Lot 1
No lot description published.
Comprehensive Climate Change Risk Assessment (CCRA) focused on physical climate risks across NHSPS properties. Includes data collection, modelling, vulnerability and financial impact assessments, mitigation strategy development, and reporting via the Resilience Explorer® platform.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05964c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054863-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 09 2025 08:28:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 054863-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054863-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-09T09:28:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05964c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"name": "NHS Property Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160213",
"name": "Urban Intelligence Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C387649",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Climate Change Risk Assessment for NHSPS Properties",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Comprehensive Climate Change Risk Assessment (CCRA) focused on physical climate risks across NHSPS properties. Includes data collection, modelling, vulnerability and financial impact assessments, mitigation strategy development, and reporting via the Resilience Explorer® platform.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"name": "NHS Property Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK4 1BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Regent House, Heaton Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.property.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementgovernance@property.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160213",
"name": "Urban Intelligence Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "NZ",
"country": "NZ",
"locality": "Christchurch",
"postalCode": "8011",
"countryName": "New Zealand",
"streetAddress": "3/209 Tuam Street, Christchurch Central City"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@urbanintelligence.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Climate Change Risk Assessment for NHSPS Properties",
"value": {
"amount": 97133,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 116559.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054863-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054863-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-09T09:28:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054863-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-09T09:28:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05964c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"name": "NHS Property Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160213",
"name": "Urban Intelligence Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C387649",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Climate Change Risk Assessment for NHSPS Properties",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Comprehensive Climate Change Risk Assessment (CCRA) focused on physical climate risks across NHSPS properties. Includes data collection, modelling, vulnerability and financial impact assessments, mitigation strategy development, and reporting via the Resilience Explorer® platform.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"name": "NHS Property Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK4 1BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Regent House, Heaton Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.property.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementgovernance@property.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160213",
"name": "Urban Intelligence Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "NZ",
"country": "NZ",
"locality": "Christchurch",
"postalCode": "8011",
"countryName": "New Zealand",
"streetAddress": "3/209 Tuam Street, Christchurch Central City"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@urbanintelligence.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Climate Change Risk Assessment for NHSPS Properties",
"value": {
"amount": 97133,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 116559.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054863-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054863-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-09T09:28:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}