Climate Change Pull Facility (CIPF) - Evaluation Partner
What is being bought
The UK Department of Energy Security and Net Zero is planning to set up a new facility - the Climate Innovation Pull Facility. Through pull finance, this facility will support innovation, scale up, and market building for climate change mitigation solutions in developing country contexts, focusing on innovative clean energy technologies and business models in a small number of specific applications/sectors where the evidence shows support is most needed. The planned facility has an initial value of £183m and may be extended up to £500m subject to approvals). It is part of the Department’s International Climate Finance portfolio and funded with Official Development Assistance (ODA). The Department is planning to procure two contracts: i) A Facility Manager (subject to a separate procurement and associated notices) ii) An Independent Evaluation Partner (the focus of this notice)
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 75. The category anchor is Foreign economic-aid-related services (75211200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 75 | 2,722 | 3 median · 35.4 average (950 of 2,722 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (1,149 of 2,722 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 8 | 5 median · 6 average (4 of 8 with a bid count) | 1 average (4 of 8 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04c8cc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 040647-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 17 2024 15:49:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Dec 2024 | tenderUpdate | 040647-2024 |
| 17 Dec 2024 | planning | 040627-2024 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "040647-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-12-17T15:49:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c8cc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-94110",
"name": "Department for Energy Security and Net Zero"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c8cc",
"title": "Climate Change Pull Facility (CIPF) - Evaluation Partner",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "II.2.4) Description of the procurement",
"section": "2.4"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "Please note that this PIN is issued to inform the market of an upcoming market engagement event and is not a formal PIN marking the start of a procurement procedure. More information about the next steps and forward timeline will be provided at the Market Engagement Event and in future notices. All information shared in this notice and at the event is indicative and subject to full and final approvals by the Department.\nThe UK Department of Energy Security and Net Zero is planning to procure an independent Evaluation Partner for – the Climate Innovation Pull Facility (CIPF).\nIn public innovation financing, \"pull mechanisms\" create incentives for innovators and other actors by creating viable market demand. They seek to reduce viability gaps and induce innovation by signalling demand for solutions to specific problems. Mechanisms often cited include Advanced Market Commitments, Results or Outcomes Based Financing, Prizes/Challenges, innovation bulk procurements, Contracts for Difference, among others. By contrast, much innovation support has to date utilised \"push mechanisms\" directly subsidising up-front R&D costs.\nThe CIPF will support the development of 6-10 innovation projects, each worth between £10m and £50m, aligned to Ayrton Fund themes: industrial decarbonisation, sustainable cooling, smart energy systems and storage and clean transport. Further details of Ayrton Fund thematic challenges are set out on https://www.gov.uk/guidance/ayrton-fund\nThis procurement focuses on the Independent Evaluator which is separate to the procurement for the Facility Manager. The Evaluator will conduct baseline, process, interim, and end-of-term evaluation of the programme’s achievement of its intended impact, as defined by the Theory of Change and corresponding Logframe. At the project level, we anticipate a small number of deep-dive impact evaluations into a selection or combination of projects. The Evaluator will also assess programme preparedness for monitoring, evaluation, and learning (MEL) at a programme and project level, by evaluating and providing feedback on the MEL products and processes the Facility Manager has developed. The latter may form part of a broader process evaluation conducted to address questions the Authority or Facility Manager may have, e.g., relating to governance, impact, or project selection.\nThe procurement will be run as an open competitive procedure and will be governed by the Procurement Act 2023.\nThe Department will be hosting a Market Engagement Event on 15 January 2025 at 11:00 GMT lasting 1-hour, to share early thinking on the evaluator deliverables and procurement procedure, with opportunity for feedback on the planned scope and approach. This is separate to the final market engagement event for the Facility Manager, also in January 2025. Please register to attend the EME here: https://forms.office.com/e/wPEGYAS4kC\nFurther market engagement sessions for this procurement may be held prior to the release of the contract notice planned for June 2025.\nThe Initial contract value will be £2m for the initial 5.5 years with the option to extend by an additional £2m and an additional 3 years.\nA draft Scope of Requirements will be uploaded by the Authority to the Jaggaer Opportunity Listing page by 06 January 2025. Please follow this link to the Opportunity Listing: https://beisgroup.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/esop/guest/go/opportunity/detail?opportunityId=59261\nFeedback opportunities: After the Market Engagement Event, the Authority will share a link to an online Feedback Questionnaire. This will be an opportunity for suppliers to provide their written views on the specification, procurement procedure and the commercial approach."
