← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Clinical Portals: Management Of GP TeamNet Clinical Portal Platform Clinical Support Information (CSI) and Pathway Implementation

Buyer: NHS NORTH EAST AND NORTH CUMBRIA INTEGRATED CARE BOARD →

BuyerNHS NORTH EAST AND NORTH CUMBRIA INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published16 Mar 2026

What is being bought

A 12-month Urgent Direct Award for the management of GP TeamNet Clinical Portal Platform Clinical Support Information and Pathway Implementation. This supports more standardised operating processes and models of care being developed and implemented across all providers to address variation in quality and outcomes for patients in accordance with the NHS 10-Year Plan - Fit for the Future. This 12-month Urgent Direct Award in accordance with Schedule 5 Paragraph 13 (Section 51(3)(a)) of the Procurement Act 2023 (PA2023) will be followed by a PA2023 compliant competitive process (dependent on confirmation of future funding as this is not yet confirmed). A NENC ICB project team has been identified to move forward with market engagement and analysis in support of a future competitive procurement process and to welcome comment and feedback from market providers. Contract Term: 01 April 2026 - 31 March 2027 Contract Value: £744,000 (£620,000 exclusive of VAT)

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationalePA2023 Schedule 5 Urgency 13 Where- (a)the goods, services or works to be supplied under the public contract are strictly necessary for reasons of extreme and unavoidable urgency, and (b)as a result the public contract cannot be awarded on the basis of a competitive tendering procedure.
Rationale classificationssingleSuppliersTechnicalReasons, additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement, urgency
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Clinical Portals Management

Statusactive
Value£620,000

N/A There is only one contract. Listing of Contract 2 is not accurate.

