Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: University of Portsmouth Higher Education Corporation →
The University requires near end capabilities for the backup , disaster recovery and Business continuity for Google and M365 and has awarded a 12 month contract to meet this specific need whilst a larger strategic project is underway.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06675d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 021834-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 11 2026 14:31:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 021834-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "021834-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-11T14:31:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06675d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYV-2655-NPMQ",
"name": "University of Portsmouth Higher Education Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02548628",
"name": "Phoenix Software"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-560",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cloud Backup, Disaster Recovery & Business Continuity",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University requires near end capabilities for the backup , disaster recovery and Business continuity for Google and M365 and has awarded a 12 month contract to meet this specific need whilst a larger strategic project is underway.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYV-2655-NPMQ",
"name": "University of Portsmouth Higher Education Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO1 2UP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.port.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYV-2655-NPMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@port.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02548628",
"name": "Phoenix Software",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pocklington, York",
"postalCode": "YO42 1NS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Blenheim House York Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02548628",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@phoenixs.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cloud Back up , Disaster Recovery and Business continuity",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100440
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021834-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021834-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-11T14:31:53Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-16T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021834-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-11T14:31:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06675d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYV-2655-NPMQ",
"name": "University of Portsmouth Higher Education Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02548628",
"name": "Phoenix Software"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-560",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cloud Backup, Disaster Recovery & Business Continuity",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University requires near end capabilities for the backup , disaster recovery and Business continuity for Google and M365 and has awarded a 12 month contract to meet this specific need whilst a larger strategic project is underway.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYV-2655-NPMQ",
"name": "University of Portsmouth Higher Education Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO1 2UP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.port.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYV-2655-NPMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@port.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02548628",
"name": "Phoenix Software",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pocklington, York",
"postalCode": "YO42 1NS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Blenheim House York Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02548628",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@phoenixs.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cloud Back up , Disaster Recovery and Business continuity",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100440
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021834-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021834-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-11T14:31:53Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-16T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}