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "Please note that this PIN is issued to inform the market of an upcoming market engagement event and is not a formal PIN marking the start of a procurement procedure. More information about the next steps and forward timeline will be provided at the Market Engagement Event and in future notices. All information shared in this notice and at the event is indicative and subject to full and final approvals by the Department.\nThe UK Department of Energy Security and Net Zero is planning to procure an independent Evaluation Partner for – the Climate Innovation Pull Facility (CIPF).\nIn public innovation financing, \"pull mechanisms\" create incentives for innovators and other actors by creating viable market demand. They seek to reduce viability gaps and induce innovation by signalling demand for solutions to specific problems. Mechanisms often cited include Advanced Market Commitments, Results or Outcomes Based Financing, Prizes/Challenges, innovation bulk procurements, Contracts for Difference, among others. By contrast, much innovation support has to date utilised \"push mechanisms\" directly subsidising up-front R&D costs.\nThe CIPF will support the development of 6-10 innovation projects, each worth between £10m and £50m, aligned to Ayrton Fund themes: industrial decarbonisation, sustainable cooling, smart energy systems and storage and clean transport. Further details of Ayrton Fund thematic challenges are set out on https://www.gov.uk/guidance/ayrton-fund\nThis procurement focuses on the Independent Evaluator which is separate to the procurement for the Facility Manager. The Evaluator will conduct baseline, process, interim, and end-of-term evaluation of the programme’s achievement of its intended impact, as defined by the Theory of Change and corresponding Logframe. At the project level, we anticipate a small number of deep-dive impact evaluations into a selection or combination of projects. The Evaluator will also assess programme preparedness for monitoring, evaluation, and learning (MEL) at a programme and project level, by evaluating and providing feedback on the MEL products and processes the Facility Manager has developed. The latter may form part of a broader process evaluation conducted to address questions the Authority or Facility Manager may have, e.g., relating to governance, impact, or project selection.\nThe procurement will be run as an open competitive procedure and will be governed by the Procurement Act 2023.\nThe Department will be hosting a Market Engagement Event on 15 January 2025 at 11:00 GMT lasting 1-hour, to share early thinking on the evaluator deliverables and procurement procedure, with opportunity for feedback on the planned scope and approach. This is separate to the final market engagement event for the Facility Manager, also in January 2025. Please register to attend the EME here: https://forms.office.com/e/wPEGYAS4kC\nFurther market engagement sessions for this procurement may be held prior to the release of the contract notice planned for June 2025.\nInitial contract value of £2m / 5.5 years with options to extend by £2m and up to 3 additional years.\nA draft Scope of Requirements will be uploaded by the Authority to the Jaggaer Opportunity Listing page by 20 December 2024. Please follow this link to the Opportunity Listing: https://beisgroup.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/esop/guest/go/opportunity/detail?opportunityId=59261\nFeedback opportunities: After the Market Engagement Event, the Authority will share a link to an online Feedback Questionnaire. This will be an opportunity for suppliers to provide their written views on the specification, procurement procedure and the commercial approach."
