Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
Design and refurbishment of toilets at Co-op Academy Medlock, Manchester city centre.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06991d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062835-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 03 2026 13:21:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044537-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 062835-2026 |
| 14 May 2026 | tender | 044537-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062835-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-03T14:21:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06991d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCQW-6419-WNRN",
"name": "The Co-operative Academy of Manchester"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWDC-7898-CPPQ",
"name": "FUSION PROPERTY SERVICES (SHEFFIELD) LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA17780",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Co-op Academy Medlock - Toilet Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Design and refurbishment of toilets at Co-op Academy Medlock, Manchester city centre.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCQW-6419-WNRN",
"name": "The Co-operative Academy of Manchester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M13 9UJ ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Co-op Academy Medlock, Wadeson Rd, "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.coopacademies.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCQW-6419-WNRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jonathan Whittle",
"email": "tenders@whittlepartnerships.co.uk",
"telephone": "01704621338"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWDC-7898-CPPQ",
"name": "FUSION PROPERTY SERVICES (SHEFFIELD) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "ALTRINCHAM",
"postalCode": "WA14 2QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grosvenor House, 45 The Downs"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fusion-services.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWDC-7898-CPPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Peter Lowe",
"email": "admin@fusion-services.com",
"telephone": "01617110949"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Co-op Academy Medlock - Toilet Refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 107000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 128400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062835-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062835-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-03T14:21:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062835-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-03T14:21:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06991d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCQW-6419-WNRN",
"name": "The Co-operative Academy of Manchester"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWDC-7898-CPPQ",
"name": "FUSION PROPERTY SERVICES (SHEFFIELD) LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA17780",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Co-op Academy Medlock - Toilet Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Design and refurbishment of toilets at Co-op Academy Medlock, Manchester city centre.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCQW-6419-WNRN",
"name": "The Co-operative Academy of Manchester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M13 9UJ ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Co-op Academy Medlock, Wadeson Rd, "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.coopacademies.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCQW-6419-WNRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jonathan Whittle",
"email": "tenders@whittlepartnerships.co.uk",
"telephone": "01704621338"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWDC-7898-CPPQ",
"name": "FUSION PROPERTY SERVICES (SHEFFIELD) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "ALTRINCHAM",
"postalCode": "WA14 2QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grosvenor House, 45 The Downs"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fusion-services.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWDC-7898-CPPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Peter Lowe",
"email": "admin@fusion-services.com",
"telephone": "01617110949"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Co-op Academy Medlock - Toilet Refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 107000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 128400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062835-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062835-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-03T14:21:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044537-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T16:12:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06991d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCQW-6419-WNRN",
"name": "The Co-operative Academy of Manchester"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA17780",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1.2
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Co-op Academy Medlock - Toilet Refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1.2
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044537-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044537-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T16:12:27+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Design and refurbishment of toilets at Co-op Academy Medlock, Manchester city centre.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-15T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-15T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCQW-6419-WNRN",
"name": "The Co-operative Academy of Manchester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M13 9UJ ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Co-op Academy Medlock, Wadeson Rd, "
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCQW-6419-WNRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jonathan Whittle",
"email": "tenders@whittlepartnerships.co.uk",
"telephone": "01704621338"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}