Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "001929-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-01-21T18:30:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-030e22",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4608",
"name": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-030e22",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The initial contract award will be for 36 months with a possible 24 month extension"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial contract award will be for 36 months with a possible 24 month extension"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Procurement Process:\nTo request details of how to participate in the tender, please contact Amir Abdul\n(amir.abdul@yorkshirewater.co.uk) through email by 17:00 no later than 30 days after the issuing of this notice.\nProcurement Overview:\nSuccessful suppliers will work alongside Yorkshire Water Services (YWS) to provide, install and maintain Remote CSO Cameras alongside provision of an analytics platform and other additional services.\nThe successful bidder will be awarded a framework agreement for Remote CSO Cameras with suppliers being aligned to, and being approved to deliver, related projects as described in this notice. This does not give suppliers any guarantee of work but will enable the supplier to quote to deliver call-offs through the framework term.\nYWS has identified capability areas and the services that sit within these areas. YWS is seeking the best suppliers in each capability area.\nCapability Area:\nRemote CSO Cameras. Yorkshire Water Services are looking for supply and additional services in relation to Remote CSO Cameras. Including but not limited to:\n• Remote outfall monitoring and analytics via still image cameras Additional information: Access to the tender documentation is restricted. Further information can be obtained upon request from amir.abdul@yorkshirewater.co.uk.\nTo request details of how to participate in this tender opportunity, please email amir.abdul@yorkshirewater.co.uk.\nThe tender process will be facilitated in SAP Ariba Sourcing.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "The Yorkshire Region"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous evaluation or testing instruments"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CM2348 Dynamic Maintenance - Remote CSO Cameras",
"value": {
"amount": 3500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Yorkshire Water Services Limited (\"YWS\") is the 9th largest Water Utility in the world with a turnover of more than £950 million. YWS is one of the region's largest companies directly employing 3000 employees as well as indirectly employing many more through its contractors and support organisations. YWS provides water and wastewater services to 5.2 million customers and receives up to 2 million calls from customers each year. YWS is regulated by the Office of Water Services (OFWAT); the Drinking Water Inspectorate (DWI); the Environment Agency (EA); Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs (DEFRA) and the Health & Safety Executive (HSE).\nThis notice is seeking requests for tender participation for the establishment of a Framework Agreement for provision and associated services related to: Remote Cameras used to monitor Combined Sewer Overflows (CSO's) on the wastewater network for the purposes of early identification of pollution events.\nThis notice is seeking requests for tender participation for the establishment of a Framework Agreement for Remote CSO Cameras and associated services (including but not limited to installation, maintenance and analytics software platform) used on the wastewater network.\nThis framework agreement will potentially entail a combination of the provision, installation, maintenance, analytics and other additional services related to Remote Cameras to provide YWS monitoring of their assets across the water networks.\nAny estimated quantities or values contained or referred to in this or other documentation are for guidance only and do not bind YWS to buy any specific quantities should the Bidder be successful and enter into an Agreement.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-02-20T17:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "38430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Detection and analysis apparatus"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://service.ariba.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4608",
"name": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"locality": "BRADFORD",
"postalCode": "BD62SZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western House,Western Way, Buttershaw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.yorkshirewater.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "WATER",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Water"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://service.ariba.com/",
"name": "Amir Abdul",
"email": "amir.abdul@yorkshirewater.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41670",
"name": "Yorkshire Water Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD6 2SZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 500"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Yorkshire Water Services Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority reserves the right to cancel the procurement and not to proceed with the award of any contract at any stage of the procurement process and/or to award only part or parts of any contract. Save for any mandatory periods the timescales in this notice are purely indicative and the contracting authority reserves the right to amend the same.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
21 Jan 2022 · 001929-2022 · tender
{
"id": "001929-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-01-21T18:30:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-030e22",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4608",
"name": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-030e22",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The initial contract award will be for 36 months with a possible 24 month extension"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial contract award will be for 36 months with a possible 24 month extension"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Procurement Process:\nTo request details of how to participate in the tender, please contact Amir Abdul\n(amir.abdul@yorkshirewater.co.uk) through email by 17:00 no later than 30 days after the issuing of this notice.\nProcurement Overview:\nSuccessful suppliers will work alongside Yorkshire Water Services (YWS) to provide, install and maintain Remote CSO Cameras alongside provision of an analytics platform and other additional services.\nThe successful bidder will be awarded a framework agreement for Remote CSO Cameras with suppliers being aligned to, and being approved to deliver, related projects as described in this notice. This does not give suppliers any guarantee of work but will enable the supplier to quote to deliver call-offs through the framework term.\nYWS has identified capability areas and the services that sit within these areas. YWS is seeking the best suppliers in each capability area.\nCapability Area:\nRemote CSO Cameras. Yorkshire Water Services are looking for supply and additional services in relation to Remote CSO Cameras. Including but not limited to:\n• Remote outfall monitoring and analytics via still image cameras Additional information: Access to the tender documentation is restricted. Further information can be obtained upon request from amir.abdul@yorkshirewater.co.uk.\nTo request details of how to participate in this tender opportunity, please email amir.abdul@yorkshirewater.co.uk.\nThe tender process will be facilitated in SAP Ariba Sourcing.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "The Yorkshire Region"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous evaluation or testing instruments"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CM2348 Dynamic Maintenance - Remote CSO Cameras",
"value": {
"amount": 3500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Yorkshire Water Services Limited (\"YWS\") is the 9th largest Water Utility in the world with a turnover of more than £950 million. YWS is one of the region's largest companies directly employing 3000 employees as well as indirectly employing many more through its contractors and support organisations. YWS provides water and wastewater services to 5.2 million customers and receives up to 2 million calls from customers each year. YWS is regulated by the Office of Water Services (OFWAT); the Drinking Water Inspectorate (DWI); the Environment Agency (EA); Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs (DEFRA) and the Health & Safety Executive (HSE).\nThis notice is seeking requests for tender participation for the establishment of a Framework Agreement for provision and associated services related to: Remote Cameras used to monitor Combined Sewer Overflows (CSO's) on the wastewater network for the purposes of early identification of pollution events.\nThis notice is seeking requests for tender participation for the establishment of a Framework Agreement for Remote CSO Cameras and associated services (including but not limited to installation, maintenance and analytics software platform) used on the wastewater network.\nThis framework agreement will potentially entail a combination of the provision, installation, maintenance, analytics and other additional services related to Remote Cameras to provide YWS monitoring of their assets across the water networks.\nAny estimated quantities or values contained or referred to in this or other documentation are for guidance only and do not bind YWS to buy any specific quantities should the Bidder be successful and enter into an Agreement.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-02-20T17:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "38430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Detection and analysis apparatus"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://service.ariba.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4608",
"name": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"locality": "BRADFORD",
"postalCode": "BD62SZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western House,Western Way, Buttershaw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.yorkshirewater.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "WATER",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Water"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "YORKSHIRE WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://service.ariba.com/",
"name": "Amir Abdul",
"email": "amir.abdul@yorkshirewater.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41670",
"name": "Yorkshire Water Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD6 2SZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 500"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Yorkshire Water Services Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority reserves the right to cancel the procurement and not to proceed with the award of any contract at any stage of the procurement process and/or to award only part or parts of any contract. Save for any mandatory periods the timescales in this notice are purely indicative and the contracting authority reserves the right to amend the same.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}