Lot 1
No lot description published.
To achieve London's decarbonisation goals and deliver social and economic benefits to residents, London must significantly accelerate private investment into climate measures. To achieve this, we must work closely with private investors to further understand barriers to investment and identify specific and targeted financing mechanisms which can unlock the investment required for London to reach net zero. To deliver on this objective, the Mayor announced plans to launch the London Climate Finance Taskforce at London Climate Action Week 2025. To deliver the Taskforce's programme of work and key outputs, we have sought a partner organisation to deliver Secretariat services and provide technical expertise in support of the Taskforce.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fca6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 085875-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 23 2025 14:26:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 085875-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "085875-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-23T14:26:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fca6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGV-7784-TDZZ",
"name": "Greater London Authority (GLA)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79412000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170064",
"name": "GFI Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TfL 96166",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Climate Finance Taskforce Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To achieve London's decarbonisation goals and deliver social and economic benefits to residents, London must significantly accelerate private investment into climate measures. To achieve this, we must work closely with private investors to further understand barriers to investment and identify specific and targeted financing mechanisms which can unlock the investment required for London to reach net zero. To deliver on this objective, the Mayor announced plans to launch the London Climate Finance Taskforce at London Climate Action Week 2025. To deliver the Taskforce's programme of work and key outputs, we have sought a partner organisation to deliver Secretariat services and provide technical expertise in support of the Taskforce.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGV-7784-TDZZ",
"name": "Greater London Authority (GLA)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E16 1ZE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Kamal Chunchie Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHGV-7784-TDZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BSFAribaAdministration@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Ran the procurement process",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BSFAribaAdministration@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170064",
"name": "GFI Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 3AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 St Andrew Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ingrid.holmes@gfi.green"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 62800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75360
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-07-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 month extension at the sole discretion of the Authority"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "085875-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085875-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-23T14:26:21Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085875-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-23T14:26:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fca6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGV-7784-TDZZ",
"name": "Greater London Authority (GLA)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79412000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170064",
"name": "GFI Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TfL 96166",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Climate Finance Taskforce Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To achieve London's decarbonisation goals and deliver social and economic benefits to residents, London must significantly accelerate private investment into climate measures. To achieve this, we must work closely with private investors to further understand barriers to investment and identify specific and targeted financing mechanisms which can unlock the investment required for London to reach net zero. To deliver on this objective, the Mayor announced plans to launch the London Climate Finance Taskforce at London Climate Action Week 2025. To deliver the Taskforce's programme of work and key outputs, we have sought a partner organisation to deliver Secretariat services and provide technical expertise in support of the Taskforce.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGV-7784-TDZZ",
"name": "Greater London Authority (GLA)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E16 1ZE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Kamal Chunchie Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHGV-7784-TDZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BSFAribaAdministration@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Ran the procurement process",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BSFAribaAdministration@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170064",
"name": "GFI Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 3AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 St Andrew Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ingrid.holmes@gfi.green"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 62800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75360
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-07-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 month extension at the sole discretion of the Authority"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "085875-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085875-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-23T14:26:21Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}