early career professionals and/or within a social mobility context. The successful provider will be required to deliver upto 450 one-hour careers coaching sessions during an academic year (September to June), therefore it is expected that providers will have a pool of qualified and suitably experienced coaching staff to ensure sufficient capacity. Tenderers must be capable of providing the minimum services required by the University - please download the tender pack on In-Tend for further details.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055113 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070429-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 03 2025 12:56:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 070429-2025 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | tenderUpdate | 034135-2025 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | tender | 034129-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070429-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-03T12:56:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055113",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007167",
"name": "University of York"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79998000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Coaching services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165476",
"name": "Inclusive Futures Coaching CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UY PROC 1191",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Coaching provision for the On Track Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University of York is pleased to invite tenders for the provision of online coaching services for our On Track programme - specifically careers and employability coaching. We are seeking tenders from third-party coaching providers with demonstrable experience of delivering one-to-one coaching, ideally to undergraduate university students or early career professionals and/or within a social mobility context. The successful provider will be required to deliver upto 450 one-hour careers coaching sessions during an academic year (September to June), therefore it is expected that providers will have a pool of qualified and suitably experienced coaching staff to ensure sufficient capacity. Tenderers must be capable of providing the minimum services required by the University - please download the tender pack on In-Tend for further details.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007167",
"name": "University of York",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO10 5DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heslington"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.york.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007167",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@york.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165476",
"name": "Inclusive Futures Coaching CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS14 9JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodleigh Gardens"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@inclusivefutures.co.uk",
"telephone": "07860356490"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Coaching provision for the On Track Programme",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 73440
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Option for the supplier to support with the creation of short online asynchronous resources (e.g. videos) to support the new online component of the On Track programme. Daily rates were provided for this optional work within the tender response."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions possible. If extended fully, the estimated total contract value will be 146,880 pounds sterling."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "070429-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070429-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-03T12:56:19Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070429-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-03T12:56:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055113",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007167",
"name": "University of York"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79998000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Coaching services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165476",
"name": "Inclusive Futures Coaching CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UY PROC 1191",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Coaching provision for the On Track Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University of York is pleased to invite tenders for the provision of online coaching services for our On Track programme - specifically careers and employability coaching. We are seeking tenders from third-party coaching providers with demonstrable experience of delivering one-to-one coaching, ideally to undergraduate university students or early career professionals and/or within a social mobility context. The successful provider will be required to deliver upto 450 one-hour careers coaching sessions during an academic year (September to June), therefore it is expected that providers will have a pool of qualified and suitably experienced coaching staff to ensure sufficient capacity. Tenderers must be capable of providing the minimum services required by the University - please download the tender pack on In-Tend for further details.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007167",
"name": "University of York",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO10 5DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heslington"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.york.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007167",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@york.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165476",
"name": "Inclusive Futures Coaching CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS14 9JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodleigh Gardens"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@inclusivefutures.co.uk",
"telephone": "07860356490"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Coaching provision for the On Track Programme",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 73440
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Option for the supplier to support with the creation of short online asynchronous resources (e.g. videos) to support the new online component of the On Track programme. Daily rates were provided for this optional work within the tender response."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions possible. If extended fully, the estimated total contract value will be 146,880 pounds sterling."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "070429-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070429-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-03T12:56:19Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034135-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-06-20T15:31:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055113",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007167",
"name": "University of York"
},
"tender": {
"id": "UY PROC 1191",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 168000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two years in annual increments, subject to satisfactory performance. The contract value above assumes the contract is extended and runs for four years in total."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The award criteria are available in the Invitation to Tender Pack, downloadable from our In-Tend portal."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-17T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-17T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79998000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Coaching services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Coaching provision for the On Track Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 168000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034135-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034135-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-20T15:31:24+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University of York is pleased to invite tenders for the provision of online coaching services for our On Track programme - specifically careers and employability coaching. We are seeking tenders from third-party coaching providers with demonstrable experience of delivering one-to-one coaching, ideally to undergraduate university students or early career professionals and/or within a social mobility context. The successful provider will be required to deliver upto 450 one-hour careers coaching sessions during an academic year (September to June), therefore it is expected that providers will have a pool of qualified and suitably experienced coaching staff to ensure sufficient capacity. Tenderers must be capable of providing the minimum services required by the University - please download the tender pack from our In-Tend system - https://in-tendhost.co.uk/york/ - for further details.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-21T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The University will use their eTendering system in this procurement exercise. Prospective suppliers should first register on the In-Tend system at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/york/. You will then need to login using the email address and password you have chosen and click on 'Current Tenders'. You will then be able to express an interest in the tender opportunity and immediately view and download the tender documentation. All bids must be submitted via In-Tend, using the same link.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007167",
"name": "University of York",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO10 5DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heslington"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.york.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007167",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@york.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034129-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-20T15:19:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055113",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007167",
"name": "University of York"
},
"tender": {
"id": "UY PROC 1191",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 168000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two years in annual increments, subject to satisfactory performance. The contract value above assumes the contract is extended and runs for four years in total."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The award criteria are available in the Invitation to Tender Pack, downloadable from our In-Tend portal."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-17T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-17T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79998000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Coaching services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Coaching provision for the On Track Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 168000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034129-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034129-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-20T15:19:33+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University of York is pleased to invite tenders for the provision of online coaching services for our On Track programme - specifically careers and employability coaching. We are seeking tenders from third-party coaching providers with demonstrable experience of delivering one-to-one coaching, ideally to undergraduate university students or early career professionals and/or within a social mobility context. The successful provider will be required to deliver upto 450 one-hour careers coaching sessions during an academic year (September to June), therefore it is expected that providers will have a pool of qualified and suitably experienced coaching staff to ensure sufficient capacity. Tenderers must be capable of providing the minimum services required by the University - please download the tender pack from our In-Tend system - https://intendhost.co.uk/york/ - for further details.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-21T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The University will use their eTendering system in this procurement exercise. Prospective suppliers should first register on the In-Tend system at https://intendhost.co.uk/york/. You will then need to login using the email address and password you have chosen and click on 'Current Tenders'. You will then be able to express an interest in the tender opportunity and immediately view and download the tender documentation. All bids must be submitted via In-Tend, using the same link.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007167",
"name": "University of York",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO10 5DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heslington"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.york.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007167",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@york.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}