Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Shropshire Council →
This is an award notice for a planned programme of short breaks in the community for children and young people with disabilities who have an assessed need from across the county of Shropshire excluding those who reside in the Borough of Telford & Wrekin). For the specialist community based short break service, Shropshire Council will be offering funding and linkages to council owned community assets throughout the county that are able to facilitate short break activities for children and young people with disabilities. The contract will be for an initial period of 3 years commencing on the 1st of April 2026 with the option to extend for a further period of up to 2 (1+1) years. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=995335054
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0590c4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075858-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 20 2025 19:17:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075858-2025 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | tender | 052573-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075858-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-20T19:17:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0590c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLL-9577-QDZW",
"name": "Shropshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2750000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be for an initial period of 3 years commencing on the 1st of April 2026 with the option to extend for a further period of up to 2 (1+1) years. The contract value stated is for the full duration of the contract."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075858-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075858-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-20T19:17:03Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04764232",
"name": "Action for Children"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-01T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-20T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CMCV 116",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CMCV 116 - Specialist Community Based Short Breaks for Children with Disabilities",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is an award notice for a planned programme of short breaks in the community for children and young people with disabilities who have an assessed need from across the county of Shropshire excluding those who reside in the Borough of Telford & Wrekin). \nFor the specialist community based short break service, Shropshire Council will be offering funding and linkages to council owned community assets throughout the county that are able to facilitate short break activities for children and young people with disabilities.\nThe contract will be for an initial period of 3 years commencing on the 1st of April 2026 with the option to extend for a further period of up to 2 (1+1) years.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=995335054",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLL-9577-QDZW",
"name": "Shropshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shrewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY3 8HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Guildhall, Frankwell Quay"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCLL-9577-QDZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@shropshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1743252992"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04764232",
"name": "Action for Children",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD18 8AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 The Boulevard, Ascot Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04764232",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@actionforchildren.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075858-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-20T19:17:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0590c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLL-9577-QDZW",
"name": "Shropshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2750000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be for an initial period of 3 years commencing on the 1st of April 2026 with the option to extend for a further period of up to 2 (1+1) years. The contract value stated is for the full duration of the contract."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075858-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075858-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-20T19:17:03Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04764232",
"name": "Action for Children"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-01T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-20T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CMCV 116",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CMCV 116 - Specialist Community Based Short Breaks for Children with Disabilities",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is an award notice for a planned programme of short breaks in the community for children and young people with disabilities who have an assessed need from across the county of Shropshire excluding those who reside in the Borough of Telford & Wrekin). \nFor the specialist community based short break service, Shropshire Council will be offering funding and linkages to council owned community assets throughout the county that are able to facilitate short break activities for children and young people with disabilities.\nThe contract will be for an initial period of 3 years commencing on the 1st of April 2026 with the option to extend for a further period of up to 2 (1+1) years.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=995335054",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLL-9577-QDZW",
"name": "Shropshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shrewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY3 8HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Guildhall, Frankwell Quay"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCLL-9577-QDZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@shropshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1743252992"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04764232",
"name": "Action for Children",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD18 8AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 The Boulevard, Ascot Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04764232",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@actionforchildren.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052573-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-29T16:06:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0590c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLL-9577-QDZW",
"name": "Shropshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CMCV 116",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2750000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be for an initial period of 3 years commencing on the 1st of April 2026 with the option to extend for a further period of up to 2 (1+1) years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CMCV 116 - Specialist Community Based Short Breaks for Children with Disabilities",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2750000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "052573-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052573-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-29T16:06:03+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "This contract will deliver a planned programme of short breaks in the community for children and young people with disabilities who have an assessed need from across the county of Shropshire excluding those who reside in the Borough of Telford & Wrekin). \nFor the specialist community based short break service, Shropshire Council will be offering funding and linkages to council owned community assets throughout the county that are able to facilitate short break activities for children and young people with disabilities.\nThe contract will be for an initial period of 3 years commencing on the 1st of April 2026 with the option to extend for a further period of up to 2 (1+1) years. \nThe agreed budget for Community Short breaks is £550,000 per annum\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Shrewsbury:-Social-work-and-related-services./7Q7N5XC3K8\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/7Q7N5XC3K8",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/7Q7N5XC3K8",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLL-9577-QDZW",
"name": "Shropshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shrewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY3 8HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Guildhall, Frankwell Quay"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCLL-9577-QDZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@shropshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1743252992"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}