Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMDDC) requires a Delivery Partner to provide qualified coaching resources and associated services to support the delivery of its sports, physical activity and health-enhancement programmes across designated Leisure Centres and community locations within the district.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060e72 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043887-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 13 2026 12:21:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006622-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 May 2026 | award, contract | 043887-2026 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 028295-2026 |
| 26 Jan 2026 | tender | 006622-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043887-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-13T13:21:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060e72",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry Mourne & Down District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN08",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98334000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wellness services"
},
{
"id": "98336000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training, workout or aerobic services"
},
{
"id": "92620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sport-related services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
{
"id": "92500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Library, archives, museums and other cultural services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQB-4844-XLDD",
"name": "HEALTHY KIDZ CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "16/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Coaching for Be Active Programmes and Indoor Leisure Classes (Tender Ref 16/2025)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMDDC) requires a Delivery Partner to provide qualified coaching resources and associated services to support the delivery of its sports, physical activity and health-enhancement programmes across designated Leisure Centres and community locations within the district.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry Mourne & Down District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN08",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newry",
"postalCode": "BT34 2QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 19 Greenbank Industrial Estate, Rampart Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.newrymournedown.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nmandd.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQB-4844-XLDD",
"name": "HEALTHY KIDZ CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portadown",
"postalCode": "BT63 5PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cido Innovation Centre 73 Charlestown Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQB-4844-XLDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul@healthy-kidz.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Coaching for Be Active Programmes and Indoor Leisure Classes (Tender Ref 16/2025)",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The estimated contract value is £1,500,000 (exclusive of VAT) over five years.\nSubject to the availability of external funding and full Council approval, the contract value may increase by up to £500,000 (exclusive of VAT), giving a potential maximum value of £2,000,000 (exclusive of VAT) over five years. Any additional funding will be used solely to expand programme provision, introduce new activities, or deliver initiatives on behalf of local authorities or government organisations. The availability of such funding is not guaranteed."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Two years +1,+1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "043887-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043887-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-13T13:21:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Scheduled sessions delivered",
"description": "Scheduled sessions delivered\n(Note: up to 75 sessions per week is indicative; KPI measures delivery of all scheduled sessions.)\nGreen: ≥100%\nAmber: 85% - 94.99%\nRed: <85%",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Staff absence cover / replacement provided",
"description": "Green: 100% cover\nAmber: 85% - 99.99%\nRed: <85%",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Submission of attendance, booking records & invoices",
"description": "Green: ≥95% accuracy & on time\nAmber: 85% - 94.99%\nRed: <85%",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Coaches hold required qualifications & training completed",
"description": "Green: 100% compliance\nAmber: 85% - 99.99%\nRed: <85%",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Participant risk monitoring and response",
"description": "Participant risk monitoring and response – timely identification and escalation of participants at risk during sessions.\nGreen: 100% compliance\nAmber: 80% - 99%\nRed: <80%",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Adherence to uniform wearing (3.10, 3.12)",
"description": "Compliant / non-compliant",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043887-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-13T13:21:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060e72",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry Mourne & Down District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN08",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98334000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wellness services"
},
{
"id": "98336000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training, workout or aerobic services"
},
{
"id": "92620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sport-related services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
{
"id": "92500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Library, archives, museums and other cultural services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQB-4844-XLDD",
"name": "HEALTHY KIDZ CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "16/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Coaching for Be Active Programmes and Indoor Leisure Classes (Tender Ref 16/2025)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMDDC) requires a Delivery Partner to provide qualified coaching resources and associated services to support the delivery of its sports, physical activity and health-enhancement programmes across designated Leisure Centres and community locations within the district.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry Mourne & Down District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN08",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newry",
"postalCode": "BT34 2QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 19 Greenbank Industrial Estate, Rampart Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.newrymournedown.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nmandd.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQB-4844-XLDD",
"name": "HEALTHY KIDZ CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portadown",
