Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "081260-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-09T19:05:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f245",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"name": "TRINITY HOUSE"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CM49",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 79000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 94800
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality of technical proposal. Methodology to carry out requirement including timed implementation plan",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Delivery against “Must” criteria within Annex 1, Pass/Fail in terms of technical compliance followed by scored analysis of how effectively the requirements are met",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 17,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Delivery against “Should” criteria within Annex 1",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 6,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Delivery against “Could” criteria within Annex 1",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 2,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Positive reference from client organisations with comparable contract requirements",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality and availability of support and maintenance services and how this will be delivered though the lifetime of the contract, including acceptance of TH or suitability of proposed KPIs",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Financial proposal, with all associated costs inclusive of support package",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Acceptance of or level of proposed acceptable variations to the terms and conditions. Level of acceptability to be at the discretion of the Trinity House Legal and Risk team",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42961100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Access control system"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CM49 - Access Control",
"value": {
"amount": 79000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 94800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081260-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081260-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-09T19:05:31Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The current Net2 access control system implemented at Harwich, Tower Hill (London) and St Just depots has been in operation for several years. It offers basic physical security by offering access control cards up to physical readers located by doors. Due to changes in organisational security needs, increased workforce mobility, and advancements in access control technology, it is necessary to implement a robust and scalable access control system that aligns with modern security protocols and offers improved functionality.\nIn order to access this opportunity, please access delta e-sourcing (www.delta-esourcing.com) and use the access code: 466E3TWY2S.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://trinityhouse.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Access-control-system./466E3TWY2S\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://trinityhouse.delta-esourcing.com/respond/466E3TWY2S",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-02T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Submit your tender via https://www.delta-esourcing.com/ utilising access code 466E3TWY2S",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"name": "TRINITY HOUSE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3N 4DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trinity Square, Moorgate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "ASSISTANT PROCUREMENT SPECIALIST",
"email": "etender@trinityhouse.co.uk",
"telephone": "01255245005"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
9 Dec 2025 · 081260-2025 · tender
{
"id": "081260-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-09T19:05:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f245",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"name": "TRINITY HOUSE"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CM49",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 79000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 94800
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality of technical proposal. Methodology to carry out requirement including timed implementation plan",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Delivery against “Must” criteria within Annex 1, Pass/Fail in terms of technical compliance followed by scored analysis of how effectively the requirements are met",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 17,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Delivery against “Should” criteria within Annex 1",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 6,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Delivery against “Could” criteria within Annex 1",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 2,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Positive reference from client organisations with comparable contract requirements",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality and availability of support and maintenance services and how this will be delivered though the lifetime of the contract, including acceptance of TH or suitability of proposed KPIs",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Financial proposal, with all associated costs inclusive of support package",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Acceptance of or level of proposed acceptable variations to the terms and conditions. Level of acceptability to be at the discretion of the Trinity House Legal and Risk team",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42961100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Access control system"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CM49 - Access Control",
"value": {
"amount": 79000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 94800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081260-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081260-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-09T19:05:31Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The current Net2 access control system implemented at Harwich, Tower Hill (London) and St Just depots has been in operation for several years. It offers basic physical security by offering access control cards up to physical readers located by doors. Due to changes in organisational security needs, increased workforce mobility, and advancements in access control technology, it is necessary to implement a robust and scalable access control system that aligns with modern security protocols and offers improved functionality.\nIn order to access this opportunity, please access delta e-sourcing (www.delta-esourcing.com) and use the access code: 466E3TWY2S.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://trinityhouse.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Access-control-system./466E3TWY2S\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://trinityhouse.delta-esourcing.com/respond/466E3TWY2S",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-02T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Submit your tender via https://www.delta-esourcing.com/ utilising access code 466E3TWY2S",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"name": "TRINITY HOUSE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3N 4DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trinity Square, Moorgate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "ASSISTANT PROCUREMENT SPECIALIST",
"email": "etender@trinityhouse.co.uk",
"telephone": "01255245005"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}