Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
To further develop collaborative co-produced approaches to dementia support via a system partnership including the Voluntary Sector, Memory Assessment Services, Adult Social Care and Public Health, connecting to policy and strategy to ensure that the lived experience and voices of people with Dementia are heard and included. Previous Notices: UK4 - Tender Notice ocds-h6vhtk-0505e9
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0505e9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048743-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 14 2025 12:06:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 048743-2025 |
| 22 Apr 2025 | tender | 016348-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048743-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-14T13:06:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0505e9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGR-4726-XTPR",
"name": "Innovations in Dementia CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PH034/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Co-produced Dementia Support Programmes",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To further develop collaborative co-produced approaches to dementia support via a system partnership including the Voluntary Sector, Memory Assessment Services, Adult Social Care and Public Health, connecting to policy and strategy to ensure that the lived experience and voices of people with Dementia are heard and included. Previous Notices: UK4 - Tender Notice ocds-h6vhtk-0505e9",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "planningandprocurement@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGR-4726-XTPR",
"name": "Innovations in Dementia CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bideford",
"postalCode": "EX39 2AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rt Marke, 69 High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGGR-4726-XTPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Damian Murphy",
"email": "Damian@myid.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PH034/2025 Co-produced Dementia Support Programmes",
"value": {
"amount": 71975,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 86370
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "With option to extend up to one year to 31/03/2028 utilised at the sole discretion of the East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "048743-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048743-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-14T13:06:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-31T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048743-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-14T13:06:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0505e9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGR-4726-XTPR",
"name": "Innovations in Dementia CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PH034/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Co-produced Dementia Support Programmes",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To further develop collaborative co-produced approaches to dementia support via a system partnership including the Voluntary Sector, Memory Assessment Services, Adult Social Care and Public Health, connecting to policy and strategy to ensure that the lived experience and voices of people with Dementia are heard and included. Previous Notices: UK4 - Tender Notice ocds-h6vhtk-0505e9",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "planningandprocurement@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGR-4726-XTPR",
"name": "Innovations in Dementia CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bideford",
"postalCode": "EX39 2AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rt Marke, 69 High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGGR-4726-XTPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Damian Murphy",
"email": "Damian@myid.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PH034/2025 Co-produced Dementia Support Programmes",
"value": {
"amount": 71975,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 86370
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "With option to extend up to one year to 31/03/2028 utilised at the sole discretion of the East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "048743-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048743-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-14T13:06:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-31T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016348-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-22T17:17:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0505e9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PH034/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 72333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 86799.6
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "With option to extend for one year to 31/03/2028 utilised at the sole discretion of the East Riding of Yorkshire Council, budget dependant"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"description": "70%"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "5.2 The evaluation processes will be completed in accordance with the Council’s Contract Procedure Rules and the Procurement Act 2023 and will ensure the evaluation procedure is based on identifying the Most Advantageous Tender(s) (MAT). The evaluation weightings are as follows: Price: 70% Quality: 30%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Co-produced Dementia Support Programmes",
"value": {
"amount": 72333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 86799.6
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016348-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016348-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-22T17:17:39+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To further develop collaborative co-produced approaches to dementia support via a system partnership including the Voluntary Sector, Memory Assessment Services, Adult Social Care and Public Health, connecting to policy and strategy to ensure that the lived experience and voices of people with Dementia are heard and included.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-19T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-12T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=93269&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Vicki White",
"email": "vicki.white@eastriding.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482396570"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}