← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

CO0437 - Data Management System

Buyer: Essex County Council →

BuyerEssex County Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published24 Jan 2025

What is being bought

A cloud-based Data Management System, which is responsible for amalgamating and presenting bus timetable + route information for downstream systems & external bodies.

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Systems and technical consultancy services 72220000IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support 72000000

Lot details

Lot 1

A one stage open procedure procurement exercise under FTS (Find a Tender Service) procedures for an initial five-year-contract from 01 April 2025 to 31 March 2030, with the option to extend for a further 3 years (1+1+1) for the continuation of a Data Management System.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 60
price — 40

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Systems and technical consultancy servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Systems and technical consultancy services (72220000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 729,4132 median · 14 average (3,701 of 9,413 with a bid count)1.9 average (4,453 of 9,413 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer203 median · 4.4 average (7 of 20 with a bid count)1 average (7 of 20 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UK2,9452 median · 29.6 average (1,018 of 2,945 with a bid count)2.8 average (1,301 of 2,945 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

CO0437 - Data Management System

Statusactive
Value£344,187

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-042bc0
Latest release ID002470-2025
Latest release timestampFri Jan 24 2025 09:38:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
24 Jan 2025award, contract002470-2025
18 Jul 2024tender022377-2024
10 Jan 2024tenderUpdate000729-2024
9 Jan 2024planning000680-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "002470-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-01-24T09:38:53Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042bc0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-4622",
    "name": "Essex County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "002470-2025-CO0437-1",
      "title": "CO0437 - Data Management System",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-136234",
          "name": "Trapeze Group UK Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN706093",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "A one stage open procedure procurement exercise under FTS (Find a Tender Service) procedures for an initial five-year-contract from 01 April 2025 to 31 March 2030, with the option to extend for a further 3 years (1+1+1) for the continuation of a Data Management System.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72220000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "CO0437 - Data Management System",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "A cloud-based Data Management System, which is responsible for amalgamating and presenting bus timetable + route information for downstream systems & external bodies.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4622",
      "name": "Essex County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Chelmsford",
        "postalCode": "CM1 1QH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Market Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.essex.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.essex.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Essex County Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ms Kate Fabricant",
        "email": "kate.fabricant@essex.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 333"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-136234",
      "name": "Trapeze Group UK Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Chippenham",
        "postalCode": "SN15 1JW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Brook Suite, Ground Floor, Bewley House, Marshfield Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Trapeze Group UK Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-307",
      "name": "High Court, Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court, Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "002470-2025-CO0437-1",
      "title": "CO0437 - Data Management System",
      "value": {
        "amount": 344187,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "002470-2025-CO0437-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-12-20T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (4 releases)
24 Jan 2025 · 002470-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "002470-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-01-24T09:38:53Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042bc0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-4622",
    "name": "Essex County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "002470-2025-CO0437-1",
      "title": "CO0437 - Data Management System",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-136234",
          "name": "Trapeze Group UK Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN706093",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "A one stage open procedure procurement exercise under FTS (Find a Tender Service) procedures for an initial five-year-contract from 01 April 2025 to 31 March 2030, with the option to extend for a further 3 years (1+1+1) for the continuation of a Data Management System.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72220000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "CO0437 - Data Management System",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "A cloud-based Data Management System, which is responsible for amalgamating and presenting bus timetable + route information for downstream systems & external bodies.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4622",
      "name": "Essex County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Chelmsford",
        "postalCode": "CM1 1QH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Market Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.essex.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.essex.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Essex County Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ms Kate Fabricant",
        "email": "kate.fabricant@essex.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 333"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-136234",
      "name": "Trapeze Group UK Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Chippenham",
        "postalCode": "SN15 1JW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Brook Suite, Ground Floor, Bewley House, Marshfield Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Trapeze Group UK Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-307",
      "name": "High Court, Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court, Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "002470-2025-CO0437-1",
      "title": "CO0437 - Data Management System",
      "value": {
        "amount": 344187,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "002470-2025-CO0437-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-12-20T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
18 Jul 2024 · 022377-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "022377-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-07-18T18:25:50+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042bc0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-4622",