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The UK Department of Energy Security and Net Zero is planning to set up a new facility - the Climate Innovation Pull Facility. Through pull finance, this facility will support innovation, scale up, and market building for climate change mitigation solutions in developing country contexts, focusing on innovative clean energy technologies and business models in a small number of specific applications/sectors where the evidence shows support is most needed. The planned facility has an initial value of £183m and may be extended up to £500m subject to approvals). It is part of the Department’s International Climate Finance portfolio and funded with Official Development Assistance (ODA). The Department is planning to procure two contracts:\ni) A Facility Manager (subject to a separate procurement and associated notices)\nii) An Independent Evaluation Partner (the focus of this notice)",
"classification": {
"id": "75211200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Foreign economic-aid-related services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-94110",
"name": "Department for Energy Security and Net Zero",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3-8 Whitehall Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-energy-security-and-net-zero"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Department for Energy Security and Net Zero"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "internationalclimateandenergy.procurement@energysecurity.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
17 Dec 2024 · 040647-2024 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "040647-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-12-17T15:49:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c8cc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-94110",
"name": "Department for Energy Security and Net Zero"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c8cc",
"title": "Climate Change Pull Facility (CIPF) - Evaluation Partner",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "II.2.4) Description of the procurement",
"section": "2.4"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "Please note that this PIN is issued to inform the market of an upcoming market engagement event and is not a formal PIN marking the start of a procurement procedure. More information about the next steps and forward timeline will be provided at the Market Engagement Event and in future notices. All information shared in this notice and at the event is indicative and subject to full and final approvals by the Department.\nThe UK Department of Energy Security and Net Zero is planning to procure an independent Evaluation Partner for – the Climate Innovation Pull Facility (CIPF).\nIn public innovation financing, \"pull mechanisms\" create incentives for innovators and other actors by creating viable market demand. They seek to reduce viability gaps and induce innovation by signalling demand for solutions to specific problems. Mechanisms often cited include Advanced Market Commitments, Results or Outcomes Based Financing, Prizes/Challenges, innovation bulk procurements, Contracts for Difference, among others. By contrast, much innovation support has to date utilised \"push mechanisms\" directly subsidising up-front R&D costs.\nThe CIPF will support the development of 6-10 innovation projects, each worth between £10m and £50m, aligned to Ayrton Fund themes: industrial decarbonisation, sustainable cooling, smart energy systems and storage and clean transport. Further details of Ayrton Fund thematic challenges are set out on https://www.gov.uk/guidance/ayrton-fund\nThis procurement focuses on the Independent Evaluator which is separate to the procurement for the Facility Manager. The Evaluator will conduct baseline, process, interim, and end-of-term evaluation of the programme’s achievement of its intended impact, as defined by the Theory of Change and corresponding Logframe. At the project level, we anticipate a small number of deep-dive impact evaluations into a selection or combination of projects. The Evaluator will also assess programme preparedness for monitoring, evaluation, and learning (MEL) at a programme and project level, by evaluating and providing feedback on the MEL products and processes the Facility Manager has developed. The latter may form part of a broader process evaluation conducted to address questions the Authority or Facility Manager may have, e.g., relating to governance, impact, or project selection.\nThe procurement will be run as an open competitive procedure and will be governed by the Procurement Act 2023.\nThe Department will be hosting a Market Engagement Event on 15 January 2025 at 11:00 GMT lasting 1-hour, to share early thinking on the evaluator deliverables and procurement procedure, with opportunity for feedback on the planned scope and approach. This is separate to the final market engagement event for the Facility Manager, also in January 2025. Please register to attend the EME here: https://forms.office.com/e/wPEGYAS4kC\nFurther market engagement sessions for this procurement may be held prior to the release of the contract notice planned for June 2025.\nThe Initial contract value will be £2m for the initial 5.5 years with the option to extend by an additional £2m and an additional 3 years.\nA draft Scope of Requirements will be uploaded by the Authority to the Jaggaer Opportunity Listing page by 06 January 2025. Please follow this link to the Opportunity Listing: https://beisgroup.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/esop/guest/go/opportunity/detail?opportunityId=59261\nFeedback opportunities: After the Market Engagement Event, the Authority will share a link to an online Feedback Questionnaire. This will be an opportunity for suppliers to provide their written views on the specification, procurement procedure and the commercial approach."
