← Back to search results

plannedFind a Tender · planning
BuyerUnited Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust
Statusplanned
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published6 Jul 2021

What is being bought

Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust is seeking to procure a cloud-based contact centre system that should offer all the core functionality of internal and external calling, desk phone, softphone and other device calling, easily configurable call flow options, voicemail, dynamic scaling up of users, call recording and reporting. Additionally, it should support integration to other systems, have good resiliency options and be able to support omnichannel. Currently the Trust is looking to approach the market only to inform requirements and so do not yet have any detailed information or user numbers defined, we may also work with the wider Lincolnshire system if there is interest.

Delivery location

UKF3

Categories

Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment 32000000

Lot details

Lot 1

Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust is seeking to procure a cloud-based contact centre system that should offer all the core functionality of internal and external calling, desk phone, softphone and other device calling, easily configurable call flow options, voicemail, dynamic scaling up of users, call recording and reporting. Additionally, it should support integration to other systems, have good resiliency options and be able to support omnichannel.

Statusplanned

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 32. The category anchor is Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment (32000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 322,0374 median · 34.3 average (746 of 2,037 with a bid count)3.9 average (862 of 2,037 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKF3113.5 median · 25.8 average (6 of 11 with a bid count)10.5 average (6 of 11 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02c43d
Latest release ID015563-2021
Latest release timestampTue Jul 06 2021 12:58:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanned
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
6 Jul 2021planning015563-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "015563-2021",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2021-07-06T13:58:00+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02c43d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2969",
    "name": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN554863",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust is seeking to procure a cloud-based contact centre system that should offer all the core functionality of internal and external calling, desk phone, softphone and other device calling, easily configurable call flow options, voicemail, dynamic scaling up of users, call recording and reporting. Additionally, it should support integration to other systems, have good resiliency options and be able to support omnichannel."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF3"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Cloud Contact Centre",
    "status": "planned",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust is seeking to procure a cloud-based contact centre system that should offer all the core functionality of internal and external calling, desk phone, softphone and other device calling, easily configurable call flow options, voicemail, dynamic scaling up of users, call recording and reporting. Additionally, it should support integration to other systems, have good resiliency options and be able to support omnichannel.\nCurrently the Trust is looking to approach the market only to inform requirements and so do not yet have any detailed information or user numbers defined, we may also work with the wider Lincolnshire system if there is interest.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2021-11-01T00:00:00Z"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "32000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2969",
      "name": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF3",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN5 7JH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Beech House, Waterside South"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ulh.nhs.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.ulh.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Miss Lucy Reed",
        "email": "lucy.reed@ulh.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1522307406"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
6 Jul 2021 · 015563-2021 · planning
{
  "id": "015563-2021",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2021-07-06T13:58:00+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02c43d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2969",
    "name": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN554863",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust is seeking to procure a cloud-based contact centre system that should offer all the core functionality of internal and external calling, desk phone, softphone and other device calling, easily configurable call flow options, voicemail, dynamic scaling up of users, call recording and reporting. Additionally, it should support integration to other systems, have good resiliency options and be able to support omnichannel."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF3"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Cloud Contact Centre",
    "status": "planned",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust is seeking to procure a cloud-based contact centre system that should offer all the core functionality of internal and external calling, desk phone, softphone and other device calling, easily configurable call flow options, voicemail, dynamic scaling up of users, call recording and reporting. Additionally, it should support integration to other systems, have good resiliency options and be able to support omnichannel.\nCurrently the Trust is looking to approach the market only to inform requirements and so do not yet have any detailed information or user numbers defined, we may also work with the wider Lincolnshire system if there is interest.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2021-11-01T00:00:00Z"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "32000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2969",
      "name": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF3",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN5 7JH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Beech House, Waterside South"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ulh.nhs.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.ulh.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Miss Lucy Reed",
        "email": "lucy.reed@ulh.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1522307406"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}