Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: BANK OF ENGLAND →
Climate Change Metrics & Climate Value-at-Risk data Supplied via a website login where data is downloaded 01/02/2026 - 31/01/2028 UK
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064bc4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011602-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 09 2026 20:49:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 011602-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011602-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-09T20:49:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064bc4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000042",
"name": "BANK OF ENGLAND"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental impact assessment other than for construction"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03981254",
"name": "MSCI LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064bc4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Climate Change Data",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Climate Change Metrics & Climate Value-at-Risk data \n Supplied via a website login where data is downloaded \n01/02/2026 - 31/01/2028 \nUK",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000042",
"name": "BANK OF ENGLAND",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2R 8AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Threadneedle Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000042",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "askprocurement@bankofengland.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRDB-1113-HPPT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03981254",
"name": "MSCI LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 6EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ninth Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.msci.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03981254",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "georgiana.hasca@msci.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJZB-8647-YPNN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 121558.08,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 151947.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011602-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011602-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-09T20:49:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011602-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-09T20:49:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064bc4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000042",
"name": "BANK OF ENGLAND"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental impact assessment other than for construction"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03981254",
"name": "MSCI LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064bc4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Climate Change Data",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Climate Change Metrics & Climate Value-at-Risk data \n Supplied via a website login where data is downloaded \n01/02/2026 - 31/01/2028 \nUK",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000042",
"name": "BANK OF ENGLAND",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2R 8AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Threadneedle Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000042",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "askprocurement@bankofengland.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRDB-1113-HPPT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03981254",
"name": "MSCI LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 6EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ninth Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.msci.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03981254",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "georgiana.hasca@msci.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJZB-8647-YPNN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 121558.08,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 151947.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011602-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011602-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-09T20:49:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}