← Back to search results

awardUpdateFind a Tender · award Update

Client Caseload Information System (CCIS) For Integrated Youth Support Services (IYSS)

Buyer: Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea →

BuyerRoyal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea
StatusawardUpdate
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published29 Sept 2025

What is being bought

The source has not published a summary for this record.

Delivery location

UKI

Categories

IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support 72000000

Lot details

Client Caseload Information System (CCIS) For Integrated Youth Support Services (IYSS)

Contract Extension - The Client Caseload Information System (CCIS) provides the Council (and the seven authorities we are in partnership with) the ability to deliver on the statutory duty is to collect information about young people within the partner authorities to identify those who are not participating in employment, education or training (NEET), or who are at risk of not doing so. The central London Integrated Youth Support Services (IYSS) Data Management Shared Service is hosted by the Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea (RBKC, and includes the London boroughs of Camden, Hackney, Islington, Lambeth, Southwark, Wandsworth and Westminster. All eight Local Authorities use the CCIS compliant Career Vision system called IYSS Core+ provided by Access UK Limited. The Council recharges each authority based on the number of licenses required.

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 723,6661 median · 7.8 average (1,160 of 3,666 with a bid count)1.7 average (1,320 of 3,666 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKI3431 median · 10 average (133 of 343 with a bid count)1.6 average (151 of 343 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Client Caseload Information System (CCIS) For Integrated Youth Support Services (IYSS)

Statusactive

Contracts

Client Caseload Information System (CCIS) For Integrated Youth Support Services (IYSS)

