Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Co-Op Academy Manchester are seeking proposals from providers of external canopies to install a 20m x 10m canopy at their site in Manchester. Works are to be completed during the October half term.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dd02 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072123-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 07 2025 15:17:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 072123-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072123-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-07T15:17:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dd02",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCQW-6419-WNRN",
"name": "Co-op Academies Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45223800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Assembly and erection of prefabricated structures"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPV-1565-VYWL",
"name": "A&S Landscape Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA16378",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Co-Op Academy Manchester - External Canopy Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Co-Op Academy Manchester are seeking proposals from providers of external canopies to install a 20m x 10m canopy at their site in Manchester. Works are to be completed during the October half term.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCQW-6419-WNRN",
"name": "Co-op Academies Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M60 0AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Angel Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.coopacademies.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCQW-6419-WNRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Middleton",
"email": "emma.middleton@thecpc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "0161 692 4309"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPV-1565-VYWL",
"name": "A&S Landscape Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shrewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY1 3JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "March Way, Battlefield Enterprise Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aandslandscape.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRPV-1565-VYWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stefanie Lomas",
"email": "stefanie@aandslandscape.com",
"telephone": "01743 444100"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Co-Op Academy Manchester - External Canopy Works",
"value": {
"amount": 83700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100440
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072123-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072123-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-07T15:17:25Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072123-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-07T15:17:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dd02",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCQW-6419-WNRN",
"name": "Co-op Academies Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45223800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Assembly and erection of prefabricated structures"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPV-1565-VYWL",
"name": "A&S Landscape Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA16378",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Co-Op Academy Manchester - External Canopy Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Co-Op Academy Manchester are seeking proposals from providers of external canopies to install a 20m x 10m canopy at their site in Manchester. Works are to be completed during the October half term.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCQW-6419-WNRN",
"name": "Co-op Academies Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M60 0AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Angel Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.coopacademies.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCQW-6419-WNRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Middleton",
"email": "emma.middleton@thecpc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "0161 692 4309"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPV-1565-VYWL",
"name": "A&S Landscape Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shrewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY1 3JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "March Way, Battlefield Enterprise Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aandslandscape.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRPV-1565-VYWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stefanie Lomas",
"email": "stefanie@aandslandscape.com",
"telephone": "01743 444100"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Co-Op Academy Manchester - External Canopy Works",
"value": {
"amount": 83700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100440
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072123-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072123-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-07T15:17:25Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}