Statusactive
Value£0

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-064d05
Latest release ID023703-2026
Latest release timestampMon Mar 16 2026 16:19:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release2
Contracts in latest release2
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
16 Mar 2026award, contract023703-2026
10 Feb 2026award, contract012063-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "023703-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-16T16:19:16Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d05",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-QHM",
    "name": "NHS NORTH EAST AND NORTH CUMBRIA INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72330000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Content or data standardization and classification services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09039776",
          "name": "SUNDERLAND GP ALLIANCE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    },
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72330000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Content or data standardization and classification services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09039776",
          "name": "SUNDERLAND GP ALLIANCE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NENC081",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Clinical Portals: Management Of GP TeamNet Clinical Portal Platform Clinical Support Information (CSI) and Pathway Implementation",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "A 12-month Urgent Direct Award for the management of GP TeamNet Clinical Portal Platform Clinical Support Information and Pathway Implementation. This supports more standardised operating processes and models of care being developed and implemented across all providers to address variation in quality and outcomes for patients in accordance with the NHS 10-Year Plan - Fit for the Future.\nThis 12-month Urgent Direct Award in accordance with Schedule 5 Paragraph 13 (Section 51(3)(a)) of the Procurement Act 2023 (PA2023) will be followed by a PA2023 compliant competitive process (dependent on confirmation of future funding as this is not yet confirmed). A NENC ICB project team has been identified to move forward with market engagement and analysis in support of a future competitive procurement process and to welcome comment and feedback from market providers.\nContract Term: 01 April 2026 - 31 March 2027\nContract Value: £744,000 (£620,000 exclusive of VAT)",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "PA2023 Schedule 5 Urgency 13\nWhere-\n(a)the goods, services or works to be supplied under the public contract are strictly necessary for reasons of extreme and unavoidable urgency, and\n(b)as a result the public contract cannot be awarded on the basis of a competitive tendering procedure.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      },
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
      },
      {
        "id": "urgency"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-QHM",
      "name": "NHS NORTH EAST AND NORTH CUMBRIA INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sunderland",
        "postalCode": "SR5 3XB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "PEMBERTON HOUSE COLIMA AVENUE SUNDERLAND ENTERPRISE PARK"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "QHM",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "nencicb.procurement@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMYZ-6944-BYLH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09039776",
      "name": "SUNDERLAND GP ALLIANCE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sunderland",
        "postalCode": "SR5 2TA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Second Floor Business & Innovation Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.sunderlandgpalliance.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09039776",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sgpa.info@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDWL-3864-DMZY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Clinical Portals Management",
      "value": {
        "amount": 620000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 744000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "023703-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023703-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-16T16:19:16Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z",
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "In accordance with the NHSE Standard Contract"
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "In accordance with the NHSE Standard Contract"
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "In accordance with the NHSE Standard Contract"
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true
    },
    {
      "id": "2",
      "title": "N/A There is only one contract. Listing of Contract 2 is not accurate.",
      "value": {
        "amount": 0,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 0
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "023703-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023703-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-16T16:19:16Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
16 Mar 2026 · 023703-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "023703-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-16T16:19:16Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d05",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-QHM",
    "name": "NHS NORTH EAST AND NORTH CUMBRIA INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72330000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Content or data standardization and classification services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09039776",
          "name": "SUNDERLAND GP ALLIANCE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    },
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72330000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Content or data standardization and classification services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09039776",
          "name": "SUNDERLAND GP ALLIANCE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NENC081",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Clinical Portals: Management Of GP TeamNet Clinical Portal Platform Clinical Support Information (CSI) and Pathway Implementation",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "A 12-month Urgent Direct Award for the management of GP TeamNet Clinical Portal Platform Clinical Support Information and Pathway Implementation. This supports more standardised operating processes and models of care being developed and implemented across all providers to address variation in quality and outcomes for patients in accordance with the NHS 10-Year Plan - Fit for the Future.\nThis 12-month Urgent Direct Award in accordance with Schedule 5 Paragraph 13 (Section 51(3)(a)) of the Procurement Act 2023 (PA2023) will be followed by a PA2023 compliant competitive process (dependent on confirmation of future funding as this is not yet confirmed). A NENC ICB project team has been identified to move forward with market engagement and analysis in support of a future competitive procurement process and to welcome comment and feedback from market providers.\nContract Term: 01 April 2026 - 31 March 2027\nContract Value: £744,000 (£620,000 exclusive of VAT)",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "PA2023 Schedule 5 Urgency 13\nWhere-\n(a)the goods, services or works to be supplied under the public contract are strictly necessary for reasons of extreme and unavoidable urgency, and\n(b)as a result the public contract cannot be awarded on the basis of a competitive tendering procedure.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      },
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
      },
      {
        "id": "urgency"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-QHM",
      "name": "NHS NORTH EAST AND NORTH CUMBRIA INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sunderland",
        "postalCode": "SR5 3XB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "PEMBERTON HOUSE COLIMA AVENUE SUNDERLAND ENTERPRISE PARK"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "QHM",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "nencicb.procurement@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMYZ-6944-BYLH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09039776",
      "name": "SUNDERLAND GP ALLIANCE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sunderland",
        "postalCode": "SR5 2TA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Second Floor Business & Innovation Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.sunderlandgpalliance.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09039776",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sgpa.info@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDWL-3864-DMZY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Clinical Portals Management",
      "value": {
        "amount": 620000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 744000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "023703-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023703-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-16T16:19:16Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z",
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "In accordance with the NHSE Standard Contract"
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "In accordance with the NHSE Standard Contract"
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "In accordance with the NHSE Standard Contract"
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true
    },
    {
      "id": "2",
      "title": "N/A There is only one contract. Listing of Contract 2 is not accurate.",
      "value": {
        "amount": 0,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 0
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "023703-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023703-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-16T16:19:16Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
10 Feb 2026 · 012063-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "012063-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-10T16:02:10Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d05",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-QHM",
    "name": "NHS NORTH EAST AND NORTH CUMBRIA INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72330000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Content or data standardization and classification services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Clinical Portals: Management Of GP TeamNet Clinical Portal Platform Clinical Support Information (CSI) and Pathway Implementation",
      "value": {
        "amount": 620000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 744000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "012063-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012063-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-10T16:02:10Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09039776",
          "name": "Sunderland GP Alliance Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-02-13T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NENC081",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "GP TeamNet Clinical Portal Platform: Clinical Support Information and Pathway Implementation",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "A 12-month Urgent Direct Award for the management of GP TeamNet Clinical Portal Platform Clinical Support Information and Pathway Implementation. This supports more standardised operating processes and models of care being developed and implemented across all providers to address variation in quality and outcomes for patients in accordance with the  NHS 10-Year Plan - Fit for the Future. \nThis 12-month Urgent Direct Award in accordance with Schedule 5 Paragraph 13 (Section 51(3)(a)) of the Procurement Act 2023 (PA2023) will be followed by a PA2023 compliant competitive process (dependent on confirmation of future funding as this is not yet confirmed). A NENC ICB project team has been identified to move forward with market engagement and analysis in support of a future competitive procurement process and to welcome comment and feedback from market providers.\nContract Term: 01 April 2026 - 31 March 2027\nContract Value: £744,000 (£620,000 exclusive of VAT)",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "PA2023 Schedule 5 Urgency 13\nWhere-\n(a)the goods, services or works to be supplied under the public contract are strictly necessary for reasons of extreme and unavoidable urgency, and\n(b)as a result the public contract cannot be awarded on the basis of a competitive tendering procedure.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      },
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
      },
      {
        "id": "urgency"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-QHM",
      "name": "NHS NORTH EAST AND NORTH CUMBRIA INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sunderland",
        "postalCode": "SR5 3XB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "PEMBERTON HOUSE COLIMA AVENUE SUNDERLAND ENTERPRISE PARK"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://northeastnorthcumbria.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "QHM",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "nencicb.procurement@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMYZ-6944-BYLH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09039776",
      "name": "Sunderland GP Alliance Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sunderland",
        "postalCode": "SR52TA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Enterprise Park East"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.sunderlandgpalliance.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09039776",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sgpa.info@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}