Statusactive
Value£110,402

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05a3dc
Latest release ID060441-2025
Latest release timestampMon Sep 29 2025 10:53:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
29 Sept 2025awardUpdate, contractUpdate060441-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "060441-2025",
  "tag": [
    "awardUpdate",
    "contractUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-29T11:53:00+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a3dc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-162246",
    "name": "Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "060441-2025-con_WCC_24209-1",
      "title": "Client Caseload Information System (CCIS) For Integrated Youth Support Services (IYSS)",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-162247",
          "name": "Access UK Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "P393 - PRJ_30254",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Client Caseload Information System (CCIS) For Integrated Youth Support Services (IYSS)",
        "description": "Contract Extension - The Client Caseload Information System (CCIS) provides the Council (and the seven authorities we are in partnership with) the ability to deliver on the statutory duty is to collect information about young people within the partner authorities to identify those who are not participating in employment, education or training (NEET), or who are at risk of not doing so.  \nThe central London Integrated Youth Support Services (IYSS) Data Management Shared Service is hosted by the Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea (RBKC, and includes the London boroughs of Camden, Hackney, Islington, Lambeth, Southwark, Wandsworth and Westminster. All eight Local Authorities use the CCIS compliant Career Vision system called IYSS Core+ provided by Access UK Limited. The Council recharges each authority based on the number of licenses required.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 360
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Royal Borough of Kensington & Chelsea / Westminster City Council"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Client Caseload Information System (CCIS) For Integrated Youth Support Services (IYSS)",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "72000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-162246",
      "name": "Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W8 7NX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3rd Floor, Kensington Town Hall,  Hornton Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.rbkc.gov.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@westminster.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-162247",
      "name": "Access UK Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF2",
        "locality": "LOUGHBOROUGH",
        "postalCode": "LE11 3QF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "ARMSTRONG BUILDING, OAKWOOD DRIVE"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02343760",
        "legalName": "Access UK Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-162248",
      "name": "Westminster City Council - Procurement and Commercial Services",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Westminster",
        "postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Westminster City Council - Procurement and Commercial Services"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@westminster.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "060441-2025-con_WCC_24209-1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Client Caseload Information System (CCIS) For Integrated Youth Support Services (IYSS)",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "classification": {
            "id": "72000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
          },
          "deliveryLocation": {
            "description": "London Boroughs of Westminster, and Kensington and Chelsea."
          },
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI32"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Client Caseload Information System (CCIS) For Integrated Youth Support Services (IYSS)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 110402,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "period": {
        "durationInDays": 360
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "060441-2025-con_WCC_24209-1",
      "amendments": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: The extension to the call-off contract complies with Regulation 72(1)(a) (i) & (ii) of the (PCRs) which allows for modifications or extensions that have been provided for in the initial procurement documents in clear and precise clauses.",
          "description": "The current CCIS contract with Access UK Limited was sourced through the Crown Commercial Service’s (CCS) G-Cloud 13 Framework Agreement (RM1557.13).  This had an option to extend the contract by 12 months only."
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "The original contract was awarded as a direct-call off from the G Cloud 13 framework Agreement ((RM1557.13   ) For 2 years from April 2023 to March 2025 with an option to extend for one year (April 2025 to March 2026).  The Framework and call-off terms permitted an option to extend the call-off contract for a further one-off period of up to 12 months.\nThe extension to the call-off contract complies with Regulation 72(1)(a) (i) & (ii) of the (PCRs) which allows for modifications or extensions that have been provided for in the initial procurement documents in clear and precise clauses.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
29 Sept 2025 · 060441-2025 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
  "id": "060441-2025",
  "tag": [
    "awardUpdate",
    "contractUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-29T11:53:00+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a3dc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-162246",
    "name": "Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "060441-2025-con_WCC_24209-1",
      "title": "Client Caseload Information System (CCIS) For Integrated Youth Support Services (IYSS)",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-162247",
          "name": "Access UK Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "P393 - PRJ_30254",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Client Caseload Information System (CCIS) For Integrated Youth Support Services (IYSS)",
        "description": "Contract Extension - The Client Caseload Information System (CCIS) provides the Council (and the seven authorities we are in partnership with) the ability to deliver on the statutory duty is to collect information about young people within the partner authorities to identify those who are not participating in employment, education or training (NEET), or who are at risk of not doing so.  \nThe central London Integrated Youth Support Services (IYSS) Data Management Shared Service is hosted by the Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea (RBKC, and includes the London boroughs of Camden, Hackney, Islington, Lambeth, Southwark, Wandsworth and Westminster. All eight Local Authorities use the CCIS compliant Career Vision system called IYSS Core+ provided by Access UK Limited. The Council recharges each authority based on the number of licenses required.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 360
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Royal Borough of Kensington & Chelsea / Westminster City Council"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Client Caseload Information System (CCIS) For Integrated Youth Support Services (IYSS)",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "72000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-162246",
      "name": "Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W8 7NX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3rd Floor, Kensington Town Hall,  Hornton Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.rbkc.gov.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@westminster.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-162247",
      "name": "Access UK Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF2",
        "locality": "LOUGHBOROUGH",
        "postalCode": "LE11 3QF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "ARMSTRONG BUILDING, OAKWOOD DRIVE"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02343760",
        "legalName": "Access UK Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-162248",
      "name": "Westminster City Council - Procurement and Commercial Services",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Westminster",
        "postalCode": "SW1E 6QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "64 Victoria Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Westminster City Council - Procurement and Commercial Services"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@westminster.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "060441-2025-con_WCC_24209-1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Client Caseload Information System (CCIS) For Integrated Youth Support Services (IYSS)",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "classification": {
            "id": "72000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
          },
          "deliveryLocation": {
            "description": "London Boroughs of Westminster, and Kensington and Chelsea."
          },
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI32"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Client Caseload Information System (CCIS) For Integrated Youth Support Services (IYSS)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 110402,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "period": {
        "durationInDays": 360
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "060441-2025-con_WCC_24209-1",
      "amendments": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: The extension to the call-off contract complies with Regulation 72(1)(a) (i) & (ii) of the (PCRs) which allows for modifications or extensions that have been provided for in the initial procurement documents in clear and precise clauses.",
          "description": "The current CCIS contract with Access UK Limited was sourced through the Crown Commercial Service’s (CCS) G-Cloud 13 Framework Agreement (RM1557.13).  This had an option to extend the contract by 12 months only."
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "The original contract was awarded as a direct-call off from the G Cloud 13 framework Agreement ((RM1557.13   ) For 2 years from April 2023 to March 2025 with an option to extend for one year (April 2025 to March 2026).  The Framework and call-off terms permitted an option to extend the call-off contract for a further one-off period of up to 12 months.\nThe extension to the call-off contract complies with Regulation 72(1)(a) (i) & (ii) of the (PCRs) which allows for modifications or extensions that have been provided for in the initial procurement documents in clear and precise clauses.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}