← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerNational Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation
StatusAwarded
Deadline29 Jun 2026
Value£270,000
Published1 Sept 2026

What is being bought

Nest recognises the importance of developing its colleagues and is making significant investment within its Talent and Learning opportunities. As part of this investment, we want to provide all colleagues with the opportunity to access a Human Coach for work-related coaching needs as and when required. Executive Coaching and non-work-related coaching is excluded from this requirement.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

1

Statusactive
Value£106,000
Contract periodFrom 10 Sept 2026 to 9 Sept 2027

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06ae1c
Latest release ID082454-2026
Latest release timestampTue Sep 01 2026 08:28:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053063-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsCompetitive flexible procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
1 Sept 2026award, contract082454-2026
4 Jun 2026tender053063-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "082454-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-09-01T09:28:52+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ae1c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
    "name": "1"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79998000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Coaching services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 106000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 127200
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1 Year at Nest's sole discretion"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "082454-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082454-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-09-01T09:28:52+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-12568373",
          "name": "More Happi Limited"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-09-10T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-09-09T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-10T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-09-09T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "TEN-2627 -001 (PA2023) -",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Coaching Platform",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Nest recognises the importance of developing its colleagues and is making significant investment within its Talent and Learning opportunities. As part of this investment, we want to provide all colleagues with the opportunity to access a Human Coach for work-related coaching needs as and when required. Executive Coaching and non-work-related coaching is excluded from this requirement.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
      "name": "1",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 4PU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQGC-5667-VDDT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@nestcorporation.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-12568373",
      "name": "More Happi Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2A 1NT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "131 Finsbury Pavement"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "12568373",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "alexis@morehappi.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
1 Sept 2026 · 082454-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "082454-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-09-01T09:28:52+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ae1c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
    "name": "1"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79998000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Coaching services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 106000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 127200
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1 Year at Nest's sole discretion"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "082454-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082454-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-09-01T09:28:52+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-12568373",
          "name": "More Happi Limited"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-09-10T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-09-09T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-10T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-09-09T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "TEN-2627 -001 (PA2023) -",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Coaching Platform",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Nest recognises the importance of developing its colleagues and is making significant investment within its Talent and Learning opportunities. As part of this investment, we want to provide all colleagues with the opportunity to access a Human Coach for work-related coaching needs as and when required. Executive Coaching and non-work-related coaching is excluded from this requirement.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
      "name": "1",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 4PU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQGC-5667-VDDT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@nestcorporation.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-12568373",
      "name": "More Happi Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2A 1NT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "131 Finsbury Pavement"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "12568373",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "alexis@morehappi.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
4 Jun 2026 · 053063-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "053063-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-04T17:23:41+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ae1c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
    "name": "1"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "TEN-2627 -001 (PA2023) -",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 270000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 324000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "at Nest's discretion one (1) year plus  one (1) year up to a maximum of  two (2)  years."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": null,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "User  stories",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Tenderers should provide evidence against each User Story demonstrating if it can be met by the service and evidencing how that user story is met"
            },
            {
              "name": "Account Management",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 20,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Tenderers should articulate their account management approach, implementation support and proposed performance measures as well as licence management."
            },
            {
              "name": "Fixed Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 20,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Annual Fixed Price"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-08-25T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2029-08-24T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79998000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Coaching services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Coaching Platform",
    "value": {
      "amount": 270000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 324000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "053063-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053063-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-06-04T17:23:41+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "procedure": {
      "features": "Three  stages \n Stage  1   Platform  IT  security  assessment\n Stage 2   assessment of  written proposals \n Stage  3   Demonstrations of the  Platform"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-08-04T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Nest recognises the importance of developing its colleagues and is making significant investment within its Talent and Learning opportunities. As part of this investment, we want to provide all colleagues with the opportunity to access a Human Coach for work-related coaching needs as and when required. Executive Coaching and non-work-related coaching is excluded from this requirement.",
    "riskDetails": "The  size   Nest 's workforce is currently growing at a rapid  rate  and  it not possible to know the  maximum number of licences that may be  required",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-06-29T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-06-15T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://nesttenders.bravosolution.co.uk,",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
      "name": "1",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 4PU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQGC-5667-VDDT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@nestcorporation.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}