Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
CPI seeks to establish of a framework agreement for Clinical Requirements Specialists consultancy services to support the NG-Dx and other similar programmes. The appointed supplier will be capable of leading qualitative research to define clinical needs and bottlenecks in data and knowledge workflows for clinical diagnostics and decision making in the fields of cancer diagnostics including ctDNA and proteomics. The insights collected will then translated into functional requirements compliant with technical file structures, ultimately leading to actionable and traceable specifications for technology, product and market development in the future.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c6ed |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082898-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 02 2026 08:13:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064457-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 082898-2026 |
| 9 Jul 2026 | tender | 064457-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082898-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-02T09:13:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c6ed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMM-2316-MTHP",
"name": "Umio"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "3927",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Clinical Requirements and Research Consultancy for Digital Solution Design",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "CPI will establish a Single supplier framework agreement, against which we will reserve the right to direct award\nwithout further competition. Suppliers will be in a ranked order of 1st, 2nd and 3rd etc. according to their scores\nagainst the evaluation criteria set out below.\nAs and when we require goods we will confirm our requirements with the preferred (ranked 1st) supplier and place\na Purchase Order. Where preferred supplier is unable to meet our requirements, CPI reserves the right to award\noutside of this framework. Pricing should be held throughout the duration of the framework."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "CPI seeks to establish of a framework agreement for Clinical Requirements Specialists consultancy services to support the NG-Dx and other similar programmes. The appointed supplier will be capable of leading qualitative research to define clinical needs and bottlenecks in data and knowledge workflows for clinical diagnostics and decision making in the fields of cancer diagnostics including ctDNA and proteomics. The insights collected will then translated into functional requirements compliant with technical file structures, ultimately leading to actionable and traceable specifications for technology, product and market development in the future.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redcar",
"postalCode": "TS10 4RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilton Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://uk-cpi.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05002194",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "e-tendering@uk-cpi.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMM-2316-MTHP",
"name": "Umio",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX2 6HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "46 Woodstock Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWMM-2316-MTHP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.lawer@umio.io",
"telephone": "07717435785"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 173000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 207600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-09-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082898-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082898-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-02T09:13:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082898-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-02T09:13:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c6ed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMM-2316-MTHP",
"name": "Umio"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "3927",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Clinical Requirements and Research Consultancy for Digital Solution Design",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "CPI will establish a Single supplier framework agreement, against which we will reserve the right to direct award\nwithout further competition. Suppliers will be in a ranked order of 1st, 2nd and 3rd etc. according to their scores\nagainst the evaluation criteria set out below.\nAs and when we require goods we will confirm our requirements with the preferred (ranked 1st) supplier and place\na Purchase Order. Where preferred supplier is unable to meet our requirements, CPI reserves the right to award\noutside of this framework. Pricing should be held throughout the duration of the framework."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "CPI seeks to establish of a framework agreement for Clinical Requirements Specialists consultancy services to support the NG-Dx and other similar programmes. The appointed supplier will be capable of leading qualitative research to define clinical needs and bottlenecks in data and knowledge workflows for clinical diagnostics and decision making in the fields of cancer diagnostics including ctDNA and proteomics. The insights collected will then translated into functional requirements compliant with technical file structures, ultimately leading to actionable and traceable specifications for technology, product and market development in the future.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redcar",
"postalCode": "TS10 4RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilton Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://uk-cpi.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05002194",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "e-tendering@uk-cpi.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMM-2316-MTHP",
"name": "Umio",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX2 6HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "46 Woodstock Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWMM-2316-MTHP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.lawer@umio.io",
"telephone": "07717435785"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 173000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 207600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-09-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082898-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082898-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-02T09:13:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064457-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T09:00:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c6ed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "3927",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 173000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 207600
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Will be ascertained by the combined scores out of 100% (see Award Criteria Ratio) as to whom is successfully awarded.\nQuality & Service Response 70%\nPrice 30%\nTOTAL 100%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Clinical Requirements and Research Consultancy for Digital Solution Design",
"value": {
"amount": 173000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 207600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064457-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064457-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T09:00:48+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "CPI will establish a Single supplier framework agreement, against which we will reserve the right to direct award\nwithout further competition. Suppliers will be in a ranked order of 1st, 2nd and 3rd etc. according to their scores\nagainst the evaluation criteria set out below.\nAs and when we require goods we will confirm our requirements with the preferred (ranked 1st) supplier and place\na Purchase Order. Where preferred supplier is unable to meet our requirements, CPI reserves the right to award\noutside of this framework. Pricing should be held throughout the duration of the framework."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "CPI seeks to establish of a framework agreement for Clinical Requirements Specialists consultancy services to support the NG-Dx and other similar programmes. The appointed supplier will be capable of leading qualitative research to define clinical needs and bottlenecks in data and knowledge workflows for clinical diagnostics and decision making in the fields of cancer diagnostics including ctDNA and proteomics. The insights collected will then translated into functional requirements compliant with technical file structures, ultimately leading to actionable and traceable specifications for technology, product and market development in the future.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Electronic Address for Document Access and Receipt of Bids:\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/uk-cpi/aspx/Home\nBidders will have to register on the above site to not only access the tender (Bid) documents, but also to enable their Bid return (tender submission) electronically in order for their Bid to be evaluated after the closing date and time. Please see the Information for Bidders document.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redcar",
"postalCode": "TS10 4RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilton Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://uk-cpi.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05002194",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "e-tendering@uk-cpi.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}