Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "015815-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-07-08T09:55:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02c539",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1561",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02c539",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Contracting Body for the purpose of this Invitation to Tender is GwE on behalf of the four school improvement regions of Wales – EAS, Central South Consortium (CSC), Education Regional Working (ERW) and Regional School Effectiveness & Improvement Service for North Wales (GwE).\nThe GwE registered office is Bryn Eirias, Ffordd Abergele, Colwyn Bay. Gwynedd Council are the host authority for the service.\nGwE is seeking to appoint on behalf of the four regions a provider that will develop, deliver, and accredit phase 2 of a national coaching and mentoring training programme across Wales for consortia and school-based practitioners. The design principle is for a ‘train the trainer’ approach, in addition to update training for those who have already completed the existing national programme, supervision sessions plus accreditation at levels 3, 5 and 7.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2021-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL12"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Coaching and Mentoring Training Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-08-10T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-08-10T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Contracting Body for the purpose of this Invitation to Tender is GwE on behalf of the four school improvement regions of Wales – EAS, Central South Consortium (CSC), Education Regional Working (ERW) and Regional School Effectiveness & Improvement Service for North Wales (GwE).\nThe GwE registered office is Bryn Eirias, Ffordd Abergele, Colwyn Bay. Gwynedd Council are the host authority for the service.\nGwE is seeking to appoint on behalf of the four regions a provider that will develop, deliver, and accredit a coaching and mentoring training programme across Wales for consortia and school-based practitioners (phase 2). The design principle is for a ‘train the trainer’ approach, in addition to update training for those who have already completed the existing national programme, supervision sessions plus accreditation at levels 3, 5 and 7.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-08-09T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1561",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL55 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Uned Caffael / Procurement Unit, Swyddfeydd y Cyngor, Stryd y Jel / Council Offices, Shirehall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0361",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cyngor Gwynedd Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"email": "procurement@gwynedd.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1286679787"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Gwynedd Council, in support of Welsh Government’s Code of Practice on Ethical employment in\nsupply chains, confirms that it has and/or commits to put the following processes in place :-\n An ethical employment statement to be displayed on the Council website\n Appointment of an Anti-slavery and Ethical Employment Champion at Cabinet level\n Whistle-blowing policy for staff to raise suspicions of unlawful and unethical employment\npractices taking place and a point of contact for the public to raise any such concerns in\nrelation to the supply chain\n Training for those involved in buying/procurement or recruitment in modern slavery and\nethical employment practices via Welsh Government’s e-module\n Incorporation of the Council’s Ethical employment statement within procurement\ndocumentation as well as inclusion of questions associated with the topic within tenders and\nconditions of contract where appropriate\n Payment of our suppliers on time (within 30 days)\n No unfair use of false self-employment, umbrella schemes or zero hours contracts which\nwould result in avoidance of Tax/National Insurance or in any way unduly disadvantage its\nworkers in terms of pay, rights, opportunities\n Staff to have access to a Trade Union without risk of any form of discrimination\n Any staff on outsourced contracts to retain their terms and conditions of employment\n An annual written statement outlining progress on principles within the code, including\nModern Slavery, and plans for any future action to demonstrate the Council’s support of the\nCode of Practice\nFurther progress on any remaining commitments will be identified within the Council’s annual\nstatement.\nIn order for the Code of Practice to have the utmost impact on ethical employment in supply chains,\nGwynedd Council will expect that all its suppliers (and subsequent supply chains) make efforts to\nput in place similar processes so as to ensure that no individual is subject to any form of employment\ndiscrimination.\nhttp://gov.wales/topics/improvingservices/bettervfm/code-of-practice/?lang=en\nNOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=112046\n(WA Ref:112046)\nThe buyer considers that this contract is suitable for consortia.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
8 Jul 2021 · 015815-2021 · tender
{
"id": "015815-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-07-08T09:55:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02c539",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1561",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02c539",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Contracting Body for the purpose of this Invitation to Tender is GwE on behalf of the four school improvement regions of Wales – EAS, Central South Consortium (CSC), Education Regional Working (ERW) and Regional School Effectiveness & Improvement Service for North Wales (GwE).\nThe GwE registered office is Bryn Eirias, Ffordd Abergele, Colwyn Bay. Gwynedd Council are the host authority for the service.\nGwE is seeking to appoint on behalf of the four regions a provider that will develop, deliver, and accredit phase 2 of a national coaching and mentoring training programme across Wales for consortia and school-based practitioners. The design principle is for a ‘train the trainer’ approach, in addition to update training for those who have already completed the existing national programme, supervision sessions plus accreditation at levels 3, 5 and 7.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2021-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL12"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Coaching and Mentoring Training Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-08-10T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-08-10T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Contracting Body for the purpose of this Invitation to Tender is GwE on behalf of the four school improvement regions of Wales – EAS, Central South Consortium (CSC), Education Regional Working (ERW) and Regional School Effectiveness & Improvement Service for North Wales (GwE).\nThe GwE registered office is Bryn Eirias, Ffordd Abergele, Colwyn Bay. Gwynedd Council are the host authority for the service.\nGwE is seeking to appoint on behalf of the four regions a provider that will develop, deliver, and accredit a coaching and mentoring training programme across Wales for consortia and school-based practitioners (phase 2). The design principle is for a ‘train the trainer’ approach, in addition to update training for those who have already completed the existing national programme, supervision sessions plus accreditation at levels 3, 5 and 7.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-08-09T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1561",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL55 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Uned Caffael / Procurement Unit, Swyddfeydd y Cyngor, Stryd y Jel / Council Offices, Shirehall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0361",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cyngor Gwynedd Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"email": "procurement@gwynedd.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1286679787"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Gwynedd Council, in support of Welsh Government’s Code of Practice on Ethical employment in\nsupply chains, confirms that it has and/or commits to put the following processes in place :-\n An ethical employment statement to be displayed on the Council website\n Appointment of an Anti-slavery and Ethical Employment Champion at Cabinet level\n Whistle-blowing policy for staff to raise suspicions of unlawful and unethical employment\npractices taking place and a point of contact for the public to raise any such concerns in\nrelation to the supply chain\n Training for those involved in buying/procurement or recruitment in modern slavery and\nethical employment practices via Welsh Government’s e-module\n Incorporation of the Council’s Ethical employment statement within procurement\ndocumentation as well as inclusion of questions associated with the topic within tenders and\nconditions of contract where appropriate\n Payment of our suppliers on time (within 30 days)\n No unfair use of false self-employment, umbrella schemes or zero hours contracts which\nwould result in avoidance of Tax/National Insurance or in any way unduly disadvantage its\nworkers in terms of pay, rights, opportunities\n Staff to have access to a Trade Union without risk of any form of discrimination\n Any staff on outsourced contracts to retain their terms and conditions of employment\n An annual written statement outlining progress on principles within the code, including\nModern Slavery, and plans for any future action to demonstrate the Council’s support of the\nCode of Practice\nFurther progress on any remaining commitments will be identified within the Council’s annual\nstatement.\nIn order for the Code of Practice to have the utmost impact on ethical employment in supply chains,\nGwynedd Council will expect that all its suppliers (and subsequent supply chains) make efforts to\nput in place similar processes so as to ensure that no individual is subject to any form of employment\ndiscrimination.\nhttp://gov.wales/topics/improvingservices/bettervfm/code-of-practice/?lang=en\nNOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=112046\n(WA Ref:112046)\nThe buyer considers that this contract is suitable for consortia.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}