Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Wiltshire Council →
Frogwell Primary School, Chippenham Hullavington Primary School Minety Primary School 1. Empoloyers Agent 2. Project Manager 3. Quantity Surveyor
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068efc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043027-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 11 2026 13:03:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 May 2026 | award, contract | 043027-2026 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 039728-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043027-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-11T14:03:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068efc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71541000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction project management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQC-1695-RYPG",
"name": "TC CONSULT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CO2343",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CO2343 - Replacement of Temporary Classrooms",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Frogwell Primary School, Chippenham Hullavington Primary School Minety Primary School 1. Empoloyers Agent 2. Project Manager 3. Quantity Surveyor",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trowbridge",
"postalCode": "BA14 8JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wiltshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wiltshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Courtney Brock",
"email": "courtney.brock@wiltshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1225713282"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQC-1695-RYPG",
"name": "TC CONSULT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF11 9HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Coach House, 2 Sophia Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQC-1695-RYPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@tc-consult.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CO2343 - Replacement of Temporary Classrooms",
"value": {
"amount": 50880,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 63600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043027-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043027-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T14:03:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043027-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-11T14:03:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068efc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71541000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction project management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQC-1695-RYPG",
"name": "TC CONSULT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CO2343",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CO2343 - Replacement of Temporary Classrooms",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Frogwell Primary School, Chippenham Hullavington Primary School Minety Primary School 1. Empoloyers Agent 2. Project Manager 3. Quantity Surveyor",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trowbridge",
"postalCode": "BA14 8JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wiltshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wiltshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Courtney Brock",
"email": "courtney.brock@wiltshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1225713282"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQC-1695-RYPG",
"name": "TC CONSULT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF11 9HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Coach House, 2 Sophia Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQC-1695-RYPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@tc-consult.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CO2343 - Replacement of Temporary Classrooms",
"value": {
"amount": 50880,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 63600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043027-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043027-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T14:03:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039728-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-30T11:06:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068efc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71541000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction project management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CO2343 - Replacement of Temporary Classrooms",
"value": {
"amount": 50880,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 63600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039728-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039728-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-30T11:06:00+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQC-1695-RYPG",
"name": "TC CONSULT LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CO2343",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CO2343 - Replacement of Temporary Classrooms",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Frogwell Primary School, Chippenham Hullavington Primary School Minety Primary School 1. Empoloyers Agent 2. Project Manager 3. Quantity Surveyor - ",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trowbridge",
"postalCode": "BA14 8JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wiltshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wiltshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Courtney Brock",
"email": "courtney.brock@wiltshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1225713282"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQC-1695-RYPG",
"name": "TC CONSULT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF11 9HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Coach House, 2 Sophia Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQC-1695-RYPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@tc-consult.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}