"postalCode": "BT63 5PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cido Innovation Centre 73 Charlestown Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQB-4844-XLDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul@healthy-kidz.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Coaching for Be Active Programmes and Indoor Leisure Classes (Tender Ref 16/2025)",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The estimated contract value is £1,500,000 (exclusive of VAT) over five years.\nSubject to the availability of external funding and full Council approval, the contract value may increase by up to £500,000 (exclusive of VAT), giving a potential maximum value of £2,000,000 (exclusive of VAT) over five years. Any additional funding will be used solely to expand programme provision, introduce new activities, or deliver initiatives on behalf of local authorities or government organisations. The availability of such funding is not guaranteed."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Two years +1,+1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "043887-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043887-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-13T13:21:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Scheduled sessions delivered",
"description": "Scheduled sessions delivered\n(Note: up to 75 sessions per week is indicative; KPI measures delivery of all scheduled sessions.)\nGreen: ≥100%\nAmber: 85% - 94.99%\nRed: <85%",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Staff absence cover / replacement provided",
"description": "Green: 100% cover\nAmber: 85% - 99.99%\nRed: <85%",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Submission of attendance, booking records & invoices",
"description": "Green: ≥95% accuracy & on time\nAmber: 85% - 94.99%\nRed: <85%",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Coaches hold required qualifications & training completed",
"description": "Green: 100% compliance\nAmber: 85% - 99.99%\nRed: <85%",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Participant risk monitoring and response",
"description": "Participant risk monitoring and response – timely identification and escalation of participants at risk during sessions.\nGreen: 100% compliance\nAmber: 80% - 99%\nRed: <80%",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Adherence to uniform wearing (3.10, 3.12)",
"description": "Compliant / non-compliant",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028295-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-27T09:43:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060e72",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-24T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98334000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wellness services"
},
{
"id": "98336000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training, workout or aerobic services"
},
{
"id": "92620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sport-related services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
{
"id": "92500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Library, archives, museums and other cultural services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Coaching for Be Active Programmes and Indoor Leisure Classes (Tender Ref 16/2025)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "+1 +1 (12 month Extensions)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "028295-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028295-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-27T09:43:15Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQB-4844-XLDD",
"name": "HEALTHY KIDZ CIC"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-24T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "16/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Coaching for Be Active Programmes and Indoor Leisure Classes (Tender Ref 16/2025)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMDDC) requires a Delivery Partner to provide qualified coaching resources and associated services to support the delivery of its sports, physical activity and health-enhancement programmes across designated Leisure Centres and community locations within the district.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN08",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newry",
"postalCode": "BT34 2QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 19 Greenbank Industrial Estate, Rampart Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nmandd.org",
"telephone": "0330 137 4000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQB-4844-XLDD",
"name": "HEALTHY KIDZ CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portadown",
"postalCode": "BT63 5PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cido Innovation Centre 73 Charlestown Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQB-4844-XLDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul@healthy-kidz.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006622-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-26T12:37:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060e72",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060e72",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "options for 2 x 12 month extensions, subject to funding approval"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Understanding the brief and programme delivery model",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "see above"
},
{
"name": "Workforce Management, Recruitment and Resilience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "as above"
},
{
"name": "Mobilisation, Planning and Risk Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "as above"
},
{
"name": "Performance Management, Innovation and Continuous Improvement",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "as above"
},
{
"name": "Social Value - Community, Inclusion and Sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "as above"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sport-related services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
{
"id": "98334000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wellness services"
},
{
"id": "98336000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training, workout or aerobic services"
},
{
"id": "92500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Library, archives, museums and other cultural services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Coaching for Be Active Programmes and Indoor Leisure Classes (Tender Ref 16/2025)",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "006622-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006622-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-26T12:37:54Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMDDC) requires a Delivery Partner to provide qualified coaching resources and associated services to support the delivery of its sports, physical activity and health-enhancement programmes across designated Leisure Centres and community locations within the district.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-26T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-19T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"name": "Newry, Mourne and Down District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN08",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Downpatrick",
"postalCode": "BT30 6GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Downshire Civic Centre, Ardglass Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMQ-5831-RNZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nmandd.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}