Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Techinical and Social Value (80%)
Commercial Weighting (20%)
Buyer: NHS England →
View official notice ↗Official source
NHS England aims to commission a project with an experienced supplier to co-produce, pilot and evaluate interventions to improve MMRV uptake in Somali communities. The project will look to co-produce and map a minimum of 5 priority interventions with key stakeholders through one-to-one semi-structured interviews, focus groups and workshops.
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Techinical and Social Value (80%)
Commercial Weighting (20%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Social research services, Health services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Social research services (79315000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 5,149 | 3 median · 32.2 average (1,568 of 5,149 with a bid count) | 2.9 average (1,757 of 5,149 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 18 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 502 | 10.5 median · 10.5 average (2 of 502 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 502 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e1ee |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076474-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 12 2026 07:34:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076474-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-09-11T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-09-03T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | All bids should be submitted via the Atamis e-tendering portal: https://www.bing.com/ck/a?!&&p=eb1753edb44220b8d2326ad326029f953cc2dd6894f1e81c08b2cbf3c96aec71JmltdHM9MTc4NjQ5MjgwMA&ptn=3&ver=2&hsh=4&fclid=2b8a3440-c067-64cb-04d8-2319c1ca65d4&psq=atamis+portal&u=a1aHR0cHM6Ly9zdXBwbGllcnN1cHBvcnQuYXRhbWlzLmNvLnVrL2hjL2VuLWdiL2FydGljbGVzLzQ2MTQ1Nzk4NDkxMTktTG9naW4tdG8tdGhlLVBvcnRhbA All suppliers must also register on the Central Digital Platform if not already - https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/procurement-act-2023-short-guides/suppliers-how-to-register-your-organisation-and-first-administrator-on-find-a-tender-in-three-easy-steps-html |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £70,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 2026 | tender | 076474-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076474-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T08:34:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e1ee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C457503",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Techinical and Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial Weighting",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social research services"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Co-producing & evaluating interventions to support MMRV uptake Somali community",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076474-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076474-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T08:34:44+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NHS England aims to commission a project with an experienced supplier to co-produce, pilot and evaluate interventions to improve MMRV uptake in Somali communities. The project will look to co-produce and map a minimum of 5 priority interventions with key stakeholders through one-to-one semi-structured interviews, focus groups and workshops.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-03T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All bids should be submitted via the Atamis e-tendering portal:\nhttps://www.bing.com/ck/a?!&&p=eb1753edb44220b8d2326ad326029f953cc2dd6894f1e81c08b2cbf3c96aec71JmltdHM9MTc4NjQ5MjgwMA&ptn=3&ver=2&hsh=4&fclid=2b8a3440-c067-64cb-04d8-2319c1ca65d4&psq=atamis+portal&u=a1aHR0cHM6Ly9zdXBwbGllcnN1cHBvcnQuYXRhbWlzLmNvLnVrL2hjL2VuLWdiL2FydGljbGVzLzQ2MTQ1Nzk4NDkxMTktTG9naW4tdG8tdGhlLVBvcnRhbA\nAll suppliers must also register on the Central Digital Platform if not already - https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/procurement-act-2023-short-guides/suppliers-how-to-register-your-organisation-and-first-administrator-on-find-a-tender-in-three-easy-steps-html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sharron.giblin@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076474-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T08:34:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e1ee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C457503",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Techinical and Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial Weighting",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social research services"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Co-producing & evaluating interventions to support MMRV uptake Somali community",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076474-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076474-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T08:34:44+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NHS England aims to commission a project with an experienced supplier to co-produce, pilot and evaluate interventions to improve MMRV uptake in Somali communities. The project will look to co-produce and map a minimum of 5 priority interventions with key stakeholders through one-to-one semi-structured interviews, focus groups and workshops.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-03T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All bids should be submitted via the Atamis e-tendering portal:\nhttps://www.bing.com/ck/a?!&&p=eb1753edb44220b8d2326ad326029f953cc2dd6894f1e81c08b2cbf3c96aec71JmltdHM9MTc4NjQ5MjgwMA&ptn=3&ver=2&hsh=4&fclid=2b8a3440-c067-64cb-04d8-2319c1ca65d4&psq=atamis+portal&u=a1aHR0cHM6Ly9zdXBwbGllcnN1cHBvcnQuYXRhbWlzLmNvLnVrL2hjL2VuLWdiL2FydGljbGVzLzQ2MTQ1Nzk4NDkxMTktTG9naW4tdG8tdGhlLVBvcnRhbA\nAll suppliers must also register on the Central Digital Platform if not already - https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/procurement-act-2023-short-guides/suppliers-how-to-register-your-organisation-and-first-administrator-on-find-a-tender-in-three-easy-steps-html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sharron.giblin@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}