Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London →
RIBA 3-6 Fire Engineer Consultant services for the Sixth Form Refurbishment and Summer 2026 Works in relation to City of London School, 107 Queen Victoria Street, London, EC4V 3AL as more particularly described in the further documents which are attached to and form part of this Order
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ed75 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079129-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 02 2025 18:40:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 079129-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079129-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-02T18:40:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ed75",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79415200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168177",
"name": "Cahill Design Consultants"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ed75",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CLS Cyclical Works & Improvement2026, Surveys, Fire Engineer RIBA 3-6",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "RIBA 3-6 Fire Engineer Consultant services for the Sixth Form \nRefurbishment and Summer 2026 Works in relation to City of \nLondon School, 107 Queen Victoria Street, London, EC4V 3AL as \nmore particularly described in the further documents which are \nattached to and form part of this Order",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "angel-nerice.oggudah@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7606 3030"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168177",
"name": "Cahill Design Consultants",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Suffolk",
"postalCode": "IP2 0AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crane Court, 302 London Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ben.cahill@cdc-limited.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34560
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-26T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079129-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079129-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-02T18:40:41Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-25T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079129-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-02T18:40:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ed75",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79415200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168177",
"name": "Cahill Design Consultants"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ed75",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CLS Cyclical Works & Improvement2026, Surveys, Fire Engineer RIBA 3-6",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "RIBA 3-6 Fire Engineer Consultant services for the Sixth Form \nRefurbishment and Summer 2026 Works in relation to City of \nLondon School, 107 Queen Victoria Street, London, EC4V 3AL as \nmore particularly described in the further documents which are \nattached to and form part of this Order",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "angel-nerice.oggudah@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7606 3030"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168177",
"name": "Cahill Design Consultants",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Suffolk",
"postalCode": "IP2 0AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crane Court, 302 London Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ben.cahill@cdc-limited.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34560
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-26T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079129-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079129-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-02T18:40:41Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-25T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}