← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND

Buyer: Surrey County Council →

BuyerSurrey County Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published14 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : School - Freemantles Primary x 1 number of students x1 PA - no medical requirements for student x1 type of vehicle MPV Large (8 passenger seats) Location of students - Staines-Upon-Thames TW183JX Location of school - Woking GU220AN PLEASE NOTE THIS IS AN AM ONLY ROUTE

Lot details

Lot 2717

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimelightTouch
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND

Statusactive
Value£4,490,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06cb28
Latest release ID066359-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jul 14 2026 14:43:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
14 Jul 2026award, contract066359-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "066359-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-14T15:43:03+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cb28",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
    "name": "Surrey County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "2717",
          "relatedLot": "2717",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "60000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-107829",
          "name": "Nivo Mobility"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "2717"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SA1356623",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "2717",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : School - Freemantles Primary\nx 1 number of students\nx1 PA - no medical requirements for student\nx1 type of vehicle MPV Large (8 passenger seats)\nLocation of students - Staines-Upon-Thames TW183JX\nLocation of school - Woking GU220AN\nPLEASE NOTE THIS IS AN AM ONLY ROUTE",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
      "name": "Surrey County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI63",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
        "postalCode": "KT1 2DN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.surreycc.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Keith Baxter-Russell",
        "email": "keith.baxterrussell@surreycc.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-107829",
      "name": "Nivo Mobility",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI63",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "New Malden",
        "postalCode": "KT3 4QS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "78 Coombe Road "
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Abdul Mohammed",
        "email": "bookings@nivomobility.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
      "value": {
        "amount": 4490000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 4490000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-05-08T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "066359-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066359-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-14T15:43:03+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-30T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
14 Jul 2026 · 066359-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "066359-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-14T15:43:03+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cb28",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
    "name": "Surrey County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "2717",
          "relatedLot": "2717",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "60000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-107829",
          "name": "Nivo Mobility"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "2717"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SA1356623",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "2717",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : School - Freemantles Primary\nx 1 number of students\nx1 PA - no medical requirements for student\nx1 type of vehicle MPV Large (8 passenger seats)\nLocation of students - Staines-Upon-Thames TW183JX\nLocation of school - Woking GU220AN\nPLEASE NOTE THIS IS AN AM ONLY ROUTE",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
      "name": "Surrey County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI63",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
        "postalCode": "KT1 2DN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.surreycc.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Keith Baxter-Russell",
        "email": "keith.baxterrussell@surreycc.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-107829",
      "name": "Nivo Mobility",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI63",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "New Malden",
        "postalCode": "KT3 4QS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "78 Coombe Road "
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Abdul Mohammed",
        "email": "bookings@nivomobility.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
      "value": {
        "amount": 4490000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 4490000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-05-08T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "066359-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066359-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-14T15:43:03+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-30T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}