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "Please note that this PIN is issued to inform the market of an upcoming market engagement event and is not a formal PIN marking the start of a procurement procedure. More information about the next steps and forward timeline will be provided at the Market Engagement Event and in future notices. All information shared in this notice and at the event is indicative and subject to full and final approvals by the Department.\nThe UK Department of Energy Security and Net Zero is planning to procure an independent Evaluation Partner for – the Climate Innovation Pull Facility (CIPF).\nIn public innovation financing, \"pull mechanisms\" create incentives for innovators and other actors by creating viable market demand. They seek to reduce viability gaps and induce innovation by signalling demand for solutions to specific problems. Mechanisms often cited include Advanced Market Commitments, Results or Outcomes Based Financing, Prizes/Challenges, innovation bulk procurements, Contracts for Difference, among others. By contrast, much innovation support has to date utilised \"push mechanisms\" directly subsidising up-front R&D costs.\nThe CIPF will support the development of 6-10 innovation projects, each worth between £10m and £50m, aligned to Ayrton Fund themes: industrial decarbonisation, sustainable cooling, smart energy systems and storage and clean transport. Further details of Ayrton Fund thematic challenges are set out on https://www.gov.uk/guidance/ayrton-fund\nThis procurement focuses on the Independent Evaluator which is separate to the procurement for the Facility Manager. The Evaluator will conduct baseline, process, interim, and end-of-term evaluation of the programme’s achievement of its intended impact, as defined by the Theory of Change and corresponding Logframe. At the project level, we anticipate a small number of deep-dive impact evaluations into a selection or combination of projects. The Evaluator will also assess programme preparedness for monitoring, evaluation, and learning (MEL) at a programme and project level, by evaluating and providing feedback on the MEL products and processes the Facility Manager has developed. The latter may form part of a broader process evaluation conducted to address questions the Authority or Facility Manager may have, e.g., relating to governance, impact, or project selection.\nThe procurement will be run as an open competitive procedure and will be governed by the Procurement Act 2023.\nThe Department will be hosting a Market Engagement Event on 15 January 2025 at 11:00 GMT lasting 1-hour, to share early thinking on the evaluator deliverables and procurement procedure, with opportunity for feedback on the planned scope and approach. This is separate to the final market engagement event for the Facility Manager, also in January 2025. Please register to attend the EME here: https://forms.office.com/e/wPEGYAS4kC\nFurther market engagement sessions for this procurement may be held prior to the release of the contract notice planned for June 2025.\nInitial contract value of £2m / 5.5 years with options to extend by £2m and up to 3 additional years.\nA draft Scope of Requirements will be uploaded by the Authority to the Jaggaer Opportunity Listing page by 20 December 2024. Please follow this link to the Opportunity Listing: https://beisgroup.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/esop/guest/go/opportunity/detail?opportunityId=59261\nFeedback opportunities: After the Market Engagement Event, the Authority will share a link to an online Feedback Questionnaire. This will be an opportunity for suppliers to provide their written views on the specification, procurement procedure and the commercial approach."
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The UK Department of Energy Security and Net Zero is planning to set up a new facility - the Climate Innovation Pull Facility. Through pull finance, this facility will support innovation, scale up, and market building for climate change mitigation solutions in developing country contexts, focusing on innovative clean energy technologies and business models in a small number of specific applications/sectors where the evidence shows support is most needed. The planned facility has an initial value of £183m and may be extended up to £500m subject to approvals). It is part of the Department’s International Climate Finance portfolio and funded with Official Development Assistance (ODA). The Department is planning to procure two contracts:\ni) A Facility Manager (subject to a separate procurement and associated notices)\nii) An Independent Evaluation Partner (the focus of this notice)",
"classification": {
"id": "75211200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Foreign economic-aid-related services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-94110",
"name": "Department for Energy Security and Net Zero",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3-8 Whitehall Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-energy-security-and-net-zero"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Department for Energy Security and Net Zero"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "internationalclimateandenergy.procurement@energysecurity.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}17 Dec 2024 · 040627-2024 · planning
{
"id": "040627-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-12-17T15:06:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c8cc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-94110",
