Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "006621-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-03-01T09:53:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044485",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-106594",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-044485",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Defence Equipment and Support (DE&S) needs to provide a means for the in-service support of the existing Synchronous Digital Hierarchy (SDH) Systems at international locations.\nThe Authority’s requirement is in respect of support for the SDH Systems, including System Design Authority (SDA) and Installation Design Authority (IDA) activities.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CLS of the Synchronous Digital Hierarchy (SDH) Systems Contract Notice",
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Notification of SDH PQQ release",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-04-05"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "32571000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communications infrastructure"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://contracts.mod.uk/go/40179763018DF58832CE",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-106594",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "RAF Henlow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Henlow"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://des.mod.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "02",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Defence"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://contracts.mod.uk/go/40179763018DF58832CE",
"email": "emma.tinkley100@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-106595",
"name": "DE&S",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Henlow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "RAF Henlow"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "DE&S"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
1 Mar 2024 · 006621-2024 · tender
{
"id": "006621-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-03-01T09:53:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044485",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-106594",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-044485",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Defence Equipment and Support (DE&S) needs to provide a means for the in-service support of the existing Synchronous Digital Hierarchy (SDH) Systems at international locations.\nThe Authority’s requirement is in respect of support for the SDH Systems, including System Design Authority (SDA) and Installation Design Authority (IDA) activities.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CLS of the Synchronous Digital Hierarchy (SDH) Systems Contract Notice",
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Notification of SDH PQQ release",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-04-05"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "32571000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communications infrastructure"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://contracts.mod.uk/go/40179763018DF58832CE",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-106594",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "RAF Henlow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Henlow"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://des.mod.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "02",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Defence"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://contracts.mod.uk/go/40179763018DF58832CE",
"email": "emma.tinkley100@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-106595",
"name": "DE&S",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Henlow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "RAF Henlow"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "DE&S"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}