Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Yorkshire Water is seeking to procure Employee Benefits Brokering Services to support the delivery of strategic, compliant, and cost effective employee benefits. The appointed broker will be responsible for brokering and overseeing employee benefit schemes. The engagement also includes providing advisory support on benefit optimisation and market competitiveness.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dcfe |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034423-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 15 2026 16:17:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083038-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 034423-2026 |
| 15 Dec 2025 | tender | 083038-2025 |
| 11 Nov 2025 | planningUpdate | 072723-2025 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | planning | 072118-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034423-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-15T17:17:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dcfe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366682",
"name": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Benefit services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions may be exercised up to two times, with each extension lasting one year. These extensions will not be automatic and will require formal approval prior to activation."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "034423-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034423-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-15T17:17:18+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC416679",
"name": "EMPLOYEE BENEFITS COLLECTIVE LLP"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CM2027 Employee Benefits Brokerage",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CM3110 Employee Benefits Brokerage",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Yorkshire Water is seeking to procure Employee Benefits Brokering Services to support the delivery of strategic, compliant, and cost effective employee benefits. The appointed broker will be responsible for brokering and overseeing employee benefit schemes. The engagement also includes providing advisory support on benefit optimisation and market competitiveness.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366682",
"name": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD6 2SZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366682",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pedro.lopes@yorkshirewater.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXGT-3622-WXBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC416679",
"name": "EMPLOYEE BENEFITS COLLECTIVE LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 3LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Tanner Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ebc-llp.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC416679",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hollie.nairn@ebc-llp.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJDQ-5422-HMYD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034423-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-15T17:17:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dcfe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366682",
"name": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Benefit services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions may be exercised up to two times, with each extension lasting one year. These extensions will not be automatic and will require formal approval prior to activation."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "034423-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034423-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-15T17:17:18+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC416679",
"name": "EMPLOYEE BENEFITS COLLECTIVE LLP"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CM2027 Employee Benefits Brokerage",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CM3110 Employee Benefits Brokerage",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Yorkshire Water is seeking to procure Employee Benefits Brokering Services to support the delivery of strategic, compliant, and cost effective employee benefits. The appointed broker will be responsible for brokering and overseeing employee benefit schemes. The engagement also includes providing advisory support on benefit optimisation and market competitiveness.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366682",
"name": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD6 2SZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366682",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pedro.lopes@yorkshirewater.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXGT-3622-WXBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC416679",
"name": "EMPLOYEE BENEFITS COLLECTIVE LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 3LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Tanner Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ebc-llp.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC416679",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hollie.nairn@ebc-llp.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJDQ-5422-HMYD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083038-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-15T16:16:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dcfe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366682",
"name": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CM2027 Employee Benefits Brokerage",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions may be exercised up to two times, with each extension lasting one year. These extensions will not be automatic and will require formal approval prior to activation."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Scoring",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Suppliers will be evaluated based on their responses to the Capability Questionnaire provided as part of the tender documentation. All responses will be assessed in accordance with the scoring and weighting criteria specified within the Capability Questionnaire spreadsheet. The scoring methodology and weighting allocation for each question are clearly detailed in the same document. \nThe highest-scoring supplier under the capability assessment will receive a score of 100% for this criterion. All other suppliers will be scored proportionally, with their final capability score calculated as a percentage of the highest score, based on a comparative analysis against the best-performing submission."
},
{
"name": "Commercial Scoring",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Commercial proposals will represent 50% of the total score. The evaluation will assess total cost of purchase, including habitat unit costs and associated fees. The lowest evaluated total cost will receive the highest score, with other bids scored proportionally based on cost differentials. Yorkshire Water will also consider any costs reasonably expected to be incurred as part of the proposed delivery model, as set out in the ITT Commercial Evaluation methodology"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-28T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Benefit services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CM2027 Employee Benefits Brokerage",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-9180",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9180",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-9181",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-9181",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "083038-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083038-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-15T16:16:58Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Tenders must be submitted electronically via SAP Ariba, Yorkshire Water's e-procurement portal https://s1-eu.ariba.com/Sourcing/Main/aw?awh=r&awssk=fy5dbBftDhoBNSzh&realm=YorkshireWater&... Suppliers will not be able to view or access the tender in SAP Ariba unless they have been invited by Yorkshire Water through the portal. Those who expressed interest through the UK3 Planned Procurement Notice have been invited to participate. \nIf you wish to participate but are not yet registered as a Yorkshire Water supplier, please email: ProfessionalServiceContracts@yorkshirewater.co.uk and include the full legal company name, and the email address you wish to register. You will then be issued with a registration request and an invitation to the tender via SAP Ariba. \nIf you are already registered as a Yorkshire Water supplier but have not received an invitation, please email ProfessionalServiceContracts@yorkshirewater.co.uk and include your ANID number, your full company name, and your registered Ariba email address, so that an invitation to the tender can be issued. \nTender submissions by email or post will not be accepted. "
