Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "002437-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-01-26T14:25:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-039ae4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5677",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN653343",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 6652000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "A Video Management System (VMS), includes video management software (application) installed in a video management server, is the common principal component of a security camera (CCTV (Closed Circuit Television)) system that:\n> collects video streams from cameras and other sources\n> records video streams to recording appliances / media servers\n> provides an interface to both view the live and access recorded video streams\nIn addition, the support, and licencing contracts with Entelec, Netgenium, Qognify and Pinnacle to operate, maintain and support the CCTV estate are expiring over the next three to thirteen months.\nThe above solution will be used in the TfGM Bus franchises for use of the bus fleet and transport infrastructure.\nThis will a restricted two stage event:\nStage 1\n1. Pre-Qualification Questionnaire issued to all potential bidders\nStage 2\n2. Invitation To Tender to successful suppliers from the Pre-Qualification Questionnaire",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-08-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-08-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cloud Video Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 6652000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "A Video Management System (VMS), includes video management software (application) installed in a video management server, is the common principal component of a security camera (CCTV (Closed Circuit Television)) system that:\n> collects video streams from cameras and other sources\n> records video streams to recording appliances / media servers\n> provides an interface to both view the live and access recorded video streams\nIn addition, the support, and licencing contracts with Entelec, Netgenium, Qognify and Pinnacle to operate, maintain and support the CCTV estate are expiring over the next three to thirteen months.\nThe above solution will be used in the TfGM Bus franchises for use of the bus fleet and transport infrastructure.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-05-23T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "92222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed circuit television services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5677",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 3BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Piccadilly Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tfgm.com",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.tfgm.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Transport Authority"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Transport for Greater Manchester"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
"name": "Mr Dean Moss",
"email": "dean.moss@tfgm.com",
"telephone": "+44 1612441234"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72808",
"name": "TfGM",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 3BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Piccadilly Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tfgm.com"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "TfGM"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dean.moss@tfgm.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
26 Jan 2023 · 002437-2023 · tender
{
"id": "002437-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-01-26T14:25:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-039ae4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5677",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN653343",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 6652000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "A Video Management System (VMS), includes video management software (application) installed in a video management server, is the common principal component of a security camera (CCTV (Closed Circuit Television)) system that:\n> collects video streams from cameras and other sources\n> records video streams to recording appliances / media servers\n> provides an interface to both view the live and access recorded video streams\nIn addition, the support, and licencing contracts with Entelec, Netgenium, Qognify and Pinnacle to operate, maintain and support the CCTV estate are expiring over the next three to thirteen months.\nThe above solution will be used in the TfGM Bus franchises for use of the bus fleet and transport infrastructure.\nThis will a restricted two stage event:\nStage 1\n1. Pre-Qualification Questionnaire issued to all potential bidders\nStage 2\n2. Invitation To Tender to successful suppliers from the Pre-Qualification Questionnaire",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-08-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-08-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cloud Video Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 6652000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "A Video Management System (VMS), includes video management software (application) installed in a video management server, is the common principal component of a security camera (CCTV (Closed Circuit Television)) system that:\n> collects video streams from cameras and other sources\n> records video streams to recording appliances / media servers\n> provides an interface to both view the live and access recorded video streams\nIn addition, the support, and licencing contracts with Entelec, Netgenium, Qognify and Pinnacle to operate, maintain and support the CCTV estate are expiring over the next three to thirteen months.\nThe above solution will be used in the TfGM Bus franchises for use of the bus fleet and transport infrastructure.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-05-23T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "92222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed circuit television services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5677",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 3BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Piccadilly Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tfgm.com",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.tfgm.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Transport Authority"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Transport for Greater Manchester"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
"name": "Mr Dean Moss",
"email": "dean.moss@tfgm.com",
"telephone": "+44 1612441234"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72808",
"name": "TfGM",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 3BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Piccadilly Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tfgm.com"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "TfGM"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dean.moss@tfgm.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}