Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
CNE NHS111 Out of Hours Dental Clinical Assessment Service
Dental practice and related services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS NORTH EAST AND NORTH CUMBRIA INTEGRATED CARE BOARD: "CNE NHS111 Out of Hours Dental Clinical Assessment Service". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | NHS NORTH EAST AND NORTH CUMBRIA INTEGRATED CARE BOARD | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS NORTH EAST AND NORTH CUMBRIA INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS NORTH EAST AND NORTH CUMBRIA INTEGRATED CARE BOARD. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
REFERRAL MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITEDTop vendor: 100% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 420 active published awards; 389 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| REFERRAL MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED | 1 win | £2,954,500 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNHS NORTH EAST AND NORTH CUMBRIA INTEGRATED CARE BOARD | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published31 Mar 2025, 11:42 BST | Last source update31 Mar 2025, 11:42 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationDental practice and related services | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04ebc0 | ||
What is being bought
INTENTION TO AWARD NOTICE
North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) is a commissioning support service working for and on behalf of NHS North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board (the Relevant Authority), who are commissioning a NHS111 Out of Hours Dental Clinical Assessment Service - a dental triage service that operates across the NENC area traiging patients with dental needs during the OOHs period.
The relevant authority intends to award a contract to an existing provider under Direct Award C under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) regulations 2023.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to published status
31 Mar 2025, 11:42 BST - Official notice release published
31 Mar 2025, 11:42 BST - Status changed to complete
11 Mar 2025, 16:21 GMT - Official notice release published
11 Mar 2025, 16:21 GMT - Buyer information updated
11 Mar 2025, 16:21 GMT - Published tender amendment
Not publishedThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using Direct Award Process C. Contract Start Date: 01 April 2025 Contract End Date: 31 March 2031 Contract Value: £4,175,169.85
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
31 Mar 2025, 11:42 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
NHS NORTH EAST AND NORTH CUMBRIA INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
Contracting authority GB-NHS-QHMDocuments (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published