1
Statusactive
Buyer: RDUH NHS Foundation Trust →
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0600ac |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063698-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 07 2026 13:33:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000941-2026 |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Jul 2026 | tenderCancellation | 063698-2026 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 053050-2026 |
| 7 Jan 2026 | tender | 000941-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063698-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T14:33:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0600ac",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T25-0513",
"title": "Clinical Waste",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063698-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063698-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T14:33:48+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCPD-2769-HGXT",
"name": "Royal Devon & Exeter NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 5DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Barrack Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCPD-2769-HGXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Prestt",
"email": "chrisprestt@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1392405408"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"awardID": "1",
"statusDetails": null,
"finalStatusDate": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063698-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T14:33:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0600ac",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T25-0513",
"title": "Clinical Waste",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063698-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063698-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T14:33:48+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCPD-2769-HGXT",
"name": "Royal Devon & Exeter NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 5DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Barrack Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCPD-2769-HGXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Prestt",
"email": "chrisprestt@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1392405408"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"awardID": "1",
"statusDetails": null,
"finalStatusDate": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053050-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXT-7425-YTQR",
"name": "Peake GB Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-04T17:01:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0600ac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCPD-2769-HGXT",
"name": "Royal Devon & Exeter NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-04T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Clinical Waste Collection Service",
"value": {
"amount": 814814,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 977777
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further 24 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "053050-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053050-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T17:01:53+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXT-7425-YTQR",
"name": "Peake GB Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-04T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T25-0513",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Clinical Waste",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Clinical Waste collection service at Royal Devon University Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCPD-2769-HGXT",
"name": "Royal Devon & Exeter NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 5DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Barrack Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCPD-2769-HGXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Prestt",
"email": "chrisprestt@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1392405408"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXT-7425-YTQR",
"name": "Peake GB Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL14 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stoneybridge Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXT-7425-YTQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rb.peake@btconnect.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000941-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-07T10:30:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0600ac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCPD-2769-HGXT",
"name": "Royal Devon & Exeter NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T25-0513",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4800000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Further 2 x 12 months extension option."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
},
{
"id": "90510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse disposal and treatment"
},
{
"id": "90520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radioactive-, toxic-, medical- and hazardous waste services"
},
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Clinical Waste",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4800000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "000941-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000941-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-07T10:30:35Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-06T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Clinical Waste collection service at RDUH",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-03T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-27T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=101432&TID100106673&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCPD-2769-HGXT",
"name": "Royal Devon & Exeter NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 5DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Barrack Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCPD-2769-HGXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Prestt",
"email": "chrisprestt@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1392405408"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}