    "name": "Essex County Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN706093",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 225000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Option to extend for a further 3 years (1+1+1)."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Essex County Council (ECC) currently uses a Data Management System to manage and maintain the Greater Essex Dataset, which is a dataset of all bus routes (and associated timetables) for every legally registered local bus service in Essex, Southend and Thurrock. From this system, weekly uploads to data.essex.gov.uk are carried out in a variety of formats to support various in-house and external strategic planning data needs.\nECC is therefore undertaking a tender under FTS procedures for an initial five-year-contract from 01 April 2025 to 31 March 2030, with the option to extend for a further 3 years (1+1+1).  The specification is set out in six areas of functionality:\n1.\tData Management System Core\n2.\tNational Public Transport Access Nodes (NaPTAN)\n3.\tGeographic Information System (GIS)\n4.\tArtwork Outputs\n5.\tReporting\n6.\tSystem performance & Security",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72220000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "CO0437 - Data Management System",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2024-08-19T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2024-08-19T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "This exercise seeks to procure a Data Management System for the effective management of bus route and timetable data, ensuring Essex County Council can deliver its statutory duties.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-08-19T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "72000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Home/About",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4622",
      "name": "Essex County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Chelmsford",
        "postalCode": "CM1 1QH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Market Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.essex.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.essex.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Essex County Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Home/About",
        "name": "Ms Abbey Wellington",
        "email": "abbey.wellington@essex.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 333"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-307",
      "name": "High Court, Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court, Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
10 Jan 2024 · 000729-2024 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "000729-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2024-01-10T09:10:58Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042bc0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-4622",
    "name": "Essex County Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN706093",
    "title": "CO0437 - Data Management Solution",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "contact",
              "section": "I.1"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "text": "Jon Rockstad"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "text": "Tony Brown"
            }
          },
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "email",
              "section": "I.1"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "text": "jon.rockstad@essex.gov.uk"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "text": "tony.brown@essex.gov.uk"
            }
          },
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Description of procurement",
              "section": "II.2.4"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "text": "Please email Jon Rockstad at jon.rockstad@essex.gov.uk"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "text": "Please email Tony Brown at tony.brown@essex.gov.uk"
            }
          },
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Description of procurement",
              "section": "II.2.4"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "text": "ECC plan to award to a Supplier in early 2025, for a go-live date of 01-April-2025 with\na contract to last five years until 31 March 2030."
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "text": "ECC would hope to nominate a Supplier in early 2025, for a go-live date of 01-April-2025 with\na contract to last five years until 31 March 2030."
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Essex County Council (ECC) are seeking to engage with Suppliers interested in its upcoming\nrequirement for a secure cloud-based Data Management System to effectively manage and\nmaintain its route/timetable data of locally registered bus routes.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4622",
      "name": "Essex County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Chelmsford",
        "postalCode": "CM1 1QH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Market Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.essex.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.essex.gov.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Essex County Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "MR Jon Rockstad",
        "email": "Jon.Rockstad@essex.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 333"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
9 Jan 2024 · 000680-2024 · planning
{
  "id": "000680-2024",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2024-01-09T15:37:42Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042bc0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-4622",
    "name": "Essex County Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN706093",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "In order to support its work as part of the national Bus Back Strategy, Essex County Council (ECC), currently uses a Data Management System to manage and maintain the Greater Essex Dataset, which is a dataset of all bus routes (and associated timetables) for every legally registered local bus service in Essex, Southend and Thurrock. From this system, weekly uploads to data.essex.gov.uk are carried out in a variety of formats to support various in-house and external strategic planning data needs. Including:\n•\tCommon Interface Files (ATCO.CIF)\n•\tTransXChange XML (TxC)\n•\tGeneral Transit Feed Specification (GTFS)\n•\tGIS data (ESRI Shape)\nAdditionally, the system produces a range of publicity information, including bespoke stop specific roadside artworks (showing bus timetable & route information), traditional matrix timetables and route map (used in subsidised tender contracts), various reports that support the Council’s Integrated Passenger Transport Unit (IPTU) (e.g. stop reports, mileage reports, service information reports, automated cartography).\nThis system also supports ECC’s commitments to the Bus Open Data System (BODS), by allowing the Council to act as a Data Agent on behalf of those Bus Operators requiring support to comply with BODS PTI TransXChange and to meet the Council’s statutory duty towards National Public Transport Access Nodes (NaPTAN).\nThe essential architecture is to be a web based system comprising an application layer and underpinned by a central database layer, a GIS and mapping layer, and document storage layers. The application layer will need to be accessible through the WWW (world wide web), and have suitable authentication at log-in to ensure the system is secure.\nECC would hope to nominate a Supplier in early 2025, for a go-live date of 01-April-2025 with a contract to last five years until 31 March 2030.\nFurther to the short description above, can you please provide a general overview and capabilities of your Data Management System?  Please include visuals if you feel it is appropriate.\nMax 2-4 sides of A4. Arial 12.\nThe deadline date for responding to the question above is Friday 26th January 2024. Please email Tony Brown at tony.brown@essex.gov.uk"
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72220000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "CO0437 - Data Management Solution",
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Essex County Council (ECC) are seeking to engage with Suppliers interested in its upcoming requirement for a secure cloud-based Data Management System to effectively manage and maintain its route/timetable data of locally registered bus routes.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "72000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4622",
      "name": "Essex County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH",
        "locality": "Chelmsford",
        "postalCode": "CM1 1QH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Market Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.essex.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.essex.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Essex County Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Tony Brown",
        "email": "tony.brown@essex.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 333"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}