Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: BIRMINGHAM CHILDREN'S TRUST COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY →
View official notice ↗Official source
The Adoption and SGO Services have embedded psychological perspectives and practice into the service delivery models and clinical psychology consultations have been a key component to this. Assessment and preparation, and post-placement support are processes required to consider multiple histories, stories, and dynamics - and Adoption / SGO support staff are tasked to hold these in mind, while also processing and predicting the interplay between these processes in coming to positions that promote and maintain the adoption / SGO.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0652ea |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 039798-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 30 2026 10:57:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013004-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 039798-2026 |
| 12 Feb 2026 | tender | 013004-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "039798-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-30T11:57:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0652ea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10762047",
"name": "BIRMINGHAM CHILDREN'S TRUST COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Clinical Psychology services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 135000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The contract value is based on an estimated annual volume of consultations. Actual volumes may vary over the contract term and are not guaranteed."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "039798-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039798-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-30T11:57:19+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07118650",
"name": "CONATUS HEALTH LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0652ea",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Clinical Psychology Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Adoption and SGO Services have embedded psychological perspectives and practice into the service delivery models and clinical psychology consultations have been a key component to this. Assessment and preparation, and post-placement support are processes required to consider multiple histories, stories, and dynamics - and Adoption / SGO support staff are tasked to hold these in mind, while also processing and predicting the interplay between these processes in coming to positions that promote and maintain the adoption / SGO.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10762047",
"name": "BIRMINGHAM CHILDREN'S TRUST COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B6 4DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Avenue Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10762047",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementTeam@birminghamchildrenstrust.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCJW-7359-HTYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07118650",
"name": "CONATUS HEALTH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kenilworth",
"postalCode": "CV8 1TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warwickshire Office Camden House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.conatus.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07118650",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alastair@conatus.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRRH-2545-PGRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039798-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-30T11:57:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0652ea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10762047",
"name": "BIRMINGHAM CHILDREN'S TRUST COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Clinical Psychology services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 135000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The contract value is based on an estimated annual volume of consultations. Actual volumes may vary over the contract term and are not guaranteed."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "039798-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039798-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-30T11:57:19+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07118650",
"name": "CONATUS HEALTH LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0652ea",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Clinical Psychology Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Adoption and SGO Services have embedded psychological perspectives and practice into the service delivery models and clinical psychology consultations have been a key component to this. Assessment and preparation, and post-placement support are processes required to consider multiple histories, stories, and dynamics - and Adoption / SGO support staff are tasked to hold these in mind, while also processing and predicting the interplay between these processes in coming to positions that promote and maintain the adoption / SGO.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10762047",
"name": "BIRMINGHAM CHILDREN'S TRUST COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B6 4DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Avenue Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10762047",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementTeam@birminghamchildrenstrust.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCJW-7359-HTYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07118650",
"name": "CONATUS HEALTH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kenilworth",
"postalCode": "CV8 1TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warwickshire Office Camden House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.conatus.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07118650",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alastair@conatus.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRRH-2545-PGRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013004-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T15:02:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0652ea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10762047",
"name": "BIRMINGHAM CHILDREN'S TRUST COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0652ea",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Most advantageous tender - The Weighted Quality Score and Price Score for each quotation will be added to produce a total score. The scores for each quotation will be compared and (Subject to a final risk assessment) the quotation providers with the highest score offering the most advantageous bid will be recommended for acceptance."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Clinical Psychology Services",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-11956",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-11956",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "013004-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013004-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T15:02:17Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Adoption and SGO Services have embedded psychological perspectives and practice into the service delivery models and clinical psychology consultations have been a key component to this. Assessment and preparation, and post-placement support are processes required to consider multiple histories, stories, and dynamics - and Adoption / SGO support staff are tasked to hold these in mind, while also processing and predicting the interplay between these processes in coming to positions that promote and maintain the adoption / SGO.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-02T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-23T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tender portal - Intend https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10762047",
"name": "BIRMINGHAM CHILDREN'S TRUST COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B6 4DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Avenue Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10762047",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementTeam@birminghamchildrenstrust.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCJW-7359-HTYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}