"name": "Department for Energy Security and Net Zero"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c8cc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Please note that this PIN is issued to inform the market of an upcoming market engagement event and is not a formal PIN marking the start of a procurement procedure. More information about the next steps and forward timeline will be provided at the Market Engagement Event and in future notices. All information shared in this notice and at the event is indicative and subject to full and final approvals by the Department. \n\n \nThe UK Department of Energy Security and Net Zero is planning to procure an independent Evaluation Partner for – the Climate Innovation Pull Facility (CIPF). \nIn public innovation financing, \"pull mechanisms\" create incentives for innovators and other actors by creating viable market demand. They seek to reduce viability gaps and induce innovation by signalling demand for solutions to specific problems. Mechanisms often cited include Advanced Market Commitments, Results or Outcomes Based Financing, Prizes/Challenges, innovation bulk procurements, Contracts for Difference, among others. By contrast, much innovation support has to date utilised \"push mechanisms\" directly subsidising up-front R&D costs. \nThe CIPF will support the development of 6-10 innovation projects, each worth between £10m and £50m, aligned to Ayrton Fund themes: industrial decarbonisation, sustainable cooling, smart energy systems and storage and clean transport. Further details of Ayrton Fund thematic challenges are set out on https://www.gov.uk/guidance/ayrton-fund \nThis procurement focuses on the Independent Evaluator which is separate to the procurement for the Facility Manager. The Evaluator will conduct baseline, process, interim, and end-of-term evaluation of the programme’s achievement of its intended impact, as defined by the Theory of Change and corresponding Logframe. At the project level, we anticipate a small number of deep-dive impact evaluations into a selection or combination of projects. The Evaluator will also assess programme preparedness for monitoring, evaluation, and learning (MEL) at a programme and project level, by evaluating and providing feedback on the MEL products and processes the Facility Manager has developed. The latter may form part of a broader process evaluation conducted to address questions the Authority or Facility Manager may have, e.g., relating to governance, impact, or project selection. \n\n \nThe procurement will be run as an open competitive procedure and will be governed by the Procurement Act 2023. \nThe Department will be hosting a Market Engagement Event on 15 January 2025 at 11:00 GMT lasting 1-hour, to share early thinking on the evaluator deliverables and procurement procedure, with opportunity for feedback on the planned scope and approach. This is separate to the final market engagement event for the Facility Manager, also in January 2025. Please register to attend the EME here: https://forms.office.com/e/wPEGYAS4kC \nFurther market engagement sessions for this procurement may be held prior to the release of the contract notice planned for June 2025. \nInitial contract value of £2m / 5.5 years with options to extend by £2m and up to 3 additional years. \nA draft Scope of Requirements will be uploaded by the Authority to the Jaggaer Opportunity Listing page by 20 December 2024. Please follow this link to the Opportunity Listing: https://beisgroup.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/esop/guest/go/opportunity/detail?opportunityId=59261\nFeedback opportunities: After the Market Engagement Event, the Authority will share a link to an online Feedback Questionnaire. This will be an opportunity for suppliers to provide their written views on the specification, procurement procedure and the commercial approach."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75211200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Foreign economic-aid-related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Climate Change Pull Facility (CIPF) - Evaluation Partner",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The UK Department of Energy Security and Net Zero is planning to set up a new facility - the Climate Innovation Pull Facility. Through pull finance, this facility will support innovation, scale up, and market building for climate change mitigation solutions in developing country contexts, focusing on innovative clean energy technologies and business models in a small number of specific applications/sectors where the evidence shows support is most needed. The planned facility has an initial value of £183m and may be extended up to £500m subject to approvals). It is part of the Department’s International Climate Finance portfolio and funded with Official Development Assistance (ODA). The Department is planning to procure two contracts: \ni) A Facility Manager (subject to a separate procurement and associated notices) \nii) An Independent Evaluation Partner (the focus of this notice)",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "75211200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Foreign economic-aid-related services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-94110",
"name": "Department for Energy Security and Net Zero",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3-8 Whitehall Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-energy-security-and-net-zero",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Department for Energy Security and Net Zero",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "internationalclimateandenergy.procurement@energysecurity.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}