TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
active
Official procurement procedure

CO0226 Terrorism Insurance

Liability insurance services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline 25 Feb 2022, 12:00 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Essex County Council: "CO0226 Terrorism Insurance". Published status: active. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 25 Feb 2022, 12:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityEssex County CouncilScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Closed
25 Feb 2022, 12:00 GMT
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Essex County Council
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Essex County Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
5.8Bids / Report
13.5% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 284 active published awards; 282 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityEssex County Council
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statusactive
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published24 Jan 2022, 15:18 GMT
Last source update24 Jan 2022, 15:18 GMT
Recurring procurementNo
ClassificationLiability insurance services
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-030e8b
What is being bought
This Invitation to Tender (ITT)) is inviting Tenders for Terrorism Insurance coverage and associated services as required by Essex County Council.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to active
    24 Jan 2022, 15:18 GMT
  2. Official notice release published
    24 Jan 2022, 15:18 GMT
  3. Submission deadline changed to 25 Feb 2022, 12:00 GMT
    24 Jan 2022, 15:18 GMT
  4. Buyer information updated
    24 Jan 2022, 15:18 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    active
    Published valueNot published
    This Invitation to Tender (ITT)) is inviting Tenders for Terrorism Insurance coverage and associated services as required by Essex County Council.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    24 Jan 2022, 15:18 GMT
  2. Submission deadline
    25 Feb 2022, 12:00 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Essex County Council

Contracting authority GB-FTS-4622
View buyer profile
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published