Lot 2709
No lot description published.
Buyer: Surrey County Council →
Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : West Hill Primary School x3 students x1 PA trained in first aid, asthma awareness with administration of inhaler and gastrostomy awareness x1 MPV Medium (7 passenger seats) Location of school: Leatherhead Location of students: West Ewell & Epsom
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ddfe |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074821-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 06 2026 13:46:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 074821-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074821-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T14:46:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ddfe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2709",
"relatedLot": "2709",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107829",
"name": "Nivo Mobility"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2709"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1383369",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2709",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : West Hill Primary School \nx3 students \nx1 PA trained in first aid, asthma awareness with administration of inhaler and gastrostomy awareness \nx1 MPV Medium (7 passenger seats)\nLocation of school: Leatherhead \nLocation of students: West Ewell & Epsom",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Surrey County Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.surreycc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Keith Baxter-Russell",
"email": "keith.baxterrussell@surreycc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107829",
"name": "Nivo Mobility",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "New Malden",
"postalCode": "KT3 4QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "78 Coombe Road "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Abdul Mohammed",
"email": "bookings@nivomobility.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"value": {
"amount": 14426429,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14426429
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074821-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074821-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T14:46:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074821-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T14:46:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ddfe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2709",
"relatedLot": "2709",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107829",
"name": "Nivo Mobility"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2709"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1383369",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2709",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : West Hill Primary School \nx3 students \nx1 PA trained in first aid, asthma awareness with administration of inhaler and gastrostomy awareness \nx1 MPV Medium (7 passenger seats)\nLocation of school: Leatherhead \nLocation of students: West Ewell & Epsom",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Surrey County Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.surreycc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Keith Baxter-Russell",
"email": "keith.baxterrussell@surreycc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107829",
"name": "Nivo Mobility",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "New Malden",
"postalCode": "KT3 4QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "78 Coombe Road "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Abdul Mohammed",
"email": "bookings@nivomobility.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"value": {
"amount": 14426429,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14426429
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074821-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074821-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T14:46:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}