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Yorkshire Water is seeking to procure Employee Benefits Brokering Services to support the delivery of strategic, compliant, and cost-effective employee benefits. The appointed broker will be responsible for brokering and overseeing employee benefit schemes-.The engagement also includes providing advisory support on benefit optimisation and market competitiveness.",
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted electronically via SAP Ariba, Yorkshire Water's e-procurement portal https://s1-eu.ariba.com/Sourcing/Main/aw?awh=r&awssk=fy5dbBftDhoBNSzh&realm=YorkshireWater&... Suppliers will not be able to view or access the tender in SAP Ariba unless they have been invited by Yorkshire Water through the portal. Those who expressed interest through the UK3 Planned Procurement Notice have been invited to participate. \nIf you wish to participate but are not yet registered as a Yorkshire Water supplier, please email: ProfessionalServiceContracts@yorkshirewater.co.uk and include the full legal company name, and the email address you wish to register. You will then be issued with a registration request and an invitation to the tender via SAP Ariba. \nIf you are already registered as a Yorkshire Water supplier but have not received an invitation, please email ProfessionalServiceContracts@yorkshirewater.co.uk and include your ANID number, your full company name, and your registered Ariba email address, so that an invitation to the tender can be issued.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-01-10T23:59:59Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366682",
"name": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD6 2SZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366682",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProfessionalServiceContracts@yorkshirewater.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXGT-3622-WXBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072723-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T11:38:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dcfe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366682",
"name": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dcfe",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions may be exercised up to two times, with each extension lasting one year. These extensions will not be automatic and will require formal approval prior to activation."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Benefit services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CM2027 Employee Benefits Brokerage",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "planned",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-7543",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7543",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "SAP Ariba Supplier Engagement Policy 2025",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7544",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7544",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "About Yorkshire Water",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "To participate in this tender, suppliers must formally express their interest in taking part. Only those who do so will receive an invitation to the next stage of the process. Please send an email to the provided address to confirm your interest. Following this, a Selection Questionnaire will be required before proceeding to the Invitation to Tender stage. This questionnaire will include both capability and commercial evaluation sections"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Yorkshire Water is seeking to procure Employee Benefits Brokering Services to support the delivery of strategic, compliant, and cost-effective employee benefits. The appointed broker will be responsible for brokering and overseeing employee benefit schemes-.The engagement also includes providing advisory support on benefit optimisation and market competitiveness.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-11-12T23:59:59Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-25T23:59:00Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To request participation, please send an enquiry to the provided email address. To take part in this tender, please refer to the SAP Ariba guidelines, as the entire process will be conducted through the Yorkshire Water Ariba platform.\nhttps://s1-eu.ariba.com/Sourcing/Main/aw?awh=r&awssk=7XXkwyt.vzPjN2CZ&realm=YorkshireWater&dard=1#b0",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-12-02T23:59:00Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366682",
"name": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD6 2SZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366682",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Maite.Keuller@Yorkshirewater.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXGT-3622-WXBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "072723-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072723-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T11:38:35Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072118-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-11-07T15:14:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dcfe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366682",
"name": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dcfe",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 450000
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions may be exercised up to two times, with each extension lasting one year. These extensions will not be automatic and will require formal approval prior to activation."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Benefit services"
},
{
"id": "75320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Government employee pension schemes"
},
{
"id": "75330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Family allowances"
},
{
"id": "75340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Child allowances"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CM2027 Employee Benefits Brokerage",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 450000
},
"status": "planned",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-7543",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7543",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "SAP Ariba Supplier Engagement Policy 2025",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7544",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7544",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "About Yorkshire Water",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "To participate in this tender, suppliers must formally express their interest in taking part. Only those who do so will receive an invitation to the next stage of the process. Please send an email to the provided address to confirm your interest. Following this, a Selection Questionnaire will be required before proceeding to the Invitation to Tender stage. This questionnaire will include both capability and commercial evaluation sections"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Yorkshire Water is seeking to procure Employee Benefits Brokering Services to support the delivery of strategic, compliant, and cost-effective employee benefits. The appointed broker will be responsible for brokering and overseeing employee benefit schemes-such as Private Medical Insurance (PMI) and voluntary benefits-as well as managing new-starter and cyclical background checks (including DBS, credit, and right-to-work verifications). The engagement also includes providing advisory support on benefit optimisation and market competitiveness.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-11-08T23:59:59Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-25T23:59:59Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To request participation, please send an enquiry to the provided email address. To take part in this tender, please refer to the SAP Ariba guidelines, as the entire process will be conducted through the Yorkshire Water Ariba platform.\nhttps://s1-eu.ariba.com/Sourcing/Main/aw?awh=r&awssk=7XXkwyt.vzPjN2CZ&realm=YorkshireWater&dard=1#b0",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-12-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366682",
"name": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD6 2SZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366682",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Maite.Keuller@Yorkshirewater.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXGT-3622-WXBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "072118-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072118-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-07T15:14:32Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}