Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "026372-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-23T15:25:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0671a8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0671a8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2101000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2512200
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Documents",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Question Areas - \nExperience \nQuality control and delivery \nDemonstrating how the works may be programmed \nMinimising disturbance to school and neighbours \nHealth and Safety"
},
{
"name": "Responsble Procurement",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "RP Questions Areas -\nMiniminisng Watse\nSubstaniable Materials"
},
{
"name": "Commercials",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "A completed pricing scheudle will be evaluated by the moderation team."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Please see further details inside of the ITT Pack inside of the tender portal."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45214220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Secondary school construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CLSG - Summer Works 2024-27",
"value": {
"amount": 2101000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2512200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026372-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026372-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T15:25:36Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide the CLSG with improved classroom facilities and to address water penetration issues and health and safety issues to provide a moder and safe environment for the school at a competitive price.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-17T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-03T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://cityoflondon.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/esop/ogc-host/public/cityoflondon/web/login.jst?_ncp=1734337552440.476367-1",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lewis Dance",
"email": "lewis.dance@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7606 3030"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
23 Mar 2026 · 026372-2026 · tender
{
"id": "026372-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-23T15:25:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0671a8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0671a8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2101000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2512200
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Documents",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Question Areas - \nExperience \nQuality control and delivery \nDemonstrating how the works may be programmed \nMinimising disturbance to school and neighbours \nHealth and Safety"
},
{
"name": "Responsble Procurement",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "RP Questions Areas -\nMiniminisng Watse\nSubstaniable Materials"
},
{
"name": "Commercials",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "A completed pricing scheudle will be evaluated by the moderation team."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Please see further details inside of the ITT Pack inside of the tender portal."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45214220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Secondary school construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CLSG - Summer Works 2024-27",
"value": {
"amount": 2101000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2512200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026372-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026372-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T15:25:36Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide the CLSG with improved classroom facilities and to address water penetration issues and health and safety issues to provide a moder and safe environment for the school at a competitive price.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-17T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-03T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://cityoflondon.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/esop/ogc-host/public/cityoflondon/web/login.jst?_ncp=1734337552440.476367-1",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lewis Dance",
"email": "lewis.dance@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7606 3030"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}