Lot 2709
No lot description published.
Buyer: Surrey County Council →
Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : Blossom House 2 x Pupils 1 x Passenger Assistant - Only required for 4 trips per week due to student timetable 1 x Saloon Car Cobham New Malden PA to be trained to support a student with Ketotic Hypoglycaemia - Administration of glycogel 40% into oral mucosa cavity. PA only required for 4 trips per week to support the student travelling Mon-Thu PM's only. Please ensure that your bid reflects this arrangement.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d450 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070797-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 27 2026 12:50:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 070797-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070797-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-27T13:50:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d450",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2709",
"relatedLot": "2709",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107829",
"name": "Nivo Mobility"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2709"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1380080",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2709",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : Blossom House\n2 x Pupils\n1 x Passenger Assistant - Only required for 4 trips per week due to student timetable\n1 x Saloon Car\nCobham\nNew Malden\nPA to be trained to support a student with Ketotic Hypoglycaemia - Administration of glycogel 40% into oral mucosa cavity. \nPA only required for 4 trips per week to support the student travelling Mon-Thu PM's only. Please ensure that your bid reflects this arrangement.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 2DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.surreycc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Keith Baxter-Russell",
"email": "keith.baxterrussell@surreycc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107829",
"name": "Nivo Mobility",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "New Malden",
"postalCode": "KT3 4QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "78 Coombe Road "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Abdul Mohammed",
"email": "bookings@nivomobility.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"value": {
"amount": 4757143,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4757143
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070797-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070797-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T13:50:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070797-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-27T13:50:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d450",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2709",
"relatedLot": "2709",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107829",
"name": "Nivo Mobility"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2709"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1380080",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2709",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : Blossom House\n2 x Pupils\n1 x Passenger Assistant - Only required for 4 trips per week due to student timetable\n1 x Saloon Car\nCobham\nNew Malden\nPA to be trained to support a student with Ketotic Hypoglycaemia - Administration of glycogel 40% into oral mucosa cavity. \nPA only required for 4 trips per week to support the student travelling Mon-Thu PM's only. Please ensure that your bid reflects this arrangement.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 2DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.surreycc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Keith Baxter-Russell",
"email": "keith.baxterrussell@surreycc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107829",
"name": "Nivo Mobility",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "New Malden",
"postalCode": "KT3 4QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "78 Coombe Road "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Abdul Mohammed",
"email": "bookings@nivomobility.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"value": {
"amount": 4757143,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4757143
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070797-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070797-